Bhubaneswar railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Odisha. There are 285 trains reaching Bhubaneswar (station code: BBS). Bhubaneswar station is the terminal station for 34 trains.

Trains to Bhubaneswar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bhubaneswar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 224 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Bhubaneswar station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22839 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 12:30 00:00 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12282 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 11:40 00:00 Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12894 Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 21:45 00:00 Daily Balangir Junction Balangir Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02892 Puri - Bhubaneswar Rath Yatra Special 17:25 00:00 Daily Puri Puri Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 20:10 00:00 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22834 SMVT Bengaluru Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 18:15 00:00 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express 20:00 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 10:00 00:00 Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Special 07:45 00:00 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18464 Prasanti Express 18:50 00:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 17:30 00:00 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
11019 Konark Express 23:20 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 07:00 00:00 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02831 Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special 07:45 00:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18448 Hirakhand Express 08:20 00:00 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22820 Visakhapatnam Bhubaneswar Super Fast Intercity Express 23:45 00:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08444 Palasa Bhubaneswar MEMU Special 12:14 00:00 Daily Palasa Palasa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12846 SMVT Bengaluru Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 18:10 00:00 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22881 Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 16:45 00:00 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02810 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 16:30 00:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18424 Nayagarh Bhubaneswar Seva MEMU Express 09:00 00:00 Daily Nayagarh Town Nayagarh Town Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 16:15 00:00 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08442 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU Special 19:10 00:00 Daily Brahmapur Brahmapur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12829 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 05:55 00:00 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 05:55 00:00 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17016 Visakha Express 15:25 00:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22806 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Express 14:45 00:00 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08430 Nuagaon Road Bhubaneswar MEMU Special 18:30 00:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
20895 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Express 18:10 00:00 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 11:55 00:00 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Express 05:55 00:00 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 18:10 00:00 Th Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08411 Balasore Bhubaneswar MEMU Special 09:50 00:00 Daily Balasore Balasore Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
20838 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Express 05:20 00:00 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22841 Santragachi Tambaram Antyodaya Express 00:10 00:15 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 00:10 00:15 We & Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 00:10 00:15 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
20857 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Sa Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
20823 Puri Ajmer Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22809 Paradeep Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 00:35 00:40 Th Paradeep Paradeep Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express 00:55 01:00 Sa Digha Digha Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22889 Samudra Kanya Express 00:55 01:00 Mo Digha Digha Puri Puri
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:55 01:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 00:55 01:00 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 00:55 01:00 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
03230 Patna Puri Special Fare Special 00:55 01:00 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 00:55 01:00 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
08012 Puri Bhanjpur Special Fare Special 01:30 01:35 Sa Puri Puri Bhanjpur Bhanjpur
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 01:43 01:48 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Puri Puri
20918 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 01:45 01:50 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
22910 Puri Valsad Super Fast Express 01:45 01:50 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
08912 Puri - Junagarh Road Special Fare Rath Yatra Special 01:55 02:00 Sa Puri Puri Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
12509 SMVT Bengaluru Guwahati Super Fast Express 02:00 02:05 Su, Fr & Sa Guwahati Guwahati
12515 Coimbatore Silchar Express 02:00 02:05 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Silchar Silchar
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 02:00 02:05 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12842 Coromandel Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
22201 Sealdah Puri Duronto Express 02:45 02:50 Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Puri Puri
02837 Santragachi Puri Super Fast Special Fare Special 03:05 03:10 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puri Puri
12887 Shalimar Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12881 Shalimar Puri Garib Rath Express 03:05 03:10 We & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
22835 Shalimar Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12895 Shalimar Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12802 Purushottam Express 03:30 03:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
22842 Tambaram Santragachi Antyodaya Express 03:34 03:39 Th Tambaram Tambaram Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 03:35 03:40 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
