Given below is details about Train Number 22965, BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22965, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance582 miles / 931 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express.', Train number '.22965. Timing of Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:55 NA Origin Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 00:24 00:27 3min 19 Km Sa
3. BL Valsad Gujarat 02:35 02:40 5min 183 Km Sa
4. ST Surat Gujarat 03:50 03:55 5min 251 Km Sa
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:43 05:48 5min 380 Km Sa
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:45 08:05 20min 480 Km Sa
7. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 09:58 10:00 2min 549 Km Sa
8. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 12:25 12:35 10min 666 Km Sa
9. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 15:00 15:05 5min 832 Km Sa
10. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 16:50 Ends 931 Km Sa

Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22965, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 582 miles or 931 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22965, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express BDTS to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22965, BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.