Given below is details about Train Number 22907, MADGAON HAPA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Madgaon Junction and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22907, Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance851 miles / 1361 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22907. Timing of Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa Starts 07:00 NA Origin Fr
2. THVM Thivim Goa 07:50 07:52 2min 51 Km Fr
3. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 09:08 09:10 2min 104 Km Fr
4. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 12:35 12:40 5min 244 Km Fr
5. KHED Khed Maharashtra 14:12 14:14 2min 352 Km Fr
6. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:15 5min 533 Km Fr
7. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 598 Km Fr
8. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 22:52 22:54 2min 719 Km Fr
9. ST Surat Gujarat 00:10 00:15 5min 813 Km Sa
10. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 00:59 01:01 2min 872 Km Sa
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:58 02:08 10min 943 Km Sa
12. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 02:39 02:41 2min 978 Km Sa
13. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 02:56 02:58 2min 997 Km Sa
14. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:10 04:20 10min 1042 Km Sa
15. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 05:24 05:26 2min 1108 Km Sa
16. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 06:35 06:37 2min 1172 Km Sa
17. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 08:33 08:43 10min 1288 Km Sa
18. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 10:20 Ends 1361 Km Sa

Madgaon Junction to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22907, Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Madgaon Junction and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon Junction and Hapa is 851 miles or 1361 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madgaon Junction to Hapa
Return Trains from Hapa to Madgaon Junction

Train No. 22907, Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express MAO to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22907, MADGAON HAPA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MADGAON HAPA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.