Samastipur railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Bihar. There are 294 trains reaching Samastipur Junction (station code: SPJ). Samastipur Junction station is the terminal station for 28 trains.

Trains to Samastipur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Samastipur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 16 passenger trains, 17 MEMU trains & 170 express trains stop at Samastipur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 05:35 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:53 08:18 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 08:33 08:38 Su, Tu & Th Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 08:33 08:38 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:10 09:35 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:00 10:05 Daily Saharsa Junction New Delhi
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special 10:30 10:50 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 10:30 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
02408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:20 11:25 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:20 15:25 We New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special 15:55 16:00 Daily New Delhi Saharsa Junction
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special 15:55 16:20 Daily Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 17:30 17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special 21:05 21:30 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 21:05 21:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 21:50 21:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 21:50 21:55 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special 22:15 22:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
75210 Jaynagar Samastipur DEMU 01:00 Dest. Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
55224 Darbhanga Samastipur Passenger 05:07 Dest. Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
75287 Saharsa Samastipur Demu 16:00 Dest. Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
63303 Katihar Samastipur Memu 21:05 Dest. Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05221 Saharsa Samastipur DEMU Express Special 14:35 Dest. Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
75208 Muzaffarpur Samastipur DEMU 18:20 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
55022 Siwan Samastipur Passenger 12:55 Dest. Daily Siwan Junction Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
75254 Darbhanga Samastipur DEMU 09:40 Dest. Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
63270 Muzaffarpur Samastipur Memu 23:53 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
03315 Katihar Samastipur MEMU Special 20:01 Dest. Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
63349 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU 21:00 Dest. Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
75239 Barauni Samastipur DEMU 12:45 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
63216 Muzaffarpur Samastipur Memu 20:20 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
63347 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU 03:15 Dest. Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05277 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Special 02:40 Dest. Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
75230 Raxaul Samastipur DEMU 16:00 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
55565 Saharsa Samastipur Passenger 23:15 Dest. Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
63345 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU 09:15 Dest. Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05275 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Special 12:10 Dest. Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
75226 Raxaul Samastipur DEMU 23:55 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
55520 Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger 21:00 Dest. Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
63343 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU 13:30 Dest. Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05256 Muzaffarpur Samastipur MEMU Special 23:26 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
75212 Sonpur Samastipur DEMU 07:45 Dest. Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
55514 Jaynagar Samastipur Passenger 11:45 Dest. Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
63307 Katihar Samastipur Memu 16:25 Dest. Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05243 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Express Special 19:41 Dest. Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 06:00 00:00 Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
03420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special 00:00 00:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
11061 Pawan Express 23:40 00:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
13420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 00:15 00:20 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15047 Purvanchal Express 00:15 00:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special 00:15 00:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 00:15 00:20 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 00:20 00:25 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
14524 Harihar Express 00:20 00:25 Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:40 00:45 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 01:10 01:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 01:40 01:45 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Special 01:40 01:45 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special 01:40 01:45 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Weekly Express 01:40 01:45 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 01:30 01:55 Mo, We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special 02:15 02:20 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 02:50 03:00 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special 03:10 03:15 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13021 Mithila Express 03:10 03:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03021 Mithila Festival Special 03:25 03:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75225 Samastipur Raxaul DEMU Origin 03:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
55566 Samastipur Saharsa Passenger Origin 04:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03508 Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special 04:00 04:05 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 04:00 04:05 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 04:00 04:05 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 04:00 04:05 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 04:05 04:10 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 04:05 04:10 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express 04:25 04:30 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
09466 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Clone Covid 19 Special 04:05 04:30 Mo Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 04:25 04:30 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
75207 Samastipur Muzaffarpur DEMU Origin 04:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
03510 Patna Asansol Special 04:40 04:45 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13510 Gonda Asansol Express 04:50 04:55 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13508 Gorakhpur Asansol Express 04:50 04:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 05:05 05:10 We New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 05:05 05:10 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 05:05 05:10 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 05:10 05:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 05:15 05:35 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special 05:18 05:38 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 05:35 05:40 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
55519 Samastipur Jaynagar Passenger Origin 05:50 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
63304 Samastipur Katihar Memu Origin 05:55 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
03316 Samastipur Katihar MEMU Special Origin 05:55 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 05:55 06:00 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 05:55 06:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 05:35 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 05:55 06:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express 06:05 06:10 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Special 06:05 06:10 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 06:15 06:20 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 06:15 06:20 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14523 Harihar Express 06:15 06:20 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 06:25 06:30 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
