Given below is details about Train Number 22945, SAURASHTRA MAIL running between Mumbai Central and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22945, Saurashtra Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance616 miles / 986 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail, Train number 22945. Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 21:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 21:43 21:48 5min 6 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 22:16 22:21 5min 29 Km Daily
4. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 23:11 23:13 2min 86 Km Daily
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:08 00:10 2min 170 Km Daily
6. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:34 00:36 2min 194 Km Daily
7. ST Surat Gujarat 01:30 01:35 5min 262 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 02:19 02:21 2min 321 Km Daily
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:21 03:26 5min 391 Km Daily
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 04:02 04:03 1min 427 Km Daily
11. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 04:19 04:20 1min 445 Km Daily
12. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:35 05:55 20min 491 Km Daily
13. SAU Sanand Gujarat 06:25 06:27 2min 519 Km Daily
14. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 06:57 06:59 2min 556 Km Daily
15. LTR Lakhtar Gujarat 07:43 07:44 1min 600 Km Daily
16. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 08:01 08:06 5min 621 Km Daily
17. THAN Than Gujarat 08:43 08:45 2min 669 Km Daily
18. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 09:05 09:10 5min 695 Km Daily
19. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 10:18 10:28 10min 737 Km Daily
20. PDH Paddhari Gujarat 10:49 10:50 1min 759 Km Daily
21. WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat 11:13 11:14 1min 788 Km Daily
22. ALB Aliyavada Gujarat 11:28 11:29 1min 800 Km Daily
23. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 11:44 11:46 2min 810 Km Daily
24. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 11:55 12:00 5min 819 Km Daily
25. KNLS Kanalus Junction Gujarat 12:28 12:29 1min 845 Km Daily
26. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 12:55 12:57 2min 873 Km Daily
27. BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat 13:33 13:34 1min 915 Km Daily
28. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 14:41 14:46 5min 957 Km Daily
29. MTHP Mithapur Gujarat 15:13 15:14 1min 976 Km Daily
30. OKHA Okha Gujarat 15:35 Ends 986 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22945, Saurashtra Mail. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Okha is 616 miles or 986 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Okha
Return Trains from Okha to Mumbai Central

Train No. 22945, Saurashtra Mail MMCT to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22945, SAURASHTRA MAIL. Details about the SAURASHTRA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:22945/22946 Mumbai Central – Okha Saurashtra Mail will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Mumbai Central from 31/01/2021 to 06/02/2021 and Ex Okha from 02/02/2021 to 08/02/2021. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches