Given below is details about Train Number 12837, HOWRAH PURI SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12837, Howrah Puri Superfast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Puri Superfast Express, Train number 12837. Timing of Howrah Puri Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 22:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 00:15 00:20 5min 116 Km Daily
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 01:46 01:51 5min 237 Km Daily
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 02:50 02:52 2min 299 Km Daily
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 03:30 03:32 2min 343 Km Daily
6. NRG Nergundi Junction Odisha 04:17 04:19 2min 403 Km Daily
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 04:40 04:45 5min 415 Km Daily
8. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 05:12 05:14 2min 435 Km Daily
9. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 05:33 05:38 5min 442 Km Daily
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 461 Km Daily
11. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 06:25 06:27 2min 472 Km Daily
12. DEG Delang Odisha 06:33 06:35 2min 476 Km Daily
13. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 06:50 06:52 2min 489 Km Daily
14. PURI Puri Odisha 07:20 Ends 505 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12837, Howrah Puri Superfast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Puri Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12837, Howrah Puri Superfast Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12837, HOWRAH PURI SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH PURI SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the huge rush of passengers during the festival Season, Train No: 02837 Howrah-Puri Special will run from Howrah every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, Train No: 02838 Puri-Howrah Special will leave Puri every day between 17/10/2020 to 01/12/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12837/12838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Express. [1]

References

  • Special Trains from Oct 16, 2020 to Dec 01, 2020