Ahmedabad railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Gujarat. There are 328 trains reaching Ahmedabad Junction (station code: ADI). Ahmedabad Junction station is the terminal station for 62 trains.

Trains to Ahmedabad & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ahmedabad Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 297 express trains stop at Ahmedabad station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
82901 Mumbai Ahmedabad Irctc Tejas Express 22:20 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19414 Kolkata Ahmedabad Weekly Express 07:15 00:00 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12948 Azimabad Express 03:50 00:00 Su & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09327 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU Special 00:20 00:00 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09466 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Clone Special 16:35 00:00 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19490 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 04:10 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19120 Veraval Ahmedabad Intercity Express 16:25 00:00 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 12:05 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01704 Jabalpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Exam Special 11:00 00:00 Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22137 Prerna Express 00:45 00:00 Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22968 Prayagraj Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 17:45 00:00 Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 10:50 00:00 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12933 Karnavati Express 21:05 00:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09315 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU Special 23:25 00:00 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09460 Viramgam Ahmedabad MEMU Special 09:50 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19484 Barauni Ahmedabad Express 11:50 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19035 Vadodara Ahmedabad Intercity Express 20:55 00:00 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12656 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 18:00 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01102 Madgaon - Ahmedabad Special Fare One Way Special 18:30 00:00 Tu, We, Th & Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20953 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express 21:15 00:00 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Express 22:00 00:00 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22958 Somnath Super Fast Express 05:40 00:00 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12931 Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 21:25 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09311 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU Special 09:55 00:00 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09448 Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special 02:20 00:00 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19436 Asansol Ahmedabad Weekly Express 11:50 00:00 Mo Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19033 Gujarat Queen 10:35 00:00 Daily Valsad Valsad Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12298 Pune Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express 06:25 00:00 Su, Tu & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20950 Ekta Nagar Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi Express 23:10 00:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 23:55 00:00 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express 14:30 00:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12918 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 03:20 00:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09273 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU Special 13:55 00:00 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 17:45 00:00 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09436 Okha Ahmedabad Super Fast Special Fare Special 08:45 00:00 Mo Okha Okha Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19032 Yoga Express 15:35 00:00 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12009 Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12:40 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20948 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi Express 14:10 00:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 13:40 00:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22927 Lokshakti Express 04:20 00:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12916 Ashram Express 06:20 00:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04167 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Special Fare Super Fast Special 11:00 00:00 Mo Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19417 Borivali Ahmedabad Express 03:05 00:00 Daily Borivali Borivali Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09421 Indore - Ahmedabad Special Fare Exam Special 08:45 00:00 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 07:15 00:00 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 07:30 00:00 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20940 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 22:00 00:00 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22919 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Express 21:15 00:00 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Varanasi City Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 01:10 00:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi City Varanasi City Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail 05:50 00:00 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04165 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Super Fast Special Fare Special 11:00 00:00 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22690 Chennai KSR Bengaluru Express To Be INT 01:00 00:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 22:00 00:00 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09420 Tiruchchirappalli Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 21:15 00:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 08:45 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09399 Anand Ahmedabad MEMU Special 07:45 00:00 Daily Anand Junction Anand Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09495 Sankalp Fast Passenger Special 08:55 00:00 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20861 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 06:35 00:00 Fr Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 01:10 00:00 Mo, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 06:35 00:00 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01905 Kanpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special Fare Special 11:00 00:00 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22186 Ahimsa Super Fast Express 07:30 00:00 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04714 Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special 23:50 00:05 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09203 Surat - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Exam Special 23:40 00:05 Sa Surat Surat Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22468 Gandhinagar Capital Varanasi Super Fast Weekly Express 00:01 00:10 Fr Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12965 Bandra - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 00:15 00:25 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 00:00 00:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19483 Ahmedabad Barauni Express 00:00 00:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12959 Bandra Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 00:25 00:35 Su & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
19435 Ahmedabad Asansol Weekly Express 00:00 00:35 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 00:25 00:35 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22935 Bandra Palitana Weekly Super Fast Express 00:25 00:35 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Palitana Palitana
