Find all trains running between Talcher (TLHR) and Puri (PURI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Talcher - Puri route.

.

PURI to TLHR Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Puri (PURI) and Talcher (TLHR)

Every day train departs from Puri to Talcher. Given below is the list of all the Talcher - Puri Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special Puri to Durg Junction 19:10 Daily Puri 23:00 Daily Talcher   3 hours 50 minutes
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 We Puri 22:35 We Talcher   3 hours 15 minutes
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Festival Special Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:25 Tu Puri 09:21 Tu Talcher Road   3 hours 56 minutes
09210 Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to Valsad 06:30 Su Puri 09:36 Su Talcher Road   3 hours 6 minutes
02827 Khurda Road Surat Covid 19 Special Puri to Surat 19:45 Su Puri 23:13 Su Angul   3 hours 28 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger Puri to Rourkela Junction 04:25 Daily Puri 09:45 Daily Talcher   5 hours 20 minutes
68422 Puri Angul Fast MEMU Puri to Angul 16:20 Daily Puri 20:40 Daily Talcher   4 hours 20 minutes
68414 Puri Talcher Memu Puri to Talcher 16:35 Daily Puri 22:16 Daily Talcher   5 hours 41 minutes
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 18:20 We Puri 21:35 We Talcher   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18425 Puri Durg Express Puri to Durg Junction 18:30 Daily Puri 22:20 Daily Talcher   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18452 Tapaswini Express Puri to Hatia 19:55 Daily Puri 23:45 Daily Talcher   27 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:25 Tu Puri 01:15 We Talcher   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:25 Tu Puri 09:21 Tu Talcher Road   3 hours 56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14710 Puri Bikaner Express Puri to Bikaner Junction 06:30 We Puri 09:36 We Talcher Road   3 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express Puri to Valsad 06:30 Su Puri 09:36 Su Talcher Road   3 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express Puri to Jodhpur Junction 15:50 We Puri 19:24 We Talcher Road   3 hours 34 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express Puri to Sambalpur Junction 16:05 Daily Puri 19:38 Daily Talcher Road   3 hours 33 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 315
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 19:45 Mo Puri 23:01 Mo Talcher Road   3 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express Puri to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 22:45 Fr Puri 02:21 Sa Talcher Road   3 hours 36 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction 22:45 Mo & Th Puri 02:21 Tu & Fr Talcher Road   3 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Ajmer Junction 23:05 Mo & Th Puri 03:00 Tu & Fr Angul   3 hours 55 minutes
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express Puri to Indore Junction 23:55 We Puri 04:20 Th Angul   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575

* Puri to Talcher ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Puri