Given below is details about Train Number 15046, OKHA GORAKHPUR EXPRESS running between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15046, Okha Gorakhpur Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1433 miles / 2292 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15046. Timing of Okha Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 21:00 NA Origin Su
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 21:23 21:28 5min 29 Km Su
3. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 23:00 23:02 2min 113 Km Su
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 23:59 00:04 5min 167 Km Mo
5. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 00:30 00:32 2min 176 Km Mo
6. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 02:00 02:10 10min 249 Km Mo
7. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 02:59 03:01 2min 291 Km Mo
8. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 04:06 04:08 2min 365 Km Mo
9. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 05:13 05:15 2min 430 Km Mo
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:25 06:50 25min 495 Km Mo
11. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 07:54 07:56 2min 559 Km Mo
12. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 08:40 08:45 5min 590 Km Mo
13. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 10:03 10:05 2min 656 Km Mo
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:50 13:00 10min 844 Km Mo
15. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:45 5min 886 Km Mo
16. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 15:00 20min 941 Km Mo
17. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 981 Km Mo
18. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 1009 Km Mo
19. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 17:52 17:54 2min 1098 Km Mo
20. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:30 5min 1175 Km Mo
21. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 1195 Km Mo
22. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 1240 Km Mo
23. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:02 2min 1285 Km Mo
24. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:55 00:20 25min 1314 Km Tu
25. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:15 10min 1466 Km Tu
26. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:25 04:30 5min 1565 Km Tu
27. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 04:57 04:59 2min 1603 Km Tu
28. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 05:38 05:40 2min 1631 Km Tu
29. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 06:50 06:55 5min 1683 Km Tu
30. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 07:07 07:09 2min 1687 Km Tu
31. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:30 5min 1712 Km Tu
32. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:32 2min 1804 Km Tu
33. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 1941 Km Tu
34. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 13:37 13:52 15min 2017 Km Tu
35. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 14:25 14:30 5min 2026 Km Tu
36. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:03 15:05 2min 2050 Km Tu
37. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:30 5min 2139 Km Tu
38. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 17:47 17:50 3min 2228 Km Tu
39. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 Ends 2292 Km Tu

Okha to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15046, Okha Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction is 1433 miles or 2292 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Okha to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Okha

Train No. 15046, Okha Gorakhpur Express OKHA to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15046, OKHA GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.