Given below is details about Train Number 14806, BARMER YESVANTPUR AC EXPRESS running between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14806, Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1410 miles / 2256 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Barmer Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express, Train number 14806. Timing of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BME Barmer Rajasthan Starts 00:55 NA Origin Fr
2. UTL Utarlai Rajasthan 01:09 01:11 2min 11 Km Fr
3. BUT Baytu Rajasthan 01:41 01:43 2min 46 Km Fr
4. BLT Balotra Rajasthan 02:23 02:28 5min 96 Km Fr
5. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 03:15 03:40 25min 129 Km Fr
6. MKSR Mokalsar Rajasthan 03:58 04:01 3min 155 Km Fr
7. JOR Jalor Rajasthan 04:27 04:30 3min 188 Km Fr
8. MON Modran Rajasthan 04:57 05:00 3min 223 Km Fr
9. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal Rajasthan 05:23 05:26 3min 251 Km Fr
10. RNV Raniwara Rajasthan 05:54 05:57 3min 282 Km Fr
11. DQN Dhanera Gujarat 06:54 06:57 3min 317 Km Fr
12. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 08:15 08:35 20min 353 Km Fr
13. DISA Disa Gujarat 08:50 08:52 2min 371 Km Fr
14. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 09:22 09:52 30min 398 Km Fr
15. SID Siddhpur Gujarat 10:22 10:24 2min 428 Km Fr
16. UJA Unjha Gujarat 10:38 10:40 2min 441 Km Fr
17. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 11:11 11:13 2min 463 Km Fr
18. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 12:34 12:36 2min 540 Km Fr
19. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:10 14:00 50min 547 Km Fr
20. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 15:19 15:21 2min 611 Km Fr
21. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:10 16:15 5min 646 Km Fr
22. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 17:32 17:33 1min 726 Km Fr
23. ST Surat Gujarat 18:30 18:35 5min 775 Km Fr
24. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:46 19:48 2min 868 Km Fr
25. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:25 21:35 10min 990 Km Fr
26. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:42 22:45 3min 1031 Km Fr
27. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 00:23 00:25 2min 1106 Km Sa
28. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:00 5min 1170 Km Sa
29. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 08:35 08:40 5min 1432 Km Sa
30. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 11:20 11:25 5min 1541 Km Sa
31. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 13:18 13:20 2min 1638 Km Sa
32. BDM Badami Karnataka 13:48 13:50 2min 1664 Km Sa
33. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 15:48 15:50 2min 1732 Km Sa
34. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 18:10 18:20 10min 1790 Km Sa
35. DVG Davangere Karnataka 21:03 21:05 2min 1933 Km Sa
36. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:00 00:05 5min 2093 Km Su
37. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 02:03 02:05 2min 2189 Km Su
38. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 03:48 Ends 2256 Km Su

Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14806, Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express. This train operates between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction is 1410 miles or 2256 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer

Train No. 14806, Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express BME to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14806, BARMER YESVANTPUR AC EXPRESS. Details about the BARMER YESVANTPUR AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • SW Railway has decided to run Train No:14806 (04806) Barmer – Yesvantpur Express: which will arrive Gadag – 06:00 hrs and depart 06:10 hrs for Yesvantpur. En route the train will arrive/depart Hubballi – 07:50/08:00 hrs, Davangere – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Arsikere – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:03/14:05 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:40 hrs instead of 18:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Barmer from 19.03.2021 There will be no change of timings of this train between Barmer and Gadag. [1]

References

  • Revision in timings of Train