Bhubaneswar railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Odisha. There are 317 trains reaching Bhubaneswar (station code: BBS). Bhubaneswar station is the terminal station for 46 trains.

Trains to Bhubaneswar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bhubaneswar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 252 express trains, 16 MEMU trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Bhubaneswar station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 18:55 Dest. Th Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68425 Kendujhargarh Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU 11:30 Dest. Daily Kendujhargarh Kendujhargarh Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 21:05 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 18:55 Dest. Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12:20 Dest. We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02840 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Festival Super Fast Special 17:25 Dest. Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22839 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 12:30 Dest. Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12894 Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 21:55 Dest. Daily Balangir Junction Balangir Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08448 Koraput Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special 09:45 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68420 Palasa Bhubaneswar Memu 13:00 Dest. Daily Palasa Palasa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18464 Prasanti Express 21:05 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express 20:20 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 18:05 Dest. We Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 10:00 Dest. Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02897 Puducherry Bhubaneshwer Festival Special 18:55 Dest. Th Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68412 Brahmapur Bhubaneswar Memu 18:45 Dest. Daily Brahmapur Brahmapur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18448 Hirakhand Express 08:35 Dest. Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
11019 Konark Express 04:35 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 12:20 Dest. We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 17:25 Dest. Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 07:10 Dest. Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Festival Special 10:00 Dest. Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68407 Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Memu 09:55 Dest. Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18438 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Express 06:30 Dest. Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Festival Special 18:55 Dest. Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:15 Dest. Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22820 Visakhapatnam Bhubaneswar Super Fast Intercity Express 23:20 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 11:15 Dest. We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special 07:10 Dest. Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22881 Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 17:25 Dest. Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18424 Nayagarh Bhubaneswar Seva Express 09:00 Dest. Daily Nayagarh Town Nayagarh Town Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08494 Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Special 22:15 Dest. Daily Balangir Junction Balangir Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02210 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Duronto Special 11:15 Dest. Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 16:00 Dest. Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12831 Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express 08:00 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02861 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special 12:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 09:30 Dest. Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17016 Visakha Express 15:55 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08480 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Puja Special 09:31 Dest. Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 20:05 Dest. Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12829 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 17:25 Dest. Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 11:15 Dest. We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 09:30 Dest. Tu Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:03 00:08 Sa Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 00:03 00:08 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22890 Samudra Kanya Express 00:55 01:00 Su Puri Puri Digha Digha
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express 00:55 01:00 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express 00:55 01:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Super Fast Express 00:55 01:00 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 00:55 01:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express 00:55 01:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Digha Digha
02774 Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 00:55 01:00 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22809 Paradeep Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 01:06 01:11 Th Paradeep Paradeep Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 01:13 01:18 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 01:15 01:20 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 01:15 01:20 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Digha Digha Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22889 Samudra Kanya Express 01:15 01:20 Mo Digha Digha Puri Puri
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 01:15 01:20 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 01:15 01:20 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 01:15 01:20 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 01:25 01:30 We & Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express 01:25 01:30 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02807 Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 01:25 01:30 We & Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 02:35 02:40 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 02:35 02:40 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 02:35 02:40 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 02:35 02:40 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 02:35 02:40 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 02:35 02:40 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 03:25 03:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 03:25 03:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02808 MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 03:35 03:40 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 03:45 03:50 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 03:45 03:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express 04:05 04:10 We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02895 Howrah Puri Super Fast Festival Special 04:05 04:10 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12895 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 04:05 04:10 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 04:05 04:10 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12887 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 04:05 04:10 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 04:30 04:35 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
12842 Coromandel Express 04:42 04:47 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special Origin 05:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special 05:33 05:38 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express 05:33 05:38 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
18451 Tapaswini Express 05:42 05:47 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express 05:55 06:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 06:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12507 Aronai Express 06:05 06:10 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Festival Special 06:05 06:10 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 06:05 06:10 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 06:05 06:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 06:05 06:10 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special 06:05 06:10 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