07645 Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare Diwali Special 03:35 03:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22818 Mysuru Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 03:35 03:40 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08011 Bhanjpur Puri Special Fare Special 04:05 04:10 Fr Bhanjpur Bhanjpur Puri Puri
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22501 SMVT Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15227 SMVT Bengaluru Muzaffarpur Express 04:10 04:15 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12507 Aronai Express 04:10 04:15 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
18451 Tapaswini Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02827 Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Rath Yatra Special 04:25 04:30 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
20862 Ahmedabad Puri Super Fast Express 04:55 05:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express 04:55 05:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
18046 East Coast Express 05:05 05:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
08616 Hatia - Malatipatpur RRB Exam Special 05:20 05:25 Daily Hatia Hatia Malatipatpur Malatipatpur
12863 Howrah SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18463 Prasanti Express 00:00 05:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12254 Anga Express 05:45 05:50 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express 05:45 05:50 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 05:45 05:50 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
18047 Shalimar Vasco da gama Amaravati Express 05:45 05:50 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 06:00 06:05 Mo, We & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 06:05 06:10 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Special Fare Special 06:10 06:15 Tu & Th Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18126 Puri Rourkela Intercity Express 06:13 06:18 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 06:20 06:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15228 Muzaffarpur SMVT Bengaluru Express 06:30 06:35 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Express 06:30 06:35 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12893 Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 06:35 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Balangir Junction Balangir Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 06:30 06:35 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 06:30 06:35 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22810 Visakhapatnam Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express 06:38 06:43 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Paradeep Paradeep
12278 Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express 06:47 06:49 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05795 Thiruvananthapuram - Katihar Super Fast Special Fare Special 06:45 06:50 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
05923 Tambaram Dibrugarh Special Fare Super Fast Special 06:45 06:50 Fr Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Special Fare Super Fast Special 06:45 06:50 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
18426 Durg Puri Express 07:10 07:15 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 00:00 07:15 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:15 07:20 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20807 Hirakud Super Fast Express 07:15 07:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:00 07:20 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12845 Bhubaneswar SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 00:00 07:30 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
20471 Bikaner Puri Super Fast Express 07:25 07:30 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 07:25 07:30 Sa Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
12281 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express 00:00 07:35 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Puri Puri Paradeep Paradeep
18416 Puri Barbil Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Puri Puri Barbil Barbil
03101 Sealdah Puri Special Fare AC Special 07:40 07:45 Sa Sealdah Sealdah Puri Puri
22502 New Tinsukia SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 07:45 07:50 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12508 Aronai Express 07:45 07:50 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Coimbatore Express 07:45 07:50 Th Silchar Silchar Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 07:45 07:50 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12510 Guwahati SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 07:45 07:50 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati
20472 Puri Bikaner Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
08440 Patna Puri Special Fare Special 08:05 08:10 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 08:05 08:10 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
22819 Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 08:15 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17015 Visakha Express 00:00 08:45 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08427 Angul Puri Fast MEMU Special 08:45 08:50 Daily Angul Angul Puri Puri
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Express 08:49 08:54 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
05796 Katihar - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special Fare Special 08:55 09:00 We Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
08413 Talcher Puri Passenger Special 09:05 09:09 Daily Talcher Talcher Puri Puri
08534 Palasa Cuttack Passenger Special 09:15 09:20 Daily Palasa Palasa Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 00:00 09:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
08429 Bhubaneswar Nuagaon Road MEMU Special 00:00 09:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08432 Puri Cuttack MEMU Special 09:40 09:45 Daily Puri Puri Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
08422 Gunupur Cuttack MEMU Special 09:45 09:50 Daily Gunupur Gunupur Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
12551 SMVT Bengaluru Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express 09:50 09:55 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12246 SMVT Bengaluru Howrah Duronto Express 09:45 09:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22864 SMVT Bengaluru Howrah Weekly AC Super Fast Express 09:50 09:55 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02891 Bhubaneswar - Puri Rath Yatra Special 00:00 10:05 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puri Puri
08441 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU Special 00:00 10:10 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Brahmapur Brahmapur
08415 Jelaswar Puri MEMU Special 10:05 10:10 Tu, Th & Sa Jaleswar Jaleswar Puri Puri
