Given below is details about Train Number 12821, DHAULI EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12821, Dhauli Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauli Express, Train number 12821. Timing of Dhauli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 07:40 07:45 5min 116 Km Daily
3. BLDA Belda West Bengal 08:15 08:16 1min 157 Km Daily
4. DNT Dantan West Bengal 08:30 08:32 2min 173 Km Daily
5. JER Jaleswar Odisha 08:47 08:49 2min 190 Km Daily
6. BTS Basta Odisha 09:06 09:08 2min 209 Km Daily
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 09:33 09:37 4min 237 Km Daily
8. SORO Soro Odisha 10:00 10:01 1min 270 Km Daily
9. MKO Markona Odisha 10:16 10:17 1min 285 Km Daily
10. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 10:35 10:37 2min 299 Km Daily
11. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 11:10 11:12 2min 343 Km Daily
12. DNM Dhanmandal Odisha 11:39 11:41 2min 379 Km Daily
13. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 12:18 12:20 2min 415 Km Daily
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 13:00 13:05 5min 442 Km Daily
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 13:30 13:35 5min 461 Km Daily
16. PURI Puri Odisha 14:30 Ends 505 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12821, Dhauli Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12821, Dhauli Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12821, DHAULI EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.