Bhubaneswar railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Odisha. There are 214 trains reaching Bhubaneswar (station code: BBS). Bhubaneswar station is the terminal station for 28 trains.

Trains to Bhubaneswar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bhubaneswar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 129 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Bhubaneswar station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08494 Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Special 21:45 Dest. Daily Balangir Junction Balangir Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02210 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Duronto Special 11:40 Dest. Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Festival Special 10:00 Dest. Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02098 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special 05:20 Dest. Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08446 Hirakhand Special 08:20 Dest. Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 20:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08434 Palasa Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special 09:45 Dest. Daily Palasa Palasa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 16:15 Dest. Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08424 Nayagarh Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special 09:00 Dest. Daily Nayagarh Town Nayagarh Town Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special 07:00 Dest. Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08411 Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Express Special 09:50 Dest. Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02861 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Special 12:30 00:00 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
07016 Visakha Special 15:25 00:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special 14:45 00:00 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08480 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special Fare Special 05:55 00:00 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02856 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special 20:10 00:00 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 18:10 00:00 Th Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08464 Prasanti Express Special 18:50 00:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 18:15 00:00 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02840 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 05:55 00:00 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02886 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 18:15 00:00 Fr Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 23:45 00:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02881 Pune Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special 16:45 00:00 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02072 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special 05:55 00:00 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special 17:30 00:00 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special 18:10 00:00 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
01019 Konark Special 23:20 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Special Fare Super Fast Special 11:55 00:00 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Special 00:10 00:15 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
02807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Special 00:10 00:15 We & Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 00:20 00:25 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05640 Kamakhya Puri Special 00:55 01:00 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 00:55 01:00 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
08420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Special Fare Special 00:55 01:00 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
02491 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Special 00:55 01:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08563 Digha Vishakapatnam Weekly Super Fast Special 00:55 01:00 Sa Digha Digha Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08478 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special 01:43 01:48 Daily Puri Puri
09372 Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 01:45 01:50 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
09210 Puri Valsad Super Fast Special 01:45 01:50 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
02509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Special 02:00 02:05 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
08572 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Super Fast Special 02:00 02:05 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02515 Coimbatore Silchar Special 02:00 02:05 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Silchar Silchar
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 02:00 02:05 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02544 Coromandel Super Fast Special 02:15 02:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08409 Sri Jagannath Express Special 02:15 02:20 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02201 Sealdah Puri Duronto Covid 19 Special 02:55 03:00 Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Puri Puri
08469 Shalimar Puri Weekly Super Fast Special 03:05 03:10 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
08467 Shalimar Puri Weekly Super Fast Special 03:05 03:10 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
08465 Shalimar Puri Garib Rath Super Fast Special 03:05 03:10 We & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
08475 Shalimar Puri Weekly Super Fast Special 03:05 03:10 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
02802 Purushottam Super Fast Special 03:30 03:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
02808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Special 03:35 03:40 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08118 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Special 03:35 03:40 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 04:10 04:15 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
08451 Tapaswini Special 04:10 04:15 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
02659 Gurudev Super Fast Special 04:10 04:15 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02507 Aronai Super Fast Special 04:10 04:15 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 04:10 04:15 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Super Fast Special 04:10 04:15 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Super Fast Special 04:56 05:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
02145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Special 04:55 05:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
08646 East Coast Special Fare Special 05:05 05:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special 05:10 05:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 05:20 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08463 Prasanti Express Special 00:00 05:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02254 Anga Super Fast Special Fare Special 05:45 05:50 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08047 Howrah Vasco da gama Amaravati Express Special 05:45 05:50 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
05644 Kamakhya Puri Special 05:45 05:50 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
02867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Special Fare Special 05:45 05:50 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
02074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special Origin 06:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08127 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Special 06:00 06:05 Mo, We & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
