Given below is details about Train Number 68413, TALCHER PURI MEMU running between Talcher and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68413, Talcher Puri Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance126 miles / 202 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Talcher Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Talcher Puri Memu, Train number 68413. Timing of Talcher Puri Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talcher

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TLHR Talcher Odisha Starts 05:40 NA Origin Daily
2. TTPT Talcher Thermal Odisha 05:50 05:51 1min 10 Km Daily
3. BDPK Burhapanka Odisha 05:59 06:00 1min 13 Km Daily
4. MRDL Meramandali Odisha 06:06 06:07 1min 21 Km Daily
5. NBT Nayabhagirathipur Odisha 06:14 06:15 1min 30 Km Daily
6. HND Hindol Road Odisha 06:20 06:21 1min 34 Km Daily
7. MHDB Mahadia PH Odisha 06:25 06:26 1min 40 Km Daily
8. SSPR Sadashibapur Odisha 06:32 06:33 1min 44 Km Daily
9. DNDL Dandi Mal Odisha 06:37 06:38 1min 48 Km Daily
10. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 07:00 07:05 5min 55 Km Daily
11. SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Odisha 07:11 07:12 1min 60 Km Daily
12. JRZ Joranda Road Odisha 07:21 07:22 1min 63 Km Daily
13. RJGR Raj Athgarh Junction Odisha 07:31 07:32 1min 75 Km Daily
14. MZY Machapur Odisha 07:39 07:40 1min 78 Km Daily
15. GJTA Gurudijhatia Odisha 07:51 07:52 1min 85 Km Daily
16. BDPG Badapadagaon PH Odisha 07:57 07:58 1min 89 Km Daily
17. CBT Charbatia Odisha 08:03 08:04 1min 93 Km Daily
18. SQQ Salagaon Odisha 08:11 08:12 1min 98 Km Daily
19. NRG Nergundi Junction Odisha 08:19 08:20 1min 101 Km Daily
20. MACR Manguli Chowdwar Odisha 08:25 08:26 1min 104 Km Daily
21. KNPR Kendrapara Road Odisha 08:31 08:32 1min 108 Km Daily
22. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 08:45 08:50 5min 112 Km Daily
23. KTJI Katha Jori Odisha 08:55 08:56 1min 114 Km Daily
24. GBK Gopalpur Balikuda Odisha 09:02 09:03 1min 117 Km Daily
25. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 09:11 09:12 1min 124 Km Daily
26. BBSN Bhubaneswar New Odisha 09:17 09:18 1min 127 Km Daily
27. PTAB Patia PH Odisha 09:22 09:23 1min 130 Km Daily
28. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 09:28 09:29 1min 133 Km Daily
29. BNBH Vani Vihar PH Odisha 09:34 09:35 1min 136 Km Daily
30. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 09:41 09:45 4min 139 Km Daily
31. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Odisha 09:50 09:51 1min 144 Km Daily
32. RTN Retang Odisha 09:58 09:59 1min 151 Km Daily
33. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 10:20 10:30 10min 158 Km Daily
34. HPGM Haripur Gram Odisha 10:37 10:38 1min 161 Km Daily
35. MWQ Motari Halt Odisha 10:44 10:45 1min 167 Km Daily
36. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 10:50 10:51 1min 170 Km Daily
37. DEG Delang Odisha 10:56 10:57 1min 174 Km Daily
38. JPRD Jenapur Road Odisha 11:01 11:02 1min 177 Km Daily
39. BRST Bir Purushottampur Odisha 11:06 11:07 1min 181 Km Daily
40. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 11:16 11:17 1min 186 Km Daily
41. JKDP Jankidaipur Odisha 11:22 11:23 1min 192 Km Daily
42. MLT Malatipatpur Odisha 11:28 11:29 1min 195 Km Daily
43. PURI Puri Odisha 11:50 Ends 202 Km Daily

Talcher to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68413, Talcher Puri Memu. This train operates between Talcher and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Talcher Puri Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Talcher and Puri is 126 miles or 202 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Talcher to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Talcher

Train No. 68413, Talcher Puri Memu TLHR to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68413, TALCHER PURI MEMU. Details about the TALCHER PURI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.