Given below is details about Train Number 22981, KOTA SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22981, Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance574 miles / 919 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express, Train number 22981. Timing of Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 17:20 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
2. KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan 17:36 17:37 1min 13 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
3. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 18:06 18:08 2min 61 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
4. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 18:18 18:20 2min 71 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
5. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 18:55 19:15 20min 108 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
6. CKB Chauth ka Barwara Rajasthan 19:45 19:47 2min 130 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
7. ISA Isarda Rajasthan 20:02 20:04 2min 147 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
8. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 20:21 20:22 1min 173 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
9. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 21:13 21:16 3min 232 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
10. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 21:35 21:45 10min 239 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
11. JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan 22:11 22:13 2min 276 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
12. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 22:43 22:45 2min 294 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
13. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 22:55 22:57 2min 301 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
14. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 23:22 23:24 2min 329 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
15. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 23:55 23:58 3min 359 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
16. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 00:27 00:30 3min 403 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
17. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 02:20 02:25 5min 505 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
18. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 03:04 03:06 2min 556 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
19. DSO Deshnoke Rajasthan 03:31 03:33 2min 588 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
20. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 04:30 04:40 10min 620 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
21. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 04:48 04:50 2min 624 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
22. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 05:50 05:52 2min 700 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
23. MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan 06:22 06:24 2min 739 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
24. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 07:25 07:30 5min 802 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
25. PGK Pilibanga Rajasthan 07:53 07:55 2min 827 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
26. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 08:35 08:55 20min 852 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
27. SDS Sadulshahr Rajasthan 09:23 09:25 2min 890 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
28. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 09:55 Ends 919 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa

Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22981, Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 574 miles or 919 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction

Train No. 22981, Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express KOTA to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22981, KOTA SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KOTA SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.