Given below is details about Train Number 12490, DADAR WESTERN BIKANER SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Dadar (WR) and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12490, Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance778 miles / 1245 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (WR) Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express, Train number 12490. Timing of Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (WR)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra Starts 14:35 NA Origin Su & We
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:03 15:06 3min 24 Km Su & We
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:49 16:51 2min 162 Km Su & We
4. ST Surat Gujarat 18:18 18:23 5min 257 Km Su & We
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:12 20:17 5min 386 Km Su & We
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 20:58 20:59 1min 422 Km Su & We
7. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:14 21:15 1min 440 Km Su & We
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:10 22:25 15min 486 Km Su & We
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 23:40 23:42 2min 554 Km Su & We
10. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 00:55 01:30 35min 619 Km Mo & Th
11. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 02:30 02:55 25min 665 Km Mo & Th
12. DQN Dhanera Gujarat 03:28 03:31 3min 700 Km Mo & Th
13. RNV Raniwara Rajasthan 03:56 03:59 3min 735 Km Mo & Th
14. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal Rajasthan 04:23 04:26 3min 767 Km Mo & Th
15. MON Modran Rajasthan 04:48 04:51 3min 795 Km Mo & Th
16. JOR Jalor Rajasthan 05:20 05:23 3min 829 Km Mo & Th
17. MKSR Mokalsar Rajasthan 05:46 05:49 3min 862 Km Mo & Th
18. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 06:16 06:21 5min 888 Km Mo & Th
19. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 06:57 07:00 3min 937 Km Mo & Th
20. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 07:35 07:45 10min 968 Km Mo & Th
21. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 10:28 10:33 5min 1130 Km Mo & Th
22. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 13:10 Ends 1245 Km Mo & Th

Dadar (WR) to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12490, Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dadar (WR) and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (WR) and Bikaner Junction is 778 miles or 1245 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (WR) to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR)

Train No. 12490, Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express DDR to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12490, DADAR WESTERN BIKANER SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR WESTERN BIKANER SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.