Given below is details about Train Number 12704, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12704, Falaknuma Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance971 miles / 1553 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Falaknuma Express, Train number 12704. Timing of Falaknuma Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 15:55 NA Origin Daily
2. RMNP Ramannapet Telangana 17:09 17:10 1min 75 Km Daily
3. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 17:40 17:41 1min 110 Km Daily
4. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 18:09 18:10 1min 148 Km Daily
5. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 18:59 19:00 1min 208 Km Daily
6. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:25 20:35 10min 286 Km Daily
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:35 21:40 5min 319 Km Daily
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 22:26 22:27 1min 378 Km Daily
9. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 23:00 23:01 1min 426 Km Daily
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 00:02 00:03 1min 468 Km Daily
11. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:41 00:42 1min 518 Km Daily
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:30 03:50 20min 669 Km Daily
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:48 04:53 5min 730 Km Daily
14. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 799 Km Daily
15. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 872 Km Daily
16. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 07:33 07:35 2min 922 Km Daily
17. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 08:00 08:02 2min 946 Km Daily
18. BALU Balugaon Odisha 09:00 09:02 2min 1022 Km Daily
19. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 10:05 10:25 20min 1093 Km Daily
20. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 10:53 10:58 5min 1112 Km Daily
21. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 11:33 11:38 5min 1139 Km Daily
22. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 12:33 12:35 2min 1211 Km Daily
23. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 13:15 13:17 2min 1254 Km Daily
24. BLS Balasore Odisha 14:02 14:04 2min 1316 Km Daily
25. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 15:35 15:40 5min 1437 Km Daily
26. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 17:05 17:06 1min 1546 Km Daily
27. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 17:55 Ends 1553 Km Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12704, Falaknuma Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 971 miles or 1553 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12704, Falaknuma Express SC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12704, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS. Details about the FALAKNUMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.