List of all trains passing through Bhubaneshwar Railway Station, Orissa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhubaneshwar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhubaneshwar etc...

Trains to Bhubaneshwar Station - List of Bhubaneshwar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhubaneshwar, Trains from Bhubaneshwar and Trains passing through the Bhubaneshwar Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhubaneshwar Station and other information like Bhubaneshwar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 00:03
00:08 Tu & Fr
Puri
Ajmer Junction
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:03
00:08 Sa
Puri
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
08092 Puri Bhanjpur Special 00:05
00:10 Su
Puri
Bhanjpur
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 00:55
01:00 We
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Superfast Express 00:55
01:00 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express 00:55
01:00 Su
Puri
Digha
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 00:55
01:00 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 00:55
01:00 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 00:55
01:00 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Digha
22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 01:06
01:11 Th
Paradip
Visakhapatnam Junction
08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special 01:10
01:15 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Puri
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 01:13
01:18 Th
Puri
Indore Junction (BG)
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 01:15
01:20 Su
Jaynagar
Puri
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express 01:15
01:20 Mo
Digha
Puri
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 01:15
01:20 Th
Patna Junction
Puri
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 01:15
01:20 Tu
Kamakhya
Puri
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 01:15
01:20 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 01:15
01:20 Sa
Digha
Visakhapatnam Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 01:25
01:30 We & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
22841 Santragachi Chennai Antyodaya Express 01:25
01:30 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
22643 Patna Express 02:35
02:40 We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12509 Guwahati Express 02:35
02:40 Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 02:35
02:40 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 02:35
02:40 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
18409 Srijagannathexp 02:55
03:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 03:25
03:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 03:35
03:40 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 03:40
03:45 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kamakhya
12802 Purshottam Express 03:45
03:50 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
12895 Howrah - Puri Express 04:05
04:10 Sa
Howrah Junction
Puri
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express 04:05
04:10 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Puri
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath 04:05
04:10 We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Puri
12887 Howrah - Puri Express 04:05
04:10 Tu
Howrah Junction
Puri
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 04:30
04:35 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Special 04:35
04:40 Sa
Bhanjpur
Puri
12842 Coromandel Express 04:43
04:47 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express 00:00
05:30 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
12837 Howrah - Puri Express 05:33
05:38 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
18451 Tapaswini Express 05:42
05:47 Daily
Hatia
Puri
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 05:55
06:00 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 00:00
06:00 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Howrah Junction
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 06:05
06:10 Sa
Kamakhya
Puri
12254 Anga Express 06:05
06:10 Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22641 Shalimar Express 06:05
06:10 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12659 Gurudev Express 06:05
06:10 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:05
06:10 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express 06:05
06:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 06:05
06:10 We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 06:05
06:10 Mo
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
12507 Guwahati Express 06:05
06:10 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger 06:10
06:15 Daily
Puri
Rourkela
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 06:15
06:20 Mo, We & Sa
Rourkela
Gunupur
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 06:20
06:25 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12893 Bhubaneshwar - Balangir Super Fast 00:00
06:30 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Balangir
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 06:30
06:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 06:40
06:45 Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto 06:47
06:49 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 06:45
06:50 Mo & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 06:45
06:50 Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express 06:45
06:50 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 06:45
06:50 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special 06:55
07:00 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 07:00
07:05 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Paradip
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 07:00
07:05 Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:00
07:10 Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 00:00
07:10 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
01661 Habibganj Puri Special 07:10
07:15 We
Bhopal Habibganj
Puri
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 07:15
07:20 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 00:00
07:30 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 07:30
07:35 Tu
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
12281 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express 00:00
07:35 We
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 07:30
07:35 Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 00:00
07:35 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Visakhapatnam Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express 07:30
07:35 We
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special 07:30
07:35 We
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 07:30
07:35 Th
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
18426 Durg - Puri Express 07:35
07:40 Daily
Durg Junction
Puri
18416 Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express 07:40
07:45 Daily
Puri
Barabil
18414 Puri - Paradip Express 07:40
07:45 Daily
Puri
Paradip
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 07:50
07:55 Th
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 07:50
07:55 We
Puri
Bikaner Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 07:50
07:55 Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 07:50
07:55 Sa
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 07:50
07:55 Mo, Tu & We
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 07:50
07:55 Fr
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
22910 Puri - Valsad Express 07:50
07:55 Su
Puri
Valsad
18646 East Coast Express 07:58
08:03 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 08:05
08:10 Sa
Valsad
Puri
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 08:05
08:10 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Puri
17015 Visakha Express 00:00
08:30 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 08:35
08:40 Mo
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 08:45
08:50 Tu
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
68421 Angul Puri Memu 09:01
09:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Angul
Puri
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 00:00
09:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
58534 Palasa Cuttack Passenger 09:25
09:35 Daily
Palasa
Cuttack
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 09:35
09:40 Tu
Kamakhya
Secunderabad Junction
58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger 09:43
09:47 Daily
Talcher
Puri
58416 Puri - Cuttack Passenger 09:45
09:50 Daily
Puri
Cuttack
12246 Duronto Express 09:50
10:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 09:56
10:01 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 09:56
10:01 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
58411 Bhubaneswar Brahmapur Passenger 00:00
10:05 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Berhampur
12816 Puri Express 10:40
10:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
12704 Falaknuma Express 10:53
10:58 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger 11:10
11:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express 11:17
11:22 Daily
Sambalpur
Puri
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 00:00
11:35 Su & We
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 11:33
11:38 Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 11:33
11:38 Fr
