List of all trains passing through Samastipur Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Samastipur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Samastipur Junction etc...

Trains to Samastipur Junction Station - List of Samastipur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samastipur Junction, Trains from Samastipur Junction and Trains passing through the Samastipur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samastipur Junction Station and other information like Samastipur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 23:57
00:02 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 23:40
00:05 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
13420 Jansewa Express 00:05
00:10 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bhagalpur
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:20
00:25 Su
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 00:20
00:25 Mo & Th
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:20
00:25 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
15047 Purbanchal Express 00:25
00:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 00:25
00:30 Sa
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
05540 Mumbai LTT Barauni Special 00:35
00:40 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Barauni Junction
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:40
00:45 We
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 01:10
01:40 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 01:40
01:45 Mo
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 01:40
01:45 Su & Fr
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:15
02:20 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 02:50
03:00 Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
13021 Mithila Express 03:15
03:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 00:00
03:40 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 04:00
04:05 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
03327 Dhanbad Sitamarhi Specialfare Holi Special 04:03
04:08 Su
Dhanbad Junction
Sitamarhi
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 04:05
04:10 We
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15098 Amarnath Express 04:05
04:10 Th
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 04:25
04:30 Su, We & Fr
Ranchi
Jaynagar
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 04:25
04:30 Fr
Jaynagar
Udhna Junction
55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 00:00
04:30 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 04:30
04:35 Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU 00:00
04:45 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 04:45
04:50 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 04:45
04:50 Th
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 04:45
05:10 Daily
Sealdah
Jaynagar
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 05:05
05:10 We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
11033 Darbhanga Express 05:15
05:35 Fr
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15653 Amarnath Express 05:35
05:40 Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
55224 Darbhanga - Katihar Passenger 05:05
05:55 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Katihar Junction
12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:55
06:00 Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
15097 Amarnath Express 05:55
06:00 Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
19166 Sabarmati Express 05:35
06:00 Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 05:55
06:00 Su
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 05:55
06:00 Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
05534 Ambala Cantt Saharsa Jansadharanspecial 06:00
06:05 Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Saharsa Junction
55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 00:00
06:05 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Jaynagar
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 06:08
06:13 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 06:15
06:20 Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
14523 Hariharnath Express 06:15
06:20 Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:20
06:25 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
55227 Samastipur Muzaffarpur Passenger 00:00
06:32 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15283 Saharsa - Jaynagar Jankiexp 06:40
06:50 Daily
Katihar Junction
Jaynagar
15027 Maurya Express 06:45
06:50 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 06:50
06:55 Daily
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 07:05
07:10 Th
New Jalpaiguri
Sitamarhi
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 07:05
07:10 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 07:25
07:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
15284 Jaynagar Shcjanki Express 07:30
07:40 Daily
Jaynagar
Katihar Junction
13157 Tirhut Express 07:40
07:45 We
Kolkata
Muzaffarpur Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 07:20
07:45 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special 07:30
07:50 Tu & Fr
Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 07:40
08:05 Su
Kolkata
Jaynagar
13155 Mithilanchal Express 07:40
08:05 Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:20
08:25 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 08:00
08:25 Sa
Jaynagar
Puri
55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 00:00
08:30 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
75253 Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 00:00
08:35 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Darbhanga Junction
13019 Bagh Express 08:55
09:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 09:10
09:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Sealdah
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express 09:10
09:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:25
09:45 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 09:50
09:55 Su
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
03041 Howrah Raxaul Jansadharan Special 09:50
09:55 Mo
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 09:50
09:55 Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:45
10:08 Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
12553 Vaishali Express 10:25
10:30 Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 10:05
10:33 Fr
Puri
Jaynagar
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 10:10
10:33 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 10:30
10:50 Su, Tu & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 10:30
10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:35
11:00 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 10:55
11:03 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 11:10
11:17 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 11:20
11:25 Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:20
11:25 Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 11:20
11:25 Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 11:40
11:45 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
13226 Intercity Express 11:40
11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jaynagar
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 11:55
12:00 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 11:55
12:00 Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
03328 Sitamarhi Dhanbad Specialfare Chhath Special 12:35
12:40 Su
Sitamarhi
Dhanbad Junction
55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger 00:00
12:45 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Katihar Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 12:45
12:50 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 12:45
12:50 Mo & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
04405 Darbhanga Delhi AC Special 13:00