02690 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 06:05 06:10 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Special 06:05 06:10 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special 06:05 06:10 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08106 Puri Rourkela Express Special 06:13 06:18 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
02821 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail Special 06:20 06:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08493 Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Covid 19 Special Origin 06:35 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Balangir Junction Balangir Junction
02660 Gurudev Super Fast Special 06:30 06:35 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 06:30 06:35 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special 06:30 06:35 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
05228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Special Fare Special 06:40 06:45 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 06:45 06:50 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 06:45 06:50 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02855 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Origin 07:15 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special 07:10 07:15 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
08503 Hirakud Super Fast Special 07:15 07:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Fare Special 07:15 07:20 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:00 07:20 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 07:30 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
04709 Bikaner Puri Weekly Super Fast Special 07:25 07:30 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
09209 Valsad Puri Special 07:25 07:30 Sa Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
02209 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Duronto Special 00:00 07:35 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
08414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Special 07:35 07:40 Daily Puri Puri Paradeep Paradeep
02510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonmentsuper Fast Special 07:45 07:50 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02508 Aronai Super Fast Special 07:45 07:50 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02516 Silchar Coimbatore Special 07:45 07:50 Th Silchar Silchar Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 07:45 07:50 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare Super Fast Special 07:45 07:50 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
04710 Puri Bikaner Weekly Super Fast Special 07:50 07:55 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02094 Jodhpur Puri Weekly Super Fast Special 08:05 08:10 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:00 08:15 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07015 Visakha Special 00:00 08:45 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08427 Puri Amritsar Express Special 08:45 08:50 Daily Angul Angul Puri Puri
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 08:55 09:00 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Special 00:00 09:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
08432 Puri Cuttack Express Special 09:40 09:45 Daily Puri Puri Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
02246 Yesvantpur Howrah Duronto Special 09:45 09:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special 10:00 10:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special 10:00 10:05 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02704 Falaknuma Super Fast Special 10:15 10:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02825 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Special 00:00 10:35 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
08455 Kendujhargarh Khurda Road Express Special 10:40 10:45 Daily Kendujhargarh Kendujhargarh Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
08090 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Super Fast Special 11:00 11:10 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06597 Yesvantpur Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 11:05 11:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02983 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Summer Special 11:05 11:10 Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
05487 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Super Fast Special 11:05 11:10 We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
07030 Secunderabad Agartala Special Fare Summer Special 11:05 11:10 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Agartala Agartala
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Super Fast Special 11:05 11:10 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
08303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Special 11:15 11:20 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Puri Puri
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 11:40 11:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02088 Dhauli Super Fast Special 11:45 11:50 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08479 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 12:10 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
02898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 12:10 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
02839 Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 12:10 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02885 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special 00:00 12:10 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
02071 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Special 00:00 12:10 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
08496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Special Fare Special 00:00 12:10 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
02875 Neelachal Super Fast Special 12:15 12:20 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02815 Nandan Kanan Special 12:15 12:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special 00:00 12:30 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Special 12:25 12:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02828 Surat Puri Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 12:35 12:40 We Surat Surat Puri Puri
09493 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Special 12:35 12:40 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
02038 Ajmer Puri Super Fast Special 12:35 12:40 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
06178 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Special 12:45 12:50 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special 12:45 12:50 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
02862 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Special 00:00 13:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
08504 Hirakud Super Fast Special 14:20 14:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02703 Falaknuma Super Fast Special 15:00 15:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
01020 Konark Special 00:00 15:20 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02822 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail Special 15:30 15:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02253 Anga Super Fast Special Fare Special 15:50 15:55 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02610 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special 15:50 15:55 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08048 Vasco da gama Howrah Amaravati Express Special 15:50 15:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02868 Puducherry Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Special 15:50 15:55 Th Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 16:00 16:05 Fr Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
