Given below is details about Train Number 19033, GUJARAT QUEEN running between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19033, Gujarat Queen
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance186 miles / 297 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Queen, Train number 19033. Timing of Gujarat Queen train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 04:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DGI Dungri Gujarat 04:15 04:16 1min 9 Km Daily
3. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 04:24 04:26 2min 18 Km Daily
4. AML Amalsad Gujarat 04:32 04:34 2min 24 Km Daily
5. NVS Navsari Gujarat 04:48 04:50 2min 39 Km Daily
6. MRL Maroli Gujarat 04:58 05:00 2min 47 Km Daily
7. SCH Sachin Gujarat 05:06 05:08 2min 54 Km Daily
8. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 05:20 05:21 1min 65 Km Daily
9. ST Surat Gujarat 05:38 05:43 5min 69 Km Daily
10. SYN Sayan Gujarat 05:57 05:58 1min 82 Km Daily
11. KIM Kim Gujarat 06:07 06:08 1min 92 Km Daily
12. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 06:17 06:18 1min 100 Km Daily
13. PAO Panoli Gujarat 06:26 06:27 1min 108 Km Daily
14. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 06:35 06:37 2min 118 Km Daily
15. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 06:50 06:52 2min 127 Km Daily
16. NIU Nabipur Gujarat 07:04 07:05 1min 139 Km Daily
17. PLJ Palej Gujarat 07:17 07:18 1min 153 Km Daily
18. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 07:30 07:31 1min 168 Km Daily
19. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:03 08:08 5min 197 Km Daily
20. VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat 08:29 08:30 1min 218 Km Daily
21. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 08:47 08:48 1min 233 Km Daily
22. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction Gujarat 08:58 08:59 1min 241 Km Daily
23. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 09:09 09:10 1min 252 Km Daily
24. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 09:26 09:27 1min 269 Km Daily
25. BJD Barejadi Nandej Gujarat 09:44 09:45 1min 281 Km Daily
26. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 10:05 10:07 2min 294 Km Daily
27. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 10:25 Ends 297 Km Daily

Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19033, Gujarat Queen. This train operates between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Queen stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction is 186 miles or 297 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad

Train No. 19033, Gujarat Queen BL to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19033, GUJARAT QUEEN. Details about the GUJARAT QUEEN including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.