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Express 00:25 00:35 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
20944 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express 00:35 00:45 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Super Fast Express 00:35 00:45 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 00:30 00:45 Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22993 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 00:30 00:45 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Express 00:35 00:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22989 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 00:30 00:45 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 00:50 01:00 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
20819 Puri Okha Dwarka Express 00:45 01:00 Tu Puri Puri Okha Okha
20803 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Super Fast Express 00:45 01:00 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12268 Hapa Mumbai AC Duronto Express 01:05 01:15 Daily Hapa Hapa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express 01:35 01:50 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
22936 Palitana Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Th Palitana Palitana Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express 01:55 02:05 Mo, We & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22994 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Fr Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22990 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Su Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
20955 Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express 02:00 02:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Surat Surat Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
20956 Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express 02:15 02:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Surat Surat
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 02:20 02:40 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12971 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 02:45 02:55 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express 02:45 03:00 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express 03:05 03:15 Su & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Th Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
20910 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09037 Bandra Barmer Special Fare Special 03:15 03:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barmer Barmer
02193 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 03:00 03:20 Tu Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express 03:10 03:25 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
12966 Gandhidham - Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 03:10 03:25 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express 03:10 03:25 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
20824 Ajmer Puri Super Fast Express 03:10 03:25 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
12960 Bhuj Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 03:10 03:25 Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12479 Suryanagari Super Fast Express 03:25 03:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express 03:45 03:55 Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
20804 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 04:00 04:15 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22473 Bikaner Bandra Super Fast Express 04:00 04:15 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 04:00 04:15 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
22952 Gandhidham Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 04:00 04:15 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 04:05 04:20 Su Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20820 Okha Puri Dwarka Express 04:05 04:20 Th Okha Okha Puri Puri
20483 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Super Fast Express 04:25 04:35 Tu & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12489 Bikaner Dadar Western Super Fast Express 04:25 04:45 Su & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express 04:35 04:45 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12934 Karnavati Express 00:00 05:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22945 Saurashtra Mail 04:50 05:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
20943 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 05:00 05:10 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
09659 Daurai Bandra Special Fare URS Special 04:50 05:10 Mo Daurai Daurai Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09316 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Special 00:00 05:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
20908 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express 05:10 05:25 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12267 Mumbai Hapa AC Duronto Express 05:20 05:30 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hapa Hapa
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 05:35 05:45 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 05:35 05:45 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 05:35 05:45 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express 05:35 05:45 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 05:35 05:45 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12932 Ahmedabad Mumbai AC Double Decker Express 00:00 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
04713 Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special 05:50 06:10 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12906 Shalimar Porbandar Super Fast Express 06:05 06:20 Su & Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Porbandar Porbandar
22906 Shalimar Okha Super Fast Express 06:05 06:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Okha Okha
22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Super Fast Express 06:25 06:40 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 06:25 06:40 We Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Irctc Tejas Express 00:00 06:40 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express 06:30 06:45 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 06:40 06:50 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 06:40 06:50 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Weekly Express 06:40 06:50 Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 06:40 06:50 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 06:40 06:50 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22954 Gujarat Super Fast Express 00:00 07:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 06:55 07:10 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 06:55 07:10 Fr Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express 06:55 07:10 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express 06:55 07:10 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19016 Saurashtra Express 07:20 07:30 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
16311 Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express 07:20 07:35 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 07:25 07:35 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 07:25 07:35 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
11088 Pune Veraval Express 07:25 07:40 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
11092 Pune Bhuj Express 07:25 07:40 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express 07:40 07:50 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 07:35 07:50 Th Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
09038 Barmer Bandra Special Fare Special 07:35 07:50 Su Barmer Barmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 07:35 07:50 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
