Given below is details about Train Number 12440, SHRI GANGANAGAR HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12440, Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1246 miles / 1993 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express, Train number 12440. Timing of Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan Starts 13:25 NA Origin Fr
2. SDS Sadulshahr Rajasthan 13:46 13:48 2min 29 Km Fr
3. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 14:25 14:30 5min 67 Km Fr
4. SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan 14:52 14:54 2min 94 Km Fr
5. MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana 15:33 15:35 2min 124 Km Fr
6. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 16:30 16:55 25min 160 Km Fr
7. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 17:28 17:30 2min 192 Km Fr
8. TAPA Tapa Punjab 17:42 17:44 2min 206 Km Fr
9. BNN Barnala Punjab 18:00 18:02 2min 225 Km Fr
10. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 18:28 18:30 2min 256 Km Fr
11. SAG Sangrur Punjab 18:45 18:47 2min 271 Km Fr
12. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 19:48 19:52 4min 322 Km Fr
13. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 20:44 20:46 2min 394 Km Fr
14. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 21:30 21:32 2min 451 Km Fr
15. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:15 23:45 30min 522 Km Fr
16. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 659 Km Sa
17. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 712 Km Sa
18. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:16 04:21 5min 831 Km Sa
19. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:45 05:55 10min 934 Km Sa
20. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:35 08:40 5min 1086 Km Sa
21. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:45 10:55 10min 1225 Km Sa
22. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 1316 Km Sa
23. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:15 15:20 5min 1500 Km Sa
24. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 17:38 17:40 2min 1667 Km Sa
25. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 19:05 19:15 10min 1756 Km Sa
26. WHM Washim Maharashtra 20:29 20:30 1min 1835 Km Sa
27. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 21:09 21:10 1min 1883 Km Sa
28. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 22:30 22:40 10min 1963 Km Sa
29. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 23:45 Ends 1993 Km Sa

Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12440, Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 1246 miles or 1993 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction

Train No. 12440, Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express SGNR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12440, SHRI GANGANAGAR HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.