Given below is details about Train Number 12277, HOWRAH PURI SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12277, Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeShatabdi
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express, Train number 12277. Timing of Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 14:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:05 16:15 10min 116 Km Daily
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 17:37 17:42 5min 237 Km Daily
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 18:35 18:37 2min 299 Km Daily
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 19:08 19:10 2min 343 Km Daily
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 20:08 20:10 2min 415 Km Daily
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 20:48 20:50 2min 442 Km Daily
8. PURI Puri Odisha 22:05 Ends 505 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12277, Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12277, Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12277, HOWRAH PURI SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH PURI SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.