Given below is details about Train Number 15636, DWARKA EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15636, Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2016 miles / 3226 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dwarka Express.', Train number '.15636. Timing of Dwarka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 10:45 NA Origin Mo
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 11:00 11:05 5min 6 Km Mo
3. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 11:45 11:50 5min 48 Km Mo
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 13:55 14:05 10min 157 Km Mo
5. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 14:37 14:39 2min 198 Km Mo
6. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 15:29 15:34 5min 266 Km Mo
7. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 16:00 16:05 5min 285 Km Mo
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 18:15 18:25 10min 411 Km Mo
9. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:30 19:32 2min 498 Km Mo
10. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 20:20 20:22 2min 556 Km Mo
11. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 22:00 22:20 20min 612 Km Mo
12. NNA Naugachia Bihar 23:07 23:09 2min 669 Km Mo
13. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 23:59 00:01 2min 736 Km Tu
14. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 01:10 01:15 5min 791 Km Tu
15. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 02:12 02:14 2min 810 Km Tu
16. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 02:43 02:45 2min 854 Km Tu
17. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 04:20 04:30 10min 899 Km Tu
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 06:30 06:32 2min 1017 Km Tu
19. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:02 09:17 15min 1107 Km Tu
20. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:10 10min 1125 Km Tu
21. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:16 12:18 2min 1260 Km Tu
22. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:27 2min 1321 Km Tu
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:25 30min 1448 Km Tu
24. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 1522 Km Tu
25. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 1751 Km Tu
26. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 1773 Km We
27. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 02:59 03:00 1min 1858 Km We
28. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 03:55 04:00 5min 1935 Km We
29. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 04:43 04:45 2min 1998 Km We
30. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:10 06:15 5min 2106 Km We
31. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:55 09:57 2min 2331 Km We
32. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 2373 Km We
33. DHD Dahod Gujarat 12:17 12:19 2min 2486 Km We
34. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:07 15:22 15min 2631 Km We
35. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 16:42 16:43 1min 2686 Km We
36. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:45 18:05 20min 2731 Km We
37. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 19:22 19:24 2min 2797 Km We
38. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 20:24 20:26 2min 2861 Km We
39. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 22:35 22:40 5min 2977 Km We
40. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 00:01 00:03 2min 3050 Km Th
41. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 00:17 00:22 5min 3059 Km Th
42. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 01:26 01:28 2min 3113 Km Th
43. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 02:33 02:38 5min 3197 Km Th
44. OKHA Okha Gujarat 03:55 Ends 3226 Km Th

Guwahati to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15636, Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Okha is 2016 miles or 3226 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Guwahati

Train No. 15636, Dwarka Express GHY to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15636, DWARKA EXPRESS. Details about the DWARKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.