Given below is details about Train Number 14805, BARMER AC EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14805, Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1401 miles / 2241 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Barmer AC Express.', Train number '.14805. Timing of Barmer AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 10:30 NA Origin Mo
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 11:18 11:20 2min 64 Km Mo
3. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 13:00 13:05 5min 159 Km Mo
4. DVG Davangere Karnataka 15:33 15:35 2min 319 Km Mo
5. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 19:30 19:35 5min 463 Km Mo
6. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 21:00 21:10 10min 521 Km Mo
7. BDM Badami Karnataka 22:28 22:30 2min 588 Km Mo
8. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 22:58 23:00 2min 614 Km Mo
9. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 01:15 01:25 10min 711 Km Tu
10. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 820 Km Tu
11. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 08:10 08:20 10min 1085 Km Tu
12. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 09:33 09:35 2min 1149 Km Tu
13. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:00 11:03 3min 1224 Km Tu
14. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 12:00 12:10 10min 1265 Km Tu
15. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 13:51 13:53 2min 1385 Km Tu
16. ST Surat Gujarat 15:25 15:30 5min 1480 Km Tu
17. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 16:04 16:06 2min 1530 Km Tu
18. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:13 17:18 5min 1609 Km Tu
19. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 17:50 17:51 1min 1645 Km Tu
20. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:00 19:20 20min 1709 Km Tu
21. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 19:35 19:37 2min 1715 Km Tu
22. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 20:36 20:38 2min 1777 Km Tu
23. UJA Unjha Gujarat 20:58 21:00 2min 1799 Km Tu
24. SID Siddhpur Gujarat 21:13 21:15 2min 1813 Km Tu
25. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 22:05 22:50 45min 1842 Km Tu
26. DISA Disa Gujarat 23:16 23:18 2min 1870 Km Tu
27. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 00:15 00:55 40min 1888 Km We
28. DQN Dhanera Gujarat 01:28 01:31 3min 1923 Km We
29. RNV Raniwara Rajasthan 01:56 01:59 3min 1958 Km We
30. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal Rajasthan 02:23 02:26 3min 1990 Km We
31. MON Modran Rajasthan 02:48 02:51 3min 2018 Km We
32. JOR Jalor Rajasthan 03:20 03:23 3min 2052 Km We
33. MKSR Mokalsar Rajasthan 03:46 03:49 3min 2085 Km We
34. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 04:20 04:45 25min 2111 Km We
35. BLT Balotra Rajasthan 05:11 05:16 5min 2144 Km We
36. BUT Baytu Rajasthan 06:12 06:14 2min 2194 Km We
37. UTL Utarlai Rajasthan 06:42 06:44 2min 2230 Km We
38. BME Barmer Rajasthan 07:30 Ends 2241 Km We

Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14805, Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer is 1401 miles or 2241 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer
Return Trains from Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 14805, Barmer AC Express YPR to BME

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14805, BARMER AC EXPRESS. Details about the BARMER AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.