Given below is details about Train Number 12278, PURI HOWRAH SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12278, Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeShatabdi
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express, Train number 12278. Timing of Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 05:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:47 06:49 2min 63 Km Daily
3. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:18 07:20 2min 90 Km Daily
4. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 08:15 08:17 2min 162 Km Daily
5. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 09:13 09:15 2min 206 Km Daily
6. BLS Balasore Odisha 09:57 10:02 5min 268 Km Daily
7. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 11:35 11:45 10min 389 Km Daily
8. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 13:40 Ends 505 Km Daily

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12278, Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Puri

Train No. 12278, Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12278, PURI HOWRAH SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI HOWRAH SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.