Given below is details about Train Number 12822, DHAULI EXPRESS running between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12822, Dhauli Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauli Express, Train number 12822. Timing of Dhauli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 11:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 12:20 12:25 5min 44 Km Daily
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 12:53 12:58 5min 63 Km Daily
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 13:33 13:38 5min 90 Km Daily
5. DNM Dhanmandal Odisha 14:05 14:07 2min 126 Km Daily
6. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 14:38 14:40 2min 162 Km Daily
7. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 15:28 15:30 2min 206 Km Daily
8. MKO Markona Odisha 15:41 15:42 1min 220 Km Daily
9. SORO Soro Odisha 15:55 15:56 1min 234 Km Daily
10. BLS Balasore Odisha 16:20 16:24 4min 268 Km Daily
11. BTS Basta Odisha 16:42 16:44 2min 295 Km Daily
12. JER Jaleswar Odisha 16:59 17:00 1min 315 Km Daily
13. DNT Dantan West Bengal 17:14 17:15 1min 332 Km Daily
14. BLDA Belda West Bengal 17:28 17:29 1min 348 Km Daily
15. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 18:05 18:10 5min 389 Km Daily
16. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 19:35 19:36 1min 497 Km Daily
17. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 20:20 Ends 505 Km Daily

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12822, Dhauli Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Puri

Train No. 12822, Dhauli Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12822, DHAULI EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.