Given below is details about Train Number 12475, HAPA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12475, Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1284 miles / 2054 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hapa Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express, Train number 12475. Timing of Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hapa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HAPA Hapa Gujarat Starts 05:30 NA Origin We
2. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 06:48 06:53 5min 73 Km We
3. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 07:31 07:33 2min 115 Km We
4. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 08:39 08:41 2min 189 Km We
5. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 09:53 09:55 2min 254 Km We
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 11:05 11:25 20min 319 Km We
7. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:11 12:13 2min 365 Km We
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 12:31 12:33 2min 383 Km We
9. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 13:17 13:22 5min 414 Km We
10. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 14:56 14:58 2min 480 Km We
11. DHD Dahod Gujarat 15:58 16:00 2min 555 Km We
12. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 588 Km We
13. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 668 Km We
14. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 710 Km We
15. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 19:27 19:28 1min 749 Km We
16. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 20:04 20:05 1min 801 Km We
17. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 20:44 20:45 1min 862 Km We
18. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 21:40 21:45 5min 935 Km We
19. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 22:58 23:00 2min 1042 Km We
20. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 01:09 01:10 1min 1225 Km Th
21. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:00 5min 1259 Km Th
22. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 04:10 04:12 2min 1392 Km Th
23. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 04:35 04:50 15min 1399 Km Th
24. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 06:01 06:03 2min 1489 Km Th
25. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 07:55 08:17 22min 1597 Km Th
26. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 09:47 09:55 8min 1711 Km Th
27. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 10:45 10:50 5min 1763 Km Th
28. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 12:35 12:40 5min 1876 Km Th
29. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 13:08 13:10 2min 1900 Km Th
30. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 14:30 14:40 10min 1976 Km Th
31. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 16:40 16:42 2min 2029 Km Th
32. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 17:25 Ends 2054 Km Th

Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12475, Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1284 miles or 2054 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa

Train No. 12475, Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express HAPA to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12475, HAPA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAPA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.