Given below is details about Train Number 12486, SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS running between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12486, Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1224 miles / 1959 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express.', Train number '.12486. Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan Starts 14:45 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. ABS Abohar Junction Punjab 15:26 15:28 2min 53 Km Tu & Sa
3. MOT Malout Punjab 15:59 16:01 2min 83 Km Tu & Sa
4. GDB Giddarbaha Punjab 16:18 16:20 2min 99 Km Tu & Sa
5. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 16:46 16:55 9min 127 Km Tu & Sa
6. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 17:28 17:30 2min 159 Km Tu & Sa
7. TAPA Tapa Punjab 17:44 17:46 2min 172 Km Tu & Sa
8. BNN Barnala Punjab 18:02 18:04 2min 191 Km Tu & Sa
9. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 18:30 18:32 2min 222 Km Tu & Sa
10. SAG Sangrur Punjab 18:47 18:49 2min 238 Km Tu & Sa
11. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 19:48 19:52 4min 288 Km Tu & Sa
12. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 20:44 20:46 2min 360 Km Tu & Sa
13. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 21:30 21:32 2min 417 Km Tu & Sa
14. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:15 23:45 30min 488 Km Tu & Sa
15. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 629 Km Su & We
16. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 682 Km Su & We
17. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:16 04:21 5min 801 Km Su & We
18. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:45 05:55 10min 899 Km Su & We
19. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:35 08:40 5min 1052 Km Su & We
20. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:45 10:55 10min 1190 Km Su & We
21. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 1282 Km Su & We
22. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:15 15:20 5min 1465 Km Su & We
23. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 17:38 17:40 2min 1632 Km Su & We
24. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 19:05 19:15 10min 1721 Km Su & We
25. WHM Washim Maharashtra 20:29 20:30 1min 1800 Km Su & We
26. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 21:09 21:10 1min 1848 Km Su & We
27. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 22:30 22:40 10min 1928 Km Su & We
28. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 23:45 Ends 1959 Km Su & We

Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12486, Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 1224 miles or 1959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction

Train No. 12486, Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express SGNR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12486, SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.