Given below is details about Train Number 12439, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12439, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1245 miles / 1992 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express, Train number 12439. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 11:00 NA Origin Su
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:30 11:40 10min 30 Km Su
3. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 111 Km Su
4. WHM Washim Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 158 Km Su
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:55 16:00 5min 237 Km Su
6. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 17:03 17:05 2min 327 Km Su
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:10 20:15 5min 494 Km Su
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 677 Km Su
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 769 Km Mo
10. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:33 02:38 5min 907 Km Mo
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:50 10min 1060 Km Mo
12. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 1158 Km Mo
13. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 1277 Km Mo
14. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 1330 Km Mo
15. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:00 13:30 30min 1470 Km Mo
16. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 14:46 14:48 2min 1541 Km Mo
17. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 15:30 15:32 2min 1598 Km Mo
18. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 17:03 17:07 4min 1670 Km Mo
19. SAG Sangrur Punjab 17:45 17:47 2min 1721 Km Mo
20. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 18:20 18:35 15min 1737 Km Mo
21. BNN Barnala Punjab 18:59 19:01 2min 1767 Km Mo
22. TAPA Tapa Punjab 19:22 19:24 2min 1786 Km Mo
23. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 19:36 19:38 2min 1800 Km Mo
24. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 20:10 20:30 20min 1832 Km Mo
25. MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana 20:58 21:00 2min 1869 Km Mo
26. SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan 21:27 21:29 2min 1899 Km Mo
27. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 22:00 22:05 5min 1925 Km Mo
28. SDS Sadulshahr Rajasthan 22:45 22:47 2min 1963 Km Mo
29. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 23:25 Ends 1992 Km Mo

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12439, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 1245 miles or 1992 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 12439, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express NED to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12439, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.