20947 Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 07:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20939 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Super Fast Express 00:00 08:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 07:55 08:05 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 07:55 08:10 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 07:55 08:10 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 07:55 08:10 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 07:55 08:10 Su Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22738 Hisar Secunderabad Super Fast Express 07:55 08:10 Mo & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19320 Indore Veraval Mahamana Express 07:55 08:10 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
09040 Ajmer Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special 07:55 08:15 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09039 Bandra Ajmer Special Fare Super Fast Special 07:55 08:20 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
11464 Jabalpur Veraval Express 08:10 08:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
11466 Jabalpur Veraval Express 08:10 08:25 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
09328 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Special 00:00 08:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 08:20 08:30 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19310 Shanti Express 08:25 08:35 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
09276 Gandhinagar Anand MEMU Special 08:55 09:00 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Anand Junction Anand Junction
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 08:45 09:00 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
20936 Indore Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 08:45 09:00 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19489 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 00:00 09:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Festival Special 00:00 09:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
14808 Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 09:05 09:20 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
20924 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 09:10 09:20 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
09419 Ahmedabad Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 00:00 09:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
12938 Garba Super Fast Express 09:15 09:30 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
20954 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:00 09:40 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22920 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Humsafar Express 00:00 09:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express 09:35 09:45 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22717 Rajkot Secunderabad Super Fast Express 09:35 09:45 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 09:35 09:45 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12756 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Superfast Express 09:35 09:45 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 09:35 09:45 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 00:00 09:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19576 Nathdwara Okha Weekly Express 09:40 09:50 Fr Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 09:40 09:50 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 00:00 09:50 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20823 Puri Ajmer Super Fast Express 09:40 10:00 We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19009 Valsad - Vadnagar Intercity Express 10:10 10:15 Daily Valsad Valsad Vadnagar Vadnagar
20959 Valsad Vadnagar Intercity Super Fast Express 10:10 10:15 Daily Valsad Valsad Vadnagar Vadnagar
22960 Jamnagar Vadodara Intercity Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
19031 Yoga Express 00:00 10:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
19119 Ahmedabad Veraval Intercity Express 00:00 10:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 00:00 11:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
20901 Mumbai Gandhinagar Capital Vande Bharat Express 11:25 11:30 Su, We & Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
12474 Sarvodaya Express 12:20 12:35 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 12:20 12:35 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 12:20 12:35 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
22718 Secunderabad Rajkot Super Fast Express 13:15 13:25 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 13:15 13:25 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express 13:15 13:25 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12755 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 13:15 13:25 Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Express 13:30 13:50 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
01703 Ahmedabad - Jabalpur Special Fare Festival Special 00:00 13:55 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19036 Ahmedabad Vadodara Intercity Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 13:45 14:00 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 13:45 14:00 We Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
09404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 11:10 14:00 We Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 13:55 14:05 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 13:55 14:05 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 13:55 14:05 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 13:55 14:05 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 13:55 14:05 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12473 Sarvodaya Express 14:10 14:20 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 14:10 14:20 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 14:10 14:20 Tu Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22467 Varanasi Gandhinagar Capital Super Fast Weekly Express 14:15 14:25 Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
04168 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 14:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
04166 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 14:40 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
01906 Ahmedabad Kanpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 14:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
20902 Gandhinagar Capital Mumbai Vande Bharat Express 14:45 15:00 Su, We & Fr Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Express 00:00 15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 15:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 15:20 15:30 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12917 Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 15:30 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 15:20 15:30 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 15:20 15:30 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 15:20 15:30 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09496 Sankalp Fast Passenger Special 00:00 15:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
22967 Ahmedabad Prayagraj Super Fast Express 00:00 16:35 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
09312 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Special 00:00 17:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
19575 Okha Nathdwara Weekly Express 17:15 17:30 We Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
22959 Vadodara Jamnagar Intercity Express 17:30 17:40 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 17:30 17:40 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
22905 Okha Shalimar Super Fast Express 17:30 17:45 Su Okha Okha Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12905 Porbandar Shalimar Super Fast Express 17:30 17:45 We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 17:45 18:00 Tu Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 17:45 18:00 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
19034 Gujarat Queen 00:00 18:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Valsad Valsad
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 18:10 18:25 Tu Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
09459 Ahmedabad Viramgam MEMU Special 00:00 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