18047 Amaravati Express 06:05 06:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 06:05 06:10 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12254 Anga Express 06:05 06:10 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger 06:10 06:15 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express 06:20 06:25 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
08406 Ahmedabad Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special 06:20 06:25 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
08493 Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Covid 19 Special Origin 06:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Balangir Junction Balangir Junction
12893 Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 06:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Balangir Junction Balangir Junction
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 06:30 06:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Festival Special 06:40 06:45 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12278 Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express 06:47 06:49 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Festival Special 06:45 06:50 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 06:45 06:50 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
18507 Hirakud Express 07:00 07:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22810 Visakhapatnam Paradeep Superfast Express 07:00 07:05 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Paradeep Paradeep
12880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Origin 07:10 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special Origin 07:10 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 07:10 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express 07:10 07:15 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 07:10 07:15 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express Origin 07:30 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Origin 07:30 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
08414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Festival Special 07:30 07:35 Daily Puri Puri Paradeep Paradeep
18416 Puri Barbil Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Puri Puri Barbil Barbil
22819 Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 07:35 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Puri Puri Paradeep Paradeep
08416 Puri Barbil Puja Special 07:30 07:35 Mo, We & Fr Puri Puri Barbil Barbil
02209 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 Duronto Special Origin 07:40 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special 07:35 07:40 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
18426 Durg Puri Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 07:40 07:45 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 07:40 07:45 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 07:50 07:55 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 07:50 07:55 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 07:50 07:55 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
14710 Puri Bikaner Express 07:50 07:55 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express 07:50 07:55 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
09210 Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:50 07:55 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
12508 Aronai Express 07:50 07:55 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 07:50 07:55 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 07:50 07:55 Th Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
18646 East Coast Express 07:58 08:03 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14709 Bikaner Puri Express 08:00 08:05 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 08:05 08:10 Sa Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special 08:05 08:10 Sa Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 08:20 08:25 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
17015 Visakha Express Origin 08:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
68421 Angul Puri Fast MEMU 09:01 09:05 Daily Angul Angul Puri Puri
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 09:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
58534 Palasa Cuttack Passenger 09:25 09:35 Daily Palasa Palasa Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
68413 Talcher Puri Memu 09:41 09:45 Daily Talcher Talcher Puri Puri
68416 Puri Cuttack Memu 09:45 09:50 Daily Puri Puri Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
02864 Yesvantpur Howrah Covid 19 AC Special 09:55 10:00 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12246 Yesvantpur Howrah Duronto Express 09:50 10:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Express 09:55 10:00 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 09:56 10:01 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 09:56 10:01 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
68411 Bhubaneswar Brahmapur Memu Origin 10:05 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Brahmapur Brahmapur
68434 Ichchapuram Cuttack Fast MEMU 10:05 10:10 Daily Ichchapuram Ichchapuram Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 10:40 10:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 10:40 10:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12704 Falaknuma Express 10:53 10:58 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express 11:17 11:22 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Puri Puri
08303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Festival Special 11:17 11:22 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Puri Puri
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger 11:20 11:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 11:35 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
22613 Sangrami Express 11:33 11:38 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Haldia Haldia
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 11:33 11:38 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger 11:40 11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger 11:40 11:45 Daily Puri Puri Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Festival Special Origin 12:00 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
08479 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Puja Special Origin 12:00 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
12830 Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 12:00 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express Origin 12:00 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Superfast Express Origin 12:00 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
02839 Hapa Santragachi AC Super Fast Special Origin 12:00 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Superfast Express Origin 12:00 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express Origin 12:00 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
02898 Bhubaneshwar Puducherry Festival Special Origin 12:00 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Origin 12:00 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 12:00 12:05 We & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 12:00 12:05 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express 11:55 12:05 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 12:13 12:18 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 12:13 12:18 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 12:13 12:18 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 12:13 12:18 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 12:45 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12822 Dhauli Express 12:53 12:58 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12821 Dhauli Express 13:00 13:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:53 13:58 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 14:03 14:08 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 14:03 14:08 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:03 14:08 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
02862 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special Origin 14:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22840 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 14:10 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 14:35 14:40 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
02828 Surat Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 14:35 14:40 We Surat Surat Puri Puri
12876 Neelachal Express 15:15 15:20 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 15:15 15:20 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
