Given below is details about Train Number 22966, BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22966, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance582 miles / 931 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22966. Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan Starts 19:40 NA Origin Sa
2. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 21:33 21:38 5min 100 Km Sa
3. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 00:37 00:52 15min 265 Km Su
4. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 03:05 03:07 2min 383 Km Su
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:35 04:55 20min 451 Km Su
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:57 07:02 5min 551 Km Su
7. ST Surat Gujarat 08:50 08:55 5min 680 Km Su
8. BL Valsad Gujarat 09:50 09:52 2min 749 Km Su
9. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 11:56 11:59 3min 913 Km Su
10. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 12:45 Ends 931 Km Su

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22966, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus is 582 miles or 931 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 22966, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express BGKT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22966, BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.