Find all trains running between Gwalior Junction (GWL) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gwalior Junction - Ahmedabad Junction route.

.

ADI to GWL Distance 1040 Km
Travel Time 17Hrs - 21 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Tue, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction On Sunday, Tuesday, Friday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 08:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction 04:40 Tu Gwalior Junction   20 hours
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction 16:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 09:25 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction   16 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 06:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction 04:25 Tu Gwalior Junction   21 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1945
  • 3A: ₹ 1355
  • SL: ₹ 505
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction 16:55 Tu, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction 10:15 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction   17 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1910
  • 3A: ₹ 1350
  • SL: ₹ 510

* Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ahmedabad Junction

More routes from Gwalior Junction