Given below is details about Train Number 68414, PURI TALCHER MEMU running between Puri and Talcher stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68414, Puri Talcher Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance126 miles / 202 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Talcher Memu, Train number 68414. Timing of Puri Talcher Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 16:35 NA Origin Daily
2. MLT Malatipatpur Odisha 16:47 16:48 1min 7 Km Daily
3. JKDP Jankidaipur Odisha 16:53 16:54 1min 10 Km Daily
4. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 16:59 17:00 1min 16 Km Daily
5. BRST Bir Purushottampur Odisha 17:06 17:07 1min 22 Km Daily
6. JPRD Jenapur Road Odisha 17:12 17:13 1min 25 Km Daily
7. DEG Delang Odisha 17:18 17:19 1min 28 Km Daily
8. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 17:24 17:25 1min 33 Km Daily
9. MWQ Motari Halt Odisha 17:30 17:31 1min 36 Km Daily
10. HPGM Haripur Gram Odisha 17:39 17:40 1min 41 Km Daily
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 17:50 17:55 5min 44 Km Daily
12. RTN Retang Odisha 18:07 18:08 1min 51 Km Daily
13. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Odisha 18:15 18:16 1min 58 Km Daily
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 18:25 18:30 5min 63 Km Daily
15. BNBH Vani Vihar PH Odisha 18:35 18:36 1min 66 Km Daily
16. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 18:42 18:43 1min 70 Km Daily
17. PTAB Patia PH Odisha 18:48 18:49 1min 73 Km Daily
18. BBSN Bhubaneswar New Odisha 18:53 18:54 1min 76 Km Daily
19. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 18:59 19:00 1min 79 Km Daily
20. GBK Gopalpur Balikuda Odisha 19:07 19:08 1min 86 Km Daily
21. KTJI Katha Jori Odisha 19:14 19:15 1min 88 Km Daily
22. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 19:25 19:30 5min 90 Km Daily
23. KNPR Kendrapara Road Odisha 19:37 19:38 1min 94 Km Daily
24. MACR Manguli Chowdwar Odisha 19:43 19:44 1min 98 Km Daily
25. NRG Nergundi Junction Odisha 19:49 19:50 1min 101 Km Daily
26. SQQ Salagaon Odisha 19:57 19:58 1min 104 Km Daily
27. CBT Charbatia Odisha 20:04 20:05 1min 109 Km Daily
28. BDPG Badapadagaon PH Odisha 20:10 20:11 1min 113 Km Daily
29. GJTA Gurudijhatia Odisha 20:17 20:18 1min 117 Km Daily
30. MZY Machapur Odisha 20:28 20:29 1min 125 Km Daily
31. RJGR Raj Athgarh Junction Odisha 20:36 20:37 1min 127 Km Daily
32. JRZ Joranda Road Odisha 20:47 20:48 1min 139 Km Daily
33. SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Odisha 20:55 20:56 1min 142 Km Daily
34. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 21:05 21:10 5min 148 Km Daily
35. DNDL Dandi Mal Odisha 21:16 21:17 1min 155 Km Daily
36. SSPR Sadashibapur Odisha 21:23 21:24 1min 159 Km Daily
37. MHDB Mahadia PH Odisha 21:29 21:30 1min 164 Km Daily
38. HND Hindol Road Odisha 21:35 21:36 1min 168 Km Daily
39. NBT Nayabhagirathipur Odisha 21:41 21:42 1min 172 Km Daily
40. MRDL Meramandali Odisha 21:48 21:49 1min 181 Km Daily
41. BDPK Burhapanka Odisha 21:56 21:57 1min 189 Km Daily
42. TTPT Talcher Thermal Odisha 22:04 22:05 1min 192 Km Daily
43. TLHR Talcher Odisha 22:16 Ends 202 Km Daily

Puri to Talcher - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68414, Puri Talcher Memu. This train operates between Puri and Talcher. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Talcher Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Talcher is 126 miles or 202 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Talcher
Return Trains from Talcher to Puri

Train No. 68414, Puri Talcher Memu PURI to TLHR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68414, PURI TALCHER MEMU. Details about the PURI TALCHER MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.