Given below is details about Train Number 22946, SAURASHTRA MAIL running between Okha and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22946, Saurashtra Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance616 miles / 986 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail, Train number 22946. Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 13:10 NA Origin Daily
2. MTHP Mithapur Gujarat 13:19 13:20 1min 10 Km Daily
3. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 13:36 13:41 5min 29 Km Daily
4. BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat 14:18 14:19 1min 71 Km Daily
5. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 14:54 14:56 2min 114 Km Daily
6. KNLS Kanalus Junction Gujarat 15:20 15:21 1min 141 Km Daily
7. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 15:40 15:45 5min 168 Km Daily
8. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 16:00 16:02 2min 177 Km Daily
9. ALB Aliyavada Gujarat 16:15 16:16 1min 186 Km Daily
10. WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat 16:28 16:29 1min 198 Km Daily
11. PDH Paddhari Gujarat 16:55 16:56 1min 228 Km Daily
12. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 17:45 18:15 30min 253 Km Daily
13. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 18:50 18:55 5min 294 Km Daily
14. THAN Than Gujarat 19:21 19:23 2min 321 Km Daily
15. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 19:56 20:01 5min 369 Km Daily
16. LTR Lakhtar Gujarat 20:26 20:27 1min 390 Km Daily
17. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 21:23 21:25 2min 434 Km Daily
18. SAU Sanand Gujarat 21:54 21:56 2min 471 Km Daily
19. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:40 23:00 20min 499 Km Daily
20. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 23:43 23:45 2min 545 Km Daily
21. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 00:03 00:05 2min 563 Km Daily
22. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:46 00:51 5min 599 Km Daily
23. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 01:39 01:41 2min 669 Km Daily
24. ST Surat Gujarat 02:33 02:38 5min 728 Km Daily
25. NVS Navsari Gujarat 02:57 03:03 6min 758 Km Daily
26. BL Valsad Gujarat 03:38 03:43 5min 797 Km Daily
27. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 04:06 04:08 2min 821 Km Daily
28. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 05:06 05:08 2min 904 Km Daily
29. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 06:02 06:07 5min 961 Km Daily
30. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 06:37 06:42 5min 985 Km Daily
31. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 07:10 Ends 990 Km Daily

Okha to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22946, Saurashtra Mail. This train operates between Okha and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Mumbai Central is 616 miles or 986 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Okha to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Okha

Train No. 22946, Saurashtra Mail OKHA to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22946, SAURASHTRA MAIL. Details about the SAURASHTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.