Given below is details about Train Number 12703, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12703, Falaknuma Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance971 miles / 1554 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Falaknuma Express, Train number 12703. Timing of Falaknuma Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 07:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:05 09:10 5min 116 Km Daily
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 10:35 10:37 2min 237 Km Daily
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 11:35 11:37 2min 299 Km Daily
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 12:13 12:15 2min 343 Km Daily
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 13:18 13:23 5min 415 Km Daily
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 14:05 14:10 5min 442 Km Daily
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 14:40 15:00 20min 461 Km Daily
9. BALU Balugaon Odisha 15:49 15:51 2min 532 Km Daily
10. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 16:50 16:55 5min 608 Km Daily
11. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 632 Km Daily
12. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 681 Km Daily
13. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 19:00 19:02 2min 754 Km Daily
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:57 20:02 5min 824 Km Daily
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:25 20min 884 Km Daily
16. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:35 23:36 1min 1035 Km Daily
17. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 00:29 00:31 2min 1085 Km Daily
18. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 01:08 01:09 1min 1127 Km Daily
19. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 01:39 01:40 1min 1175 Km Daily
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:10 03:25 15min 1235 Km Daily
21. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:10 04:20 10min 1268 Km Daily
22. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 05:19 05:20 1min 1346 Km Daily
23. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 06:15 06:16 1min 1405 Km Daily
24. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 06:45 06:46 1min 1444 Km Daily
25. RMNP Ramannapet Telangana 07:21 07:22 1min 1478 Km Daily
26. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 09:15 Ends 1554 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12703, Falaknuma Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 971 miles or 1554 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12703, Falaknuma Express HWH to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12703, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS. Details about the FALAKNUMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.