22138 Prerna Express 00:00 18:30 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Express 18:10 18:30 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 00:00 18:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 18:25 18:35 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
11465 Veraval Jabalpur Express 18:25 18:40 Mo & Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 18:25 18:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 18:35 18:45 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
11463 Veraval Jabalpur Express 18:30 18:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12216 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 18:35 18:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20862 Ahmedabad Puri Super Fast Express 00:00 19:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 18:45 19:00 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
12844 Ahmedabad Puri Super Fast Express 00:00 19:00 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
22689 KSR Bengaluru chennai Express To Be INT 00:00 19:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 18:40 19:00 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09400 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU Special 00:00 19:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Anand Junction Anand Junction
19309 Shanti Express 18:58 19:13 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction Indore Junction
12915 Ashram Express 00:00 19:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09447 Ahmedabad Patna Clone Special 00:00 19:25 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
20960 Vadnagar Valsad Intercity Express 19:30 19:35 Daily Vadnagar Vadnagar Valsad Valsad
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 19:25 19:35 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 19:25 19:35 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 19:25 19:35 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09275 Anand Gandhinagar MEMU Special 19:40 19:45 Daily Anand Junction Anand Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express 19:45 20:05 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
09022 Bhuj Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special 19:45 20:05 Su Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
11087 Veraval Pune Express 19:45 20:05 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj Pune Express 19:45 20:05 We Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
02194 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 19:50 20:10 Sa Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 20:00 20:10 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22185 Ahimsa Super Fast Express 00:00 20:15 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11049 Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 00:00 20:15 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
19015 Saurashtra Express 20:10 20:20 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Porbandar Porbandar
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 00:00 20:20 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 20:00 20:20 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09465 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone Special 00:00 20:25 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22946 Saurashtra Mail 20:15 20:30 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12480 Suryanagari Super Fast Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22928 Lokshakti Express 00:00 20:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 00:00 21:05 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
19413 Ahmedabad Kolkata Weekly Express 00:00 21:05 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12655 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 00:00 21:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 21:25 21:35 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 21:30 21:45 Fr Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 21:25 21:45 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 21:30 21:45 Tu Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20923 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 21:35 21:45 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 00:00 21:50 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22474 Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express 21:40 21:50 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express 21:40 21:50 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12947 Azimabad Express 00:00 21:50 Mo & We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 00:00 21:55 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 21:40 21:55 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22957 Somnath Super Fast Express 00:00 22:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 22:00 22:15 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
22904 Bhuj Bandra AC Super Fast Express 22:00 22:15 Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12297 Ahmedabad Pune AC Duronto Express 00:00 22:30 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
20909 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express 22:35 22:45 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
22951 Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22:35 22:45 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 22:35 22:45 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
22970 Banaras Okha Super Fast Express 22:35 22:45 Su Banaras Banaras Okha Okha
12902 Gujarat Mail 00:00 22:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express 22:50 23:00 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19167 Ahmedabad Varanasi City Sabarmati Express 00:00 23:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 00:00 23:00 Su, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
20484 Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 22:50 23:00 Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12490 Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express 22:50 23:00 Su & We Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 22:50 23:05 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 23:00 23:10 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19418 Ahmedabad Borivali Express 00:00 23:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Borivali Borivali
12937 Garba Super Fast Express 23:00 23:15 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20935 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 23:00 23:15 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22969 Okha Banaras Super Fast Express 22:55 23:15 Th Okha Okha Banaras Banaras
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 23:00 23:15 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
09435 Ahmedabad Okha Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 23:25 We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Okha Okha
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 23:05 23:25 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
09274 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU Special 00:00 23:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Anand Junction Anand Junction
12972 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 23:40 23:50 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express 23:35 23:50 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
22737 Secunderabad Hisar Super Fast Express 23:50 23:59 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express 23:50 23:59 Tu Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express 23:50 23:59 Su Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Ahmedabad and all stations in Ahmedabad

Nearest Airports to Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ahmedabad and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ahmedabad Airport - (6.72 Km / 4.18 Miles)
  2. Vadodara Airport - (99.88 Km / 62.06 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ahmedabad by train, get complete information about Ahmedabad Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ahmedabad Railway Station, distance to Ahmedabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ahmedabad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ahmedabad Junction Station Location Map