Given below is details about Train Number 15045, GORAKHPUR OKHA EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15045, Gorakhpur Okha Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1430 miles / 2288 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops38
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Okha Express, Train number 15045. Timing of Gorakhpur Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:45 NA Origin Th
2. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 05:55 05:58 3min 64 Km Th
3. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:25 5min 153 Km Th
4. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:02 2min 241 Km Th
5. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 09:35 09:38 3min 265 Km Th
6. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:30 15min 274 Km Th
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:05 12:15 10min 350 Km Th
8. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:02 14:04 2min 487 Km Th
9. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:30 5min 579 Km Th
10. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 16:43 16:45 2min 603 Km Th
11. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:10 5min 607 Km Th
12. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 17:58 18:00 2min 660 Km Th
13. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 687 Km Th
14. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:11 19:16 5min 726 Km Th
15. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:30 10min 824 Km Th
16. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:35 20min 977 Km Fr
17. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 02:03 02:05 2min 1005 Km Fr
18. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 02:47 02:49 2min 1051 Km Fr
19. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:40 5min 1095 Km Fr
20. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:12 04:15 3min 1116 Km Fr
21. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 1192 Km Fr
22. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 1281 Km Fr
23. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 1309 Km Fr
24. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:20 20min 1350 Km Fr
25. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 1405 Km Fr
26. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:10 11:20 10min 1446 Km Fr
27. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 14:10 14:12 2min 1632 Km Fr
28. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 15:02 15:07 5min 1698 Km Fr
29. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:25 16:26 1min 1729 Km Fr
30. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 17:25 17:27 2min 1790 Km Fr
31. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:45 18:05 20min 1793 Km Fr
32. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 19:22 19:24 2min 1858 Km Fr
33. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 20:24 20:26 2min 1923 Km Fr
34. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 21:33 21:35 2min 1997 Km Fr
35. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 22:35 22:40 5min 2039 Km Fr
36. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 00:01 00:03 2min 2112 Km Sa
37. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 00:17 00:22 5min 2121 Km Sa
38. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 01:26 01:28 2min 2175 Km Sa
39. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 02:33 02:38 5min 2259 Km Sa
40. OKHA Okha Gujarat 03:55 Ends 2288 Km Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15045, Gorakhpur Okha Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha is 1430 miles or 2288 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Okha
Return Trains from Okha to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15045, Gorakhpur Okha Express GKP to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15045, GORAKHPUR OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.