13:20 Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Delhi
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 13:23
13:28 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 13:23
13:28 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
55554 Samastipur - Banmankhi Passenger 00:00
13:35 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 00:00
13:45 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Jaynagar
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 13:40
13:45 Su, We & Fr
Jaynagar
Ranchi
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 13:45
13:50 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
55239 Darbhanga - Sitamarhi Passenger 00:00
14:15 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:20
14:45 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13225 Intercity Express 14:50
14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jaynagar
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13022 Mithila Express 15:03
15:08 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 15:15
15:20 Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:20
15:25 We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 15:20
15:25 Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:20
15:25 Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
55556 Samastipur Dauram Madhepura Passenger 00:00
15:30 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 15:30
15:35 Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
13158 Tirhut Express 15:28
15:35 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Kolkata
15909 Abadh Assam Express 15:35
15:45 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
13156 Mithilanchal Express 15:28
15:48 Mo & Fr
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 15:28
15:48 Su
Jaynagar
Kolkata
55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 00:00
16:00 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Siwan Junction
12554 Vaishali Express 15:55
16:00 Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
15028 Maurya Express 16:08
16:13 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 16:20
16:25 Su
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 16:21
16:26 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 16:21
16:26 Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express 16:40
16:45 Su & We
Darbhanga Junction
Kolkata
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 16:40
16:45 Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Howrah Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:25
16:50 Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:35
17:00 Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
12577 Bagmati Express 17:00
17:05 Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 17:00
17:05 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU 00:00
17:11 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 17:15
17:20 Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
04404 New Delhi Barauni AC Special 17:30
17:35 We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Barauni Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 17:45
17:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
19165 Sabarmati Express 17:30
17:58 Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 17:55
18:05 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
12203 Garib Rath Express 18:10
18:15 Su, Mo & Th
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:55
18:15 We
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Jaynagar
55568 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
05539 Barauni Mumbai LTT Special 18:10
18:15 Tu
Barauni Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 17:55
18:15 Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 18:15
18:20 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 18:25
18:30 We
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
55526 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger 00:00
18:35 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Barauni Junction
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 18:40
18:45 Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
15211 Jan Nayak Express 18:35
18:58 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 19:00
19:05 Mo
Udhna Junction
Jaynagar
13419 Janasewa Express 19:10
19:15 Daily
Bhagalpur
Muzaffarpur Junction
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU 00:00
19:30 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Sonpur Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 19:45
19:50 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 19:35
20:00 Daily
Jaynagar
Sealdah
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express 19:40
20:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
12546 Karmabhoomi Express 20:10
20:15 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 20:10
20:15 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Jaynagar
15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:10
20:15 Th
Sitamarhi
New Jalpaiguri
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 20:15
20:20 Fr
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
55238 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger 00:00
20:30 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Barauni Junction
55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger 20:30
20:40 Daily
Katihar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 21:15
21:20 Sa
Howrah Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 21:15
21:20 We
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 21:15
21:23 Mo & Th
Kolkata
Darbhanga Junction
12545 Karmabhoomi Express 21:20
21:25 Th
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 21:20
21:25 Mo
Jaynagar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05561 Jaynagar Dhanbad Junction Special 21:05
21:25 Tu
Jaynagar
Dhanbad Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 21:05
21:35 Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 21:05
21:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 21:35
21:40 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
13020 Bagh Express 21:35
21:40 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
05536 Anand Vihar Terminal Barauni Special 21:50
21:55 Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Barauni Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 21:50
21:55 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
05533 Saharsa Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special 21:50
21:55 Su & Th
Saharsa Junction
Ambala Cantonment
55534 Samastipur - Dauram Madhepura Passenger 00:00
22:00 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 22:00
22:05 Daily
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 22:25
22:30 Fr
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 22:25
22:30 Tu
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special 22:25
22:30 We & Sa
Barauni Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 22:45
22:50 Daily
Sealdah
Muzaffarpur Junction
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 22:55
23:00 Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
05535 Barauni Anand Vihar Terminal Special 23:05
23:10 Sa
Barauni Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 23:45
23:55 Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Samastipur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Samastipur Junction and Samastipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (55.59 Km / 34.54 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (76.08 Km / 47.27 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Samastipur Junction by train, get complete information about Samastipur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samastipur Junction, distance to Samastipur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samastipur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Samastipur Junction Station Location Map