Find all trains running between Tilak Bridge (TKJ) and Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Junction route.

There are 2 daily trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tilak Bridge.

SGNR to TKJ Distance 470 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR) and Tilak Bridge (TKJ)

Every day train departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tilak Bridge. Given below is the list of all the Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
54767 Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tilak Bridge 19:45 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:08 Daily Tilak Bridge   13 hours 23 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 185
04727 Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tilak Bridge 20:30 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:05 Daily Tilak Bridge   12 hours 35 minutes
12482 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Delhi Junction 05:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:35 Daily Delhi Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 175
  • 3A: ₹ 750
  • CC: ₹ 620
02471 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Super Fast Festival Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Delhi Junction 05:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:35 Daily Delhi Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:25 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:15 Fr New Delhi   9 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1265
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:25 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:00 Fr New Delhi   9 hours 35 minutes
02486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:30 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:00 Tu & Sa New Delhi   8 hours 30 minutes
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:45 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:15 Tu & Sa New Delhi   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 21:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:20 Daily New Delhi   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
02456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:35 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:20 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla   8 hours 45 minutes
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:40 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:20 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1930
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 2S: ₹ 190
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320

* Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tilak Bridge ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Shri Ganganagar Junction

More routes from Tilak Bridge