11020 Konark Express Origin 15:25 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Origin 15:40 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Origin 15:40 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02868 Puducherry Howrah Festival Special 15:37 15:42 Th Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 15:37 15:42 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express 15:37 15:42 Th Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 15:37 15:42 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 15:37 15:42 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12253 Anga Express 15:37 15:42 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 15:48 15:53 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 15:48 15:53 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 15:48 15:53 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 15:48 15:53 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 15:48 15:53 Tu Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
68426 Bhubaneswar Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU Origin 16:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Kendujhargarh Kendujhargarh
18508 Hirakud Express 16:05 16:10 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 16:37 16:42 Su & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
02863 Howrah Yesvantpur Covid 19 AC Special 16:40 16:45 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 16:40 16:45 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 16:40 16:45 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 16:40 16:45 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12245 Howrah Yesvantpur Duronto Express 16:50 17:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 17:02 17:07 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Festival Special Origin 17:10 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
12892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 17:10 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger 17:09 17:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
58533 Cuttack Palasa Passenger 17:15 17:20 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Palasa Palasa
18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express 17:20 17:25 Daily Puri Puri Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Festival Special 17:20 17:25 Daily Puri Puri Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 17:30 17:35 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 17:30 17:35 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
68408 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Memu Origin 17:50 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Bhadrak
68415 Cuttack Puri Memu 17:52 17:57 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Puri Puri
68422 Puri Angul Fast MEMU 17:55 18:00 Daily Puri Puri Angul Angul
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 18:05 18:10 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
68433 Cuttack Ichchapuram Fast MEMU 18:19 18:20 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Ichchapuram Ichchapuram
68414 Puri Talcher Memu 18:25 18:30 Daily Puri Puri Talcher Talcher
08447 Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special Origin 18:30 Mo, We & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
18423 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Seva Express Origin 18:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Nayagarh Town
08415 Barbil Puri Festival Special 18:45 18:50 Tu, Th & Sa Barbil Barbil Puri Puri
18415 Barbil Puri Express 18:45 18:50 Daily Barbil Barbil Puri Puri
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 19:00 19:05 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 19:00 19:05 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 19:00 19:05 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 19:00 19:05 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22614 Sangrami Express 19:00 19:05 Sa Haldia Haldia Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15629 Nagaon Express 19:07 19:12 Tu Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Festival Special 19:07 19:12 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 19:07 19:12 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special 19:07 19:12 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 19:07 19:12 Fr Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 19:07 19:12 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68419 Bhubaneswar Palasa Memu Origin 19:15 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Palasa Palasa
18447 Hirakhand Express Origin 19:35 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
22887 Howrah Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 19:35 19:40 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 19:37 19:42 Su & We Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 19:38 19:43 We Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special 19:38 19:43 We Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express 19:35 19:50 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tirupati Tirupati
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special 19:50 19:55 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
18425 Puri Durg Express 19:50 19:55 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
18645 East Coast Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Garib Rath Express Origin 20:15 Su, Tu & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express 20:15 20:20 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
08413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Festival Special 20:25 20:30 Daily Paradeep Paradeep Puri Puri
18413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Express 20:25 20:30 Daily Paradeep Paradeep Puri Puri
12277 Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 20:53 20:58 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02827 Khurda Road Surat Covid 19 Special 21:05 21:10 Su Puri Puri Surat Surat
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger 21:05 21:10 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 21:05 21:10 Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18452 Tapaswini Express 21:18 21:23 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
12841 Coromandel Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 21:40 21:45 Mo Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02838 Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special 21:45 21:52 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Express 21:45 21:52 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 22:10 22:15 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 22:10 22:15 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express 22:10 22:15 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express Origin 22:20 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 22:18 22:23 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
18437 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express Origin 22:35 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 22:33 22:38 Daily Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 22:43 22:48 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15630 Nagaon Express 22:50 22:55 Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 22:50 22:55 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 22:50 22:55 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
02773 Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 22:50 22:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 22:50 22:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 22:50 22:55 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Festival Special 22:50 22:55 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 22:50 22:55 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 22:50 22:55 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12801 Purushottam Express 23:02 23:07 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 23:13 23:18 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 23:13 23:18 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02896 Puri Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 23:31 23:36 Th Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 23:31 23:36 Th Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express 23:31 23:36 Tu Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 23:31 23:36 Sa Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 23:31 23:36 Su Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express 23:31 23:36 Mo & We Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 23:35 23:40 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 23:35 23:40 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhubaneswar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhubaneswar and Bhubaneswar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (3.46 Km / 2.15 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (245.7 Km / 152.67 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhubaneswar by train, get complete information about Bhubaneswar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhubaneswar Railway Station, distance to Bhubaneswar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhubaneswar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhubaneswar Station Location Map