Given below is details about Train Number 12485, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12485, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1225 miles / 1960 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express, Train number 12485. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 11:00 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:30 11:40 10min 30 Km Mo & Th
3. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 111 Km Mo & Th
4. WHM Washim Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 158 Km Mo & Th
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:55 16:00 5min 237 Km Mo & Th
6. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 17:03 17:05 2min 327 Km Mo & Th
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:10 20:15 5min 494 Km Mo & Th
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 677 Km Mo & Th
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 769 Km Tu & Fr
10. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:33 02:38 5min 907 Km Tu & Fr
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:50 10min 1060 Km Tu & Fr
12. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 1163 Km Tu & Fr
13. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 1281 Km Tu & Fr
14. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 1334 Km Tu & Fr
15. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:00 13:30 30min 1472 Km Tu & Fr
16. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 14:46 14:48 2min 1543 Km Tu & Fr
17. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 15:30 15:32 2min 1600 Km Tu & Fr
18. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 17:03 17:07 4min 1672 Km Tu & Fr
19. SAG Sangrur Punjab 17:45 17:47 2min 1722 Km Tu & Fr
20. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 18:20 18:22 2min 1738 Km Tu & Fr
21. BNN Barnala Punjab 18:59 19:01 2min 1769 Km Tu & Fr
22. TAPA Tapa Punjab 19:22 19:24 2min 1788 Km Tu & Fr
23. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 19:36 19:38 2min 1801 Km Tu & Fr
24. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 20:15 20:20 5min 1833 Km Tu & Fr
25. GDB Giddarbaha Punjab 20:42 20:44 2min 1861 Km Tu & Fr
26. MOT Malout Punjab 20:58 21:00 2min 1877 Km Tu & Fr
27. ABS Abohar Junction Punjab 21:23 21:25 2min 1907 Km Tu & Fr
28. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 22:30 Ends 1960 Km Tu & Fr

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12485, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 1225 miles or 1960 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 12485, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express NED to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12485, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.