Chennai Central
Haldia
58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road FAST Passenger 11:40
11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Khurda Road Junction
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger 11:40
11:45 Daily
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 00:00
12:00 Th
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 00:00
12:00 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 00:00
12:00 Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 00:00
12:00 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 00:00
12:00 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special 11:55
12:00 Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:00
12:00 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express 11:55
12:05 Mo
Vijayawada Junction
Howrah Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 12:00
12:05 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 12:00
12:05 We & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Agartala
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 12:13
12:18 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 12:13
12:18 Su, Tu & Fr
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
01662 Puri Bhopal Habibganj Special 12:40
12:45 We
Puri
Bhopal Habibganj
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express 00:00
12:45 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
12822 Dhauli Express 12:53
12:58 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
12821 Dhauli Express 13:00
13:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 13:55
14:00 Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:03
14:08 We & Th
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:03
14:08 Su
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 14:03
14:08 Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
12703 Falaknuma Express 14:05
14:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express 00:00
14:10 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Rourkela
22828 Surat - Puri Express 14:35
14:40 We
Surat
Puri
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 14:35
14:40 Su
Gandhidham BG
Puri
12876 Neelachal Express 15:15
15:20 Mo, We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
11020 Konark Express 00:00
15:25 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti 00:00
15:40 Su & We
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 15:37
15:42 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 15:37
15:42 Th
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express 15:37
15:42 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 15:37
15:42 Tu
Tirupati
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 15:45
15:50 Th
Puri
Jaynagar
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 15:48
15:53 Mo
Puri
Patna Junction
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 15:48
15:53 Tu
Puri
Kamakhya
58426 Bhubaneshwar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger 00:00
16:00 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Kendujhargarh
18508 Hirakund Express 16:05
16:10 Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 16:37
16:42 Su & Th
Ajmer Junction
Puri
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 16:40
16:45 Th
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 16:40
16:45 Mo
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 17:02
17:07 We
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express 00:00
17:10 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangriposi
58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger 17:09
17:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Khurda Road Junction
Kharagpur Junction
58533 Cuttack Palasa Passenger 17:15
17:20 Daily
Cuttack
Palasa
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express 17:20
17:25 Daily
Puri
Sambalpur
15906 Vivek Express 17:30
17:35 Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 17:30
17:35 Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
58408 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger 00:00
17:50 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bhadrakh
58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger 17:52
17:57 Daily
Cuttack
Puri
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 18:05
18:10 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Puri
68433 Cuttack Brahmapur Memu 18:19
18:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Cuttack
Berhampur
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger 18:25
18:30 Daily
Puri
Talcher
18415 Puri Express 18:45
18:50 Daily
Barabil
Puri
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 19:00
19:05 Sa
Haldia
Chennai Central
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 19:00
19:05 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 19:00
19:05 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 19:00
19:05 Th & Fr
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 19:00
19:05 Mo
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
12664 Howrah Express 19:07
19:12 We & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 19:07
19:12 Su
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
15629 Guwahati Express 19:07
19:12 Tu
Tambaram
Guwahati
15929 Dibrugarh Express 19:07
19:12 Fr
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
58419 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger 00:00
19:15 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Palasa
18447 Hirakhand Express 00:00
19:35 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Jagdalpur
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 19:35
19:40 Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 19:35
19:40 Su & We
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 19:38
19:43 We
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express 19:35
19:50 Sa
Howrah Junction
Vijayawada Junction
18425 Puri - Durg Express 19:50
19:55 Daily
Puri
Durg Junction
18645 East Coast Express 19:50
19:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath 00:00
20:15 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Bokaro Steel City
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 20:15
20:20 Mo
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Puri
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 20:15
20:20 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
18413 Paradip - Puri Express 20:25
20:30 Daily
Paradip
Puri
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto 20:48
20:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
12840 Howrah Mail 20:53
20:58 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 21:05
21:10 Mo
Puri
Gandhidham BG
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger 21:05
21:10 Daily
Rourkela
Puri
22827 Puri - Surat Express 21:05
21:10 Su
Puri
Surat
18452 Tapaswini Express 21:18
21:23 Daily
Puri
Hatia
12841 Coromandel Express 21:30
21:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
12838 Puri - Howrah Express 21:45
21:52 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 21:50
21:55 Mo
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 22:10
22:15 Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 22:10
22:15 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 22:10
22:15 We
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 00:00
22:20 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Pune Junction
18477 Utkal Express 22:18
22:23 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 22:33
22:38 Mo, We & Sa
Gunupur
Rourkela
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 22:43
22:48 Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 22:50
22:55 Sa
Guwahati
Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 22:50
22:55 Tu
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 22:50
22:55 Su & Th
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665 Kannyakumari Express 22:50
22:55 Mo
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 22:50
22:55 Fr
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 22:50
22:55 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
08403 Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special 23:00
23:05 Fr
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 23:02
23:07 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 23:13
23:18 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12888 Puri - Howrah Express 23:31
23:36 Su
Puri
Howrah Junction
12896 Puri - Howrah Express 23:31
23:36 Th
Puri
Howrah Junction
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 23:31
23:36 Tu
Puri
Kolkata Shalimar
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath 23:31
23:36 Mo & We
Puri
Howrah Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 23:31
23:36 Sa
Puri
Kamakhya
22877 Digha Puri Express 23:35
23:40 Sa
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
18410 Srijagannath Express 23:45
23:50 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Bhubaneshwar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhubaneshwar and Bhubaneshwar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (3.46 Km / 2.15 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (245.7 Km / 152.67 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhubaneshwar by train, get complete information about Bhubaneshwar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhubaneshwar, distance to Bhubaneshwar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhubaneshwar.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bhubaneshwar Station Location Map