Find all trains running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Samastipur Junction (SPJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jaynagar - Samastipur Junction route.

.

SPJ to JYG Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Samastipur Junction (SPJ) and Jaynagar (JYG)

Every day train departs from Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar. Given below is the list of all the Jaynagar - Samastipur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special Sealdah to Jaynagar 05:10 Daily Samastipur Junction 08:45 Daily Jaynagar   3 hours 35 minutes
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special Puri to Jaynagar 09:30 Fr Samastipur Junction 12:50 Fr Jaynagar   3 hours 20 minutes
03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Jaynagar 11:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Samastipur Junction 15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar   3 hours 20 minutes
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 16:35 Mo, Th & Sa Samastipur Junction 20:00 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar   3 hours 25 minutes
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special New Delhi to Jaynagar 17:00 Daily Samastipur Junction 19:23 Daily Jaynagar   2 hours 23 minutes
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 21:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Samastipur Junction 00:30 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jaynagar   3 hours
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 21:30 Su, Tu & Th Samastipur Junction 00:30 Mo, We & Fr Jaynagar   3 hours
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar 22:40 Daily Samastipur Junction 02:45 Daily Jaynagar   4 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Sealdah to Jaynagar 05:10 Daily Samastipur Junction 08:50 Daily Jaynagar   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55519 Samastipur Jaynagar Passenger Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar 05:50 Daily Samastipur Junction 10:00 Daily Jaynagar   4 hours 10 minutes
05283 Janki Express Special Manihari to Jaynagar 06:40 Daily Samastipur Junction 10:20 Daily Jaynagar   3 hours 40 minutes
15283 Janki Express Manihari to Jaynagar 06:50 Daily Samastipur Junction 10:30 Daily Jaynagar   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger Howrah Junction to Jaynagar 07:35 Daily Samastipur Junction 12:35 Daily Jaynagar   5 hours
03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special Kolkata to Jaynagar 08:05 Su Samastipur Junction 10:45 Su Jaynagar   2 hours 40 minutes
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express Kolkata to Jaynagar 08:15 Su Samastipur Junction 10:55 Su Jaynagar   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08605 Rourkela Jaynagar Special Rourkela Junction to Jaynagar 08:25 Su, We & Fr Samastipur Junction 11:25 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar   3 hours
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express Ranchi Junction to Jaynagar 08:35 Su, We & Fr Samastipur Junction 11:55 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express Puri to Jaynagar 10:33 Fr Samastipur Junction 13:35 Fr Jaynagar   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar 10:33 Su & We Samastipur Junction 13:35 Su & We Jaynagar   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Jaynagar 11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Samastipur Junction 15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar   3 hours 20 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
05553 Bhagalpur Jaynagar Special Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar 12:45 Daily Samastipur Junction 16:05 Daily Jaynagar   3 hours 20 minutes
75209 Samastipur Jaynagar DEMU Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar 13:45 Daily Samastipur Junction 18:30 Daily Jaynagar   4 hours 45 minutes
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special Udhna Junction to Jaynagar 14:25 Mo Samastipur Junction 18:20 Mo Jaynagar   3 hours 55 minutes
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express New Delhi to Jaynagar 17:00 Daily Samastipur Junction 19:25 Daily Jaynagar   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passenger Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar 18:10 Daily Samastipur Junction 22:15 Daily Jaynagar   4 hours 5 minutes
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Udhna Junction to Jaynagar 19:03 Mo Samastipur Junction 22:40 Mo Jaynagar   3 hours 37 minutes
15550 Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express Patna Junction to Jaynagar 19:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Samastipur Junction 21:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jaynagar   2 hours 40 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
15548 Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar 20:16 Fr Samastipur Junction 23:30 Fr Jaynagar   3 hours 14 minutes
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 21:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Samastipur Junction 01:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jaynagar   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 21:30 Su, Tu & Th Samastipur Junction 01:00 Mo, We & Fr Jaynagar   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger Patna Junction to Jaynagar 23:10 Daily Samastipur Junction 02:45 Daily Jaynagar   3 hours 35 minutes

* Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Samastipur Junction

More routes from Jaynagar