Given below is details about Train Number 22946, SAURASHTRA MAIL running between Okha and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22946, Saurashtra Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance616 miles / 985 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail, Train number 22946. Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 11:05 NA Origin Daily
2. MTHP Mithapur Gujarat 11:15 11:16 1min 10 Km Daily
3. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 11:26 11:31 5min 29 Km Daily
4. BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat 12:04 12:05 1min 71 Km Daily
5. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 12:39 12:41 2min 113 Km Daily
6. KNLS Kanalus Junction Gujarat 13:02 13:03 1min 141 Km Daily
7. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 13:26 13:31 5min 167 Km Daily
8. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 13:51 13:53 2min 176 Km Daily
9. WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat 14:20 14:21 1min 198 Km Daily
10. PDH Paddhari Gujarat 14:45 14:46 1min 227 Km Daily
11. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 15:25 15:35 10min 249 Km Daily
12. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 16:15 16:20 5min 291 Km Daily
13. THAN Than Gujarat 16:44 16:46 2min 317 Km Daily
14. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 17:35 17:40 5min 365 Km Daily
15. LTR Lakhtar Gujarat 18:01 18:02 1min 386 Km Daily
16. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 18:50 18:52 2min 430 Km Daily
17. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 20:10 20:30 20min 495 Km Daily
18. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:13 21:15 2min 541 Km Daily
19. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:30 21:32 2min 559 Km Daily
20. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:10 22:15 5min 593 Km Daily
21. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 23:08 23:10 2min 664 Km Daily
22. ST Surat Gujarat 00:08 00:13 5min 723 Km Daily
23. NVS Navsari Gujarat 00:41 00:43 2min 752 Km Daily
24. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:20 01:25 5min 791 Km Daily
25. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:45 01:47 2min 817 Km Daily
26. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 02:47 02:49 2min 898 Km Daily
27. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 03:45 03:50 5min 955 Km Daily
28. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 04:18 04:23 5min 979 Km Daily
29. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 04:55 Ends 985 Km Daily

Okha to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22946, Saurashtra Mail. This train operates between Okha and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Mumbai Central is 616 miles or 985 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Okha

Train No. 22946, Saurashtra Mail OKHA to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22946, SAURASHTRA MAIL. Details about the SAURASHTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 22945/ 22946 Mumbai Central – Okha- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Okha(Daily)from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022. [1]
  • Train No:22945/22946 Mumbai Central – Okha Saurashtra Mail will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Mumbai Central from 31/01/2021 to 06/02/2021 and Ex Okha from 02/02/2021 to 08/02/2021. [2]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches