Given below is details about Train Number 15635, OKHA GUWAHATI DWARKA EXPRESS running between Okha and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15635, Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2018 miles / 3229 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express, Train number 15635. Timing of Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 11:40 NA Origin Fr
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 12:03 12:08 5min 29 Km Fr
3. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 13:34 13:36 2min 113 Km Fr
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 14:23 14:28 5min 167 Km Fr
5. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 14:44 14:46 2min 176 Km Fr
6. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 16:30 16:35 5min 249 Km Fr
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 18:31 18:33 2min 365 Km Fr
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 19:53 19:55 2min 430 Km Fr
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:10 21:40 30min 495 Km Fr
10. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 22:29 22:31 2min 541 Km Fr
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 23:40 23:55 15min 595 Km Fr
12. DHD Dahod Gujarat 02:00 02:02 2min 743 Km Sa
13. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 856 Km Sa
14. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 898 Km Sa
15. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 07:20 07:30 10min 1123 Km Sa
16. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 08:50 08:55 5min 1230 Km Sa
17. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 09:45 09:50 5min 1294 Km Sa
18. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 11:23 11:25 2min 1371 Km Sa
19. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:25 5min 1456 Km Sa
20. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:35 5min 1478 Km Sa
21. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 1707 Km Sa
22. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:50 21:15 25min 1781 Km Sa
23. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:07 2min 1908 Km Su
24. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:37 01:39 2min 1969 Km Su
25. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:55 15min 2104 Km Su
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:58 07:13 15min 2122 Km Su
27. BXR Buxar Bihar 08:20 08:22 2min 2212 Km Su
28. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 10:10 10:20 10min 2330 Km Su
29. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 10:58 11:00 2min 2375 Km Su
30. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:36 11:38 2min 2419 Km Su
31. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 13:50 13:55 5min 2438 Km Su
32. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 15:10 15:12 2min 2493 Km Su
33. NNA Naugachia Bihar 16:01 16:03 2min 2560 Km Su
34. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 17:45 18:00 15min 2617 Km Su
35. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 19:04 19:06 2min 2673 Km Su
36. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:50 19:55 5min 2731 Km Su
37. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 21:55 22:05 10min 2818 Km Su
38. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 00:26 00:31 5min 2944 Km Mo
39. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 00:53 00:58 5min 2962 Km Mo
40. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 01:47 01:49 2min 3031 Km Mo
41. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 02:50 03:00 10min 3072 Km Mo
42. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 04:30 04:35 5min 3181 Km Mo
43. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 06:15 06:20 5min 3222 Km Mo
44. GHY Guwahati Assam 07:10 Ends 3229 Km Mo

Okha to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15635, Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express. This train operates between Okha and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Guwahati is 2018 miles or 3229 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Okha

Train No. 15635, Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express OKHA to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15635, OKHA GUWAHATI DWARKA EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA GUWAHATI DWARKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.