12704 Falaknuma Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 00:00 10:35 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 10:30 10:35 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08455 Kendujhargarh Khurda Road Express MEMU Special 10:40 10:45 Daily Kendujhargarh Kendujhargarh Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special 11:05 11:10 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Agartala Agartala
05480 Secunderabad - Alipur Duar Junction Special Fare Special 11:05 11:10 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
22888 SMVT Bengaluru Howrah Humsafar Express 11:05 11:10 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12503 SMVT Bengaluru Agartala Humsafar Express 11:05 11:10 We Agartala Agartala
02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh Super Fast Special Fare Special 11:05 11:10 Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 11:05 11:10 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express 11:05 11:15 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18021 Kharagpur Khurda Road Express 11:15 11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Puri Puri
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 11:40 11:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12822 Dhauli Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
01009 Sinhagad Special 11:40 11:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:00 12:10 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
12830 Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:00 12:10 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 12:10 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
20896 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 12:10 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Super Fast Express 00:00 12:10 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
22833 Bhubaneswar SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express 00:00 12:10 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12875 Neelachal Express 12:15 12:20 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 12:15 12:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12864 SMVT Bengaluru Howrah Super Fast Express 12:20 12:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22805 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 12:30 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
20824 Ajmer Puri Super Fast Express 12:35 12:40 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 12:35 12:40 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
22828 Surat Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 12:35 12:40 We Surat Surat Puri Puri
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 12:45 12:50 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
06597 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih Junction Super Fast Express Special 12:45 12:50 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih Junction Weekly Super Fast Express 12:45 12:50 Mo Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 12:45 12:50 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
03313 Dhanbad - Brahmapur Special Fare Exam Special 13:15 13:20 Su Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Brahmapur Brahmapur
08005 Shalimar - Chirala Special Fare Exam Special 13:20 13:25 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02809 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 00:00 13:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
22840 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 13:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
08036 Secunderabad - Shalimar Special Fare Exam Special 13:50 13:55 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20808 Hirakud Super Fast Express 14:20 14:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08416 Puri Jaleswar MEMU Special 14:45 14:50 Mo, We & Fr Puri Puri Jaleswar Jaleswar
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 15:00 15:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12703 Falaknuma Super Fast Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11020 Konark Express 00:00 15:20 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 15:25 15:30 Mo Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 15:45 15:50 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12253 Anga Express 15:50 15:55 Su Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
18048 Vasco da gama Shalimar Amaravati Express 15:50 15:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12868 Puducherry Howrah Super Fast Express 15:50 15:55 Th Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15629 Nagaon Express 16:00 16:05 Tu Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 16:00 16:05 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 16:00 16:05 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 16:00 16:05 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Express 16:00 16:05 Fr Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 16:10 16:15 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
03229 Puri Patna Special Fare Special 16:10 16:15 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
08439 Puri Patna Special Fare Special 16:10 16:15 Sa Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 16:15 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 16:10 16:15 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 16:10 16:15 Tu Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12821 Dhauli Express 16:20 16:25 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
22863 Howrah SMVT Bengaluru Weekly AC Super Fast Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12552 Kamakhya SMVT Bengaluru AC Super Fast Express 16:20 16:25 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12245 Howrah SMVT Bengaluru Duronto Express 16:20 16:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08456 Khurda Road Kendujhargarh Express MEMU Special 16:30 16:35 Daily Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Kendujhargarh Kendujhargarh
12876 Neelachal Express 16:35 16:40 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
07165 Secunderabad Cuttack Special Fare Special 16:40 16:45 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
20917 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 16:55 17:00 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
18022 Khurda Road Kharagpur Express 16:55 17:00 Daily Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
03102 Puri Sealdah Special Fare AC Special 17:05 17:10 Sa Puri Puri Sealdah Sealdah
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 17:05 17:10 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
08533 Cuttack Palasa Passenger Special 17:05 17:10 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Palasa Palasa
18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Puri Puri Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 17:25 17:30 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 17:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
