Given below is details about Train Number 22955, KUTCH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22955, Kutch Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance524 miles / 839 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kutch Super Fast Express, Train number 22955. Timing of Kutch Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 18:15 18:20 5min 19 Km Daily
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 20:15 20:17 2min 159 Km Daily
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:38 20:43 5min 183 Km Daily
5. NVS Navsari Gujarat 21:16 21:18 2min 222 Km Daily
6. ST Surat Gujarat 21:55 22:00 5min 251 Km Daily
7. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 22:34 22:36 2min 301 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 22:50 22:52 2min 310 Km Daily
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 23:49 23:54 5min 380 Km Daily
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 00:27 00:28 1min 416 Km Daily
11. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 00:44 00:45 1min 435 Km Daily
12. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 01:45 02:05 20min 480 Km Daily
13. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 03:01 03:03 2min 546 Km Daily
14. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 04:03 04:05 2min 611 Km Daily
15. HVD Halvad Gujarat 04:34 04:36 2min 642 Km Daily
16. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction Gujarat 05:10 05:12 2min 687 Km Daily
17. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 06:05 06:07 2min 728 Km Daily
18. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 06:23 06:25 2min 744 Km Daily
19. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 07:05 07:35 30min 781 Km Daily
20. AI Adipur Junction Gujarat 07:43 07:45 2min 790 Km Daily
21. AJE Anjar Gujarat 07:55 07:57 2min 797 Km Daily
22. BHUJ Bhuj Gujarat 08:50 Ends 839 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22955, Kutch Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Kutch Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj is 524 miles or 839 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22955, Kutch Super Fast Express BDTS to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22955, KUTCH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KUTCH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the two conventional rakes of Train No:22955/22956 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express which is currently running as a special Train No:09455/09456 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special train, will now run with LHB rakes instead of conventional rakes with effect from 30th March, 2021 from Bandra Terminus and from 29th March, 2021 from Bhuj. [1]

References

  • Replacement of rakes