05629 Nagaon Weekly Special 16:00 16:05 Tu Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 16:00 16:05 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Special 16:00 16:05 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:00 16:15 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05639 Puri Kamakhya Special 16:10 16:15 Tu Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
08449 Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special 16:10 16:15 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
08419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special 16:10 16:15 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
02087 Dhauli Super Fast Special 16:20 16:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Special 16:20 16:25 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Special 16:20 16:25 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02245 Howrah Yesvantpur Duronto Special 16:20 16:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08456 Bhubaneswar Kendujhargarh Express Special 16:30 16:35 Daily Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Kendujhargarh Kendujhargarh
02876 Neelachal Super Fast Special 16:35 16:40 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
09371 Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 16:55 17:00 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
08304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Special 16:55 17:00 Daily Puri Puri Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
02093 Puri Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Special 17:15 17:20 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Special 17:25 17:30 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Festival Special Origin 17:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
08431 Cuttack Puri Express Special 17:45 17:50 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Puri Puri
08412 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Express Special Origin 17:55 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Bhadrak
08428 Amritsar Puri Prakash Parv Special 17:55 18:00 Daily Puri Puri Angul Angul
08433 Bhubaneswar Palasa Covid 19 Special Origin 18:35 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Palasa Palasa
08423 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Seva Express Special Origin 18:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Nayagarh Town
02449 Shalimar Secunderabad Super Fast Special Fare Special 18:45 18:50 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06177 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Special 18:45 18:50 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special 18:45 18:50 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
06598 Howrah Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 19:00 19:05 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08089 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Super Fast Special 19:00 19:05 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02984 Agartala Bengaluru Cantonmentsummer Special 19:00 19:05 We Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
05488 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Super Fast Special 19:00 19:05 Su Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
07029 Agartala Secunderabad Special Fare Special 19:15 19:20 Sa Agartala Agartala Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08445 Hirakhand Special Origin 19:35 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
08645 East Coast Special Fare Special 19:40 19:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
08105 Rourkela Puri Express Special 20:00 20:05 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
08413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Special 20:15 20:20 Daily Paradeep Paradeep Puri Puri
02202 Bhubaneswar Sealdah Duronto Covid 19 Special 20:25 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Puri Puri Sealdah Sealdah
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special 20:30 20:35 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
08405 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 20:40 20:45 We Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09494 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 21:05 21:10 Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02827 Puri Surat Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 21:05 21:10 Su Puri Puri Surat Surat
02877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special 21:20 21:25 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02689 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly Super Fast Special 21:20 21:25 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
08571 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Special 21:20 21:25 Mo Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02609 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Special 21:20 21:25 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02882 Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special 00:00 21:30 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
02097 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast Special Origin 21:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
02838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Special 21:40 21:47 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08452 Tapaswini Special 21:45 21:50 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
02543 Coromandel Super Fast Special 21:50 21:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08477 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special 21:55 22:00 Daily Puri Puri
08128 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Special 22:05 22:10 Mo, We & Fr Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
02492 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Special 22:05 22:10 We Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Special 22:05 22:10 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08564 Visakhapatnam Digha Weekly Super Fast Special 22:05 22:10 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Digha Digha
02450 Secunderabad Shalimar Super Fast Special Fare Special 22:05 22:10 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 22:25 22:30 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
05630 Nagaon Weekly Special 22:25 22:30 Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
08117 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Special Fare Special 22:25 22:30 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly Super Fast Special 22:25 22:30 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Super Fast Special 22:25 22:30 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 22:55 23:00 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02801 Purushottam Super Fast Special 23:00 23:05 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
08468 Puri Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Special 23:25 23:30 Su Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08466 Puri Shalimar Garib Rath Super Fast Special 23:25 23:30 Mo & We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08476 Puri Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Special 23:25 23:30 Tu Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
05643 Puri Kamakhya Special 23:25 23:30 Sa Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
08470 Puri Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Special 23:25 23:30 Th Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08410 Sri Jagannath Express Special 23:53 23:58 We Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhubaneswar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhubaneswar and Bhubaneswar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (3.46 Km / 2.15 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (245.7 Km / 152.67 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhubaneswar by train, get complete information about Bhubaneswar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhubaneswar Railway Station, distance to Bhubaneswar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhubaneswar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhubaneswar Station Location Map