63269 Samastipur Muzaffarpur Memu Origin 06:33 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05255 Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU Special Origin 06:33 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05283 Janki Express Special 06:30 06:40 Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
15283 Janki Express 06:40 06:50 Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
05027 Maurya Festival Special 06:45 06:50 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express 06:45 06:50 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 06:45 06:55 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 07:05 07:10 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
05284 Janki Express Special 07:10 07:20 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
04651 Patna Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 07:00 07:25 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special 07:00 07:25 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05910 Avadh Assam Special 07:20 07:25 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05244 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Express Special Origin 07:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger 07:25 07:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15284 Janki Express 07:30 07:40 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
03157 Tirhut Covid 19 Special 07:40 07:45 We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 07:20 07:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
63350 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Origin 08:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special 08:00 08:05 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 08:00 08:05 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 08:00 08:05 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
03155 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 08:00 08:05 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13157 Tirhut Express 08:05 08:10 We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02570 New Delhi Darbhanga Clone Special 07:45 08:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express 08:10 08:15 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express 08:10 08:15 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
02569 Darbhanga New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special 07:50 08:15 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 08:15 08:20 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 08:15 08:20 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 08:15 08:20 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 08:15 08:20 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 08:15 08:20 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 08:15 08:20 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15549 Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express 08:00 08:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
08605 Rourkela Jaynagar Special 08:20 08:25 Su, We & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
75253 Samastipur Darbhanga DEMU Origin 08:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 08:30 08:35 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
03019 Bagh Special 08:50 08:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
09465 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Clone Covid 19 Special 08:30 08:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
13019 Bagh Express 08:50 08:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express 09:10 09:20 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Special 09:25 09:30 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special 09:25 09:30 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 09:25 09:30 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:15 09:35 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 09:45 09:50 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 09:50 09:55 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express 09:50 09:55 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:45 10:06 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 10:05 10:10 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 10:28 10:33 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 10:28 10:33 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Covid 19 Special 10:30 10:35 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 10:30 10:50 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 10:30 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04185 Jhansi Patna Summer Special 10:50 10:55 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 10:35 11:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 10:55 11:03 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
08181 Tatanagar Chhapra Festival Special 11:10 11:17 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
18181 Tatanagar Chhapra Express 11:10 11:17 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 11:20 11:25 Mo & Th New Delhi New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 11:20 11:25 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 11:20 11:25 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 11:20 11:25 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail 11:40 11:45 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03358 Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special 11:45 11:50 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Special 11:45 11:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 11:50 11:55 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Express 11:50 11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 12:05 12:10 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 12:05 12:10 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 12:06 12:11 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 12:15 12:20 We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 12:20 12:25 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 12:20 12:25 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 12:20 12:25 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 12:20 12:25 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05553 Bhagalpur Jaynagar Special 12:40 12:45 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
63308 Samastipur Katihar Memu Origin 12:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
63348 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Origin 13:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 13:28 13:33 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 13:35 13:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
75209 Samastipur Jaynagar DEMU Origin 13:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
04653 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Clone Covid 19 Special 14:05 14:10 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special 14:20 14:25 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
02578 Bagmati Festival Special 14:20 14:25 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 14:35 14:40 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Exam Special 14:40 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
11062 Pawan Express 14:20 14:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 14:45 14:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
55021 Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction Siwan Junction
13022 Mithila Express 14:58 15:03 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03022 Mithila Festival Special 14:58 15:03 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 15:10 15:15 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03158 Tirhut Express Special 15:13 15:18 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 15:20 15:25 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 15:20 15:25 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express 15:20 15:25 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 15:20 15:25 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
63346 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Origin 15:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13156 Mithilanchal Express 15:28 15:33 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Express 15:28 15:33 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
03156 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 15:28 15:33 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express 15:28 15:33 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special 15:28 15:33 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 15:30 15:40 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 15:30 15:40 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 15:45 15:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15028 Maurya Express 16:00 16:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
