Given below is details about Train Number 22963, BANDRA BHAVNAGAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22963, Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance487 miles / 779 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22963. Timing of Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:25 NA Origin Mo
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:53 15:58 5min 19 Km Mo
3. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 17:22 17:24 2min 108 Km Mo
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 18:09 18:11 2min 157 Km Mo
5. NVS Navsari Gujarat 19:03 19:05 2min 222 Km Mo
6. ST Surat Gujarat 19:35 19:40 5min 252 Km Mo
7. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 20:24 20:26 2min 311 Km Mo
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:57 22:15 18min 381 Km Mo
9. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:46 22:47 1min 417 Km Mo
10. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 23:03 23:04 1min 435 Km Mo
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:05 00:10 5min 481 Km Tu
12. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 01:13 01:15 2min 546 Km Tu
13. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 02:25 02:26 1min 615 Km Tu
14. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 03:16 03:21 5min 687 Km Tu
15. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 03:58 03:59 1min 730 Km Tu
16. SGD Songadh Gujarat 04:14 04:16 2min 751 Km Tu
17. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 04:26 04:27 1min 759 Km Tu
18. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 05:20 Ends 779 Km Tu

Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22963, Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus is 487 miles or 779 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus
Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22963, Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express BDTS to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22963, BANDRA BHAVNAGAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA BHAVNAGAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.