08431 Cuttack - Puri Express MEMU Special 17:45 17:50 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Puri Puri
08412 Bhubaneswar Balasore MEMU Special 00:00 17:55 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Balasore Balasore
18415 Barbil Puri Express 17:56 18:01 Daily Barbil Barbil Puri Puri
08421 Cuttack Gunupur MEMU Special 18:05 18:10 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Gunupur Gunupur
08428 Puri Angul Fast MEMU Special 18:15 18:20 Daily Puri Puri Angul Angul
08414 Puri Talcher Passenger Special 18:30 18:35 Daily Puri Puri Talcher Talcher
18423 Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Seva MEMU Express 00:00 18:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Nayagarh Town
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 18:45 18:50 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:45 18:50 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 18:45 18:50 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:45 18:50 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22306 Jasidih Junction - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express 19:00 19:05 Fr Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
22887 Howrah SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express 19:00 19:05 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12504 Agartala SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express 19:00 19:05 Su Agartala Agartala
02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Special Fare Special 19:00 19:05 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express 19:00 19:10 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tirupati Tirupati
20858 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 19:05 19:10 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
08443 Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU Special 00:00 19:25 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Palasa Palasa
18447 Hirakhand Express 00:00 19:35 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18045 East Coast Express 19:40 19:45 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
18125 Rourkela Puri Intercity Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 20:00 20:05 Sa Agartala Agartala Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Paradeep Paradeep Puri Puri
02832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Special Fare Special 00:00 20:25 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02834 Howrah Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 00:00 20:25 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12277 Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express 20:25 20:27 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22202 Puri Sealdah Duronto Express 20:25 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Puri Puri Sealdah Sealdah
18425 Puri Durg Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 20:35 20:40 Su & Tu Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
20861 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 20:40 20:45 We Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02838 Puri Santragachi Super Fast Special Fare Special 20:45 20:50 Fr Puri Puri Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08615 Malatipatpur - Hatia RRB Exam Special 20:55 21:00 Sa Malatipatpur Malatipatpur Hatia Hatia
08405 Puri - Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 00:00 21:00 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22827 Puri Surat Weekly Super Fast Express 21:05 21:10 Su Puri Puri Surat Surat
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 21:05 21:10 Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 21:20 21:25 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 21:20 21:25 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 21:20 21:25 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express 21:20 21:25 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express 00:00 21:25 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
12838 Puri Howrah Superfast Express 21:28 21:35 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20837 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express 00:00 21:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
18452 Tapaswini Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
12841 Coromandel Express 21:50 21:55 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Puri Puri Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Super Fast Express 22:05 22:10 We Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 22:05 22:10 Mo, We & Fr Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Superfast Express 22:05 22:10 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Super Fast Express 22:05 22:10 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 22:05 22:10 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Super Fast Express 22:05 22:10 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Digha Digha
22890 Samudra Kanya Express 22:20 22:25 Sa Puri Puri Digha Digha
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 22:21 22:26 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 22:25 22:30 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Express 22:25 22:30 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22817 Howrah Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15630 Nagaon Express 22:25 22:30 Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 22:50 22:55 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12801 Purushottam Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
07480 Cuttack - Secunderabad Special Fare Diwali Special 23:05 23:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07166 Cuttack Secunderabad 23:05 23:10 Sa Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12882 Puri Shalimar Garib Rath Express 23:25 23:30 Mo & We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22836 Puri Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:25 23:30 Tu Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 23:25 23:30 Sa Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12896 Puri Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:25 23:30 Th Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12888 Puri Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:25 23:30 Su Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhubaneswar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhubaneswar and Bhubaneswar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (3.46 Km / 2.15 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (245.7 Km / 152.67 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhubaneswar by train, get complete information about Bhubaneswar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhubaneswar Railway Station, distance to Bhubaneswar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhubaneswar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhubaneswar Station Location Map