05278 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Special Origin 16:05 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05028 Maurya Festival Special 16:08 16:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
03357 Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special 16:15 16:20 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special 16:16 16:21 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 16:20 16:25 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Express 16:20 16:25 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special 16:10 16:35 Mo, Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
63215 Samastipur Muzaffarpur Memu Origin 16:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Special 16:40 16:45 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05234 Maithili Express Special 16:40 16:45 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Express 16:40 16:45 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15234 Darbhanga Kolkata Maithili Express 16:40 16:45 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express 16:25 16:50 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
12577 Bagmati Express 16:50 16:55 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02577 Bagmati Festival Special 16:50 16:55 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
09483 Ahmedabad Barauni Special 16:55 17:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special 16:35 17:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express 16:35 17:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
08182 Chhapra Tatanagar Festival Special 17:05 17:10 Su, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 17:05 17:10 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
75227 Samastipur Raxaul DEMU Origin 17:11 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special 17:50 17:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 17:30 17:58 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 17:55 18:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 18:00 18:05 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 17:55 18:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05222 Samastipur Saharsa DEMU Express Special Origin 18:10 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special 17:50 18:10 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express 17:55 18:15 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 17:55 18:15 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special 17:50 18:15 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
75288 Samastipur Saharsa DEMU Origin 18:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 18:15 18:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 18:15 18:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 18:18 18:23 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 18:23 18:28 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
75240 Samastipur Barauni DEMU Origin 18:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 18:40 18:45 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium 18:40 18:45 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
15211 Jan Nayak Express 18:35 18:58 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 18:38 19:03 Mo, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 18:55 19:03 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 19:00 19:05 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
15550 Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express 18:50 19:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
03419 Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special 19:10 19:15 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13419 Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express 19:12 19:17 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15552 Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 18:45 19:18 Th Varanasi City Varanasi City Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75211 Samastipur Sonpur DEMU Origin 19:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
04074 New Delhi Varanasi Special 19:10 19:40 Mo & We New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail 19:40 19:45 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04186 Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special 19:40 19:45 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:10 20:15 Th Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 00:00 20:15 Sa Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express 20:10 20:16 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 20:10 20:16 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 20:15 20:20 Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
63202 Samastipur barauni Memu Origin 20:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special 20:30 20:35 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special 20:30 20:55 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
05271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special 21:00 21:05 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special 21:20 21:25 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 21:20 21:25 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15547 Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express 21:20 21:25 Mo Jaynagar Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 21:24 21:29 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 21:05 21:30 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express 21:25 21:30 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05203 Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special 21:25 21:30 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 21:05 21:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
13020 Bagh Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03020 Bagh Special 21:35 21:40 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Maithili Express 21:40 21:45 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Special 21:40 21:45 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 21:40 21:45 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05233 Maithili Express Special 21:40 21:45 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Express 21:40 21:45 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 21:55 22:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
55223 Samastipur Darbhanga Passenger Origin 22:10 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
13509 Asansol Gonda Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
03509 Asansol Patna Special 22:25 22:30 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03507 Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special 22:25 22:30 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
63344 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Origin 22:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15551 Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 22:05 22:30 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 22:30 22:35 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08606 Jaynagar Rourkela Special 22:30 22:35 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
13123 Sealdah Sitamarhi Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special 22:45 22:50 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 22:45 22:50 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 22:45 22:50 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05276 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Special Origin 22:55 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 23:05 23:10 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 23:20 23:25 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
05554 Jaynagar Bhagalpur Special 23:27 23:32 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 23:35 23:40 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger 23:33 23:43 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 23:40 23:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 23:45 23:50 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Samastipur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Samastipur and Samastipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (55.59 Km / 34.54 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (76.08 Km / 47.27 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Samastipur by train, get complete information about Samastipur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samastipur Railway Station, distance to Samastipur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samastipur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Samastipur Junction Station Location Map