Gwalior railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Madhya Pradesh. There are 248 trains reaching Gwalior Junction (station code: GWL). Gwalior Junction station is the terminal station for 19 trains.

Trains to Gwalior & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Gwalior Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 12 passenger trains & 211 express trains stop at Gwalior station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
51883 Bina Gwalior Passenger 22:35 Dest. Daily Bina Junction Bina Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04186 Barauni Gwalior Festival Special 20:35 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
11112 Sushasan Express 06:10 Dest. Fr Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
51882 Agra Cantt Gwalior Fast Passenger 09:50 Dest. Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:25 Dest. Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
11108 Bundelkhand Express 09:05 Dest. Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 10:15 Dest. Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
01125 Ratlam Gwalior Covid 19 Special 07:47 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Weekly Express 03:10 Dest. Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12197 Bhopal Gwalior Intercity Express 00:15 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
01108 Chiplun - Panvel Demu Special 08:30 Dest. Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04200 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special 05:10 Dest. Fr Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Express 17:15 Dest. Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
51890 Bhind Gwalior Passenger 21:25 Dest. Daily Bhind Bhind Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04197 Bhopal Gwalior Intercity Covid 19 Special 00:05 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
11125 Ratlam Gwalior Intercity Express 07:47 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
51888 Etawah Gwalior Passenger 13:45 Dest. Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04189 Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special 01:10 Dest. Tu Daund Junction Daund Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail 21:15 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 00:02 00:04 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 00:08 00:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22181 Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11842 Gita Jayanti Express 00:10 00:12 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
02615 Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:15 00:17 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:30 00:35 Mo, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
01842 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special 00:36 00:38 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
12615 Grand Trunk Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
12156 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express 01:03 01:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Habibganj Habibganj
12779 Goa Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02622 Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special 01:13 01:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11841 Gita Jayanti Express 01:15 01:17 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 01:27 01:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12621 Tamil Nadu Express 01:34 01:37 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
01841 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special 01:36 01:38 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
12162 Lashkar Super Fast Express 01:35 01:40 Su Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 01:35 01:40 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:45 01:47 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 01:55 01:57 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20805 Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express 02:05 02:07 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express 02:05 02:10 Su & We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kalka Kalka
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 02:05 02:10 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02621 Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special 02:10 02:12 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 02:20 02:22 We & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 02:27 02:30 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express 02:27 02:30 Mo & We Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12622 Tamil Nadu Express 02:32 02:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08215 Durg Jammu Tawi Festival Special 02:34 02:36 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
01104 Patna Mumbai LTT Special 02:30 02:50 We & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
02200 Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special 02:30 02:50 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
12155 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 03:10 03:20 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 03:10 03:20 Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02722 Dakshin Super Fast Special 03:20 03:22 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 03:20 03:23 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi New Delhi
02127 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special 03:23 03:25 Mo, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 03:43 03:48 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 03:50 03:52 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 03:50 03:55 Mo, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 03:59 04:01 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 04:03 04:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 04:16 04:21 Su & We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 04:16 04:21 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 04:16 04:21 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express 04:16 04:21 Fr Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 04:25 04:30 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 04:25 04:30 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express 04:25 04:30 Sa Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 04:25 04:30 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 04:10 04:35 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
11804 Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express 04:10 04:35 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
14313 Mumbai LTT Bareilly Weekly Express 04:40 04:45 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14319 Indore Bareilly Weekly Express 04:40 04:45 Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 04:45 04:50 Mo & Fr Kalka Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express 04:42 04:50 Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 04:55 05:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:55 05:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 05:08 05:10 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express 05:33 05:38 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12189 Mahakaushal Express 05:50 05:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
51887 Gwalior Etawah Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 06:05 06:10 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02025 Nagpur Amritsar Covid 19 AC Special 06:08 06:10 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04198 Gwalior Bhopal Intercity Covid 19 Special Origin 06:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12198 Gwalior Bhopal Intercity Express Origin 06:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express 06:21 06:26 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12611 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express 06:35 06:37 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02269 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Duronto Special 06:38 06:40 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22109 Mumbai LTT Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Express 06:40 06:42 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express 06:40 06:42 Tu & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12433 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 06:40 06:42 Mo & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12269 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 06:51 06:53 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02174 Rewa Habibganj Festival Special 06:53 06:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express Origin 07:15 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express 07:10 07:15 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express 07:10 07:15 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 07:18 07:20 Daily Puri Puri
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 07:20 07:25 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
01807 Jhansi Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Special 07:48 07:50 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Super Fast Special 07:47 08:00 Su, We & Sa Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhind Bhind
21125 Ratlam Bhind Express 07:47 08:00 Su, We & Sa Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhind Bhind
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 08:05 08:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11802 Etawah Jhansi Link Express 07:40 08:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
12625 Kerala Express 08:20 08:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
51884 Gwalior Bina Passenger Origin 08:30 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Bina Junction Bina Junction
01806 Agra Cantt Jhansi Covid 19 Special 08:32 08:34 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special 08:33 08:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
51832 Agra Cantt Jhansi Passenger 08:30 08:35 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
06077 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 09:00 09:02 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02002 New Delhi Habibganj Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 09:08 09:13 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Habibganj Habibganj
18507 Hirakud Express 09:15 09:20 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
51815 Jhansi Agra Cantt Passenger 09:15 09:20 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 09:15 09:20 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12002 New Delhi Habibganj Shatabdi Express 09:25 09:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Habibganj Habibganj
19811 Kota Etawah Express 09:35 09:40 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special 09:41 09:43 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 10:07 10:09 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 10:35 10:37 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 10:35 10:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
08238 Chattisgarh Express Festival Special 10:45 10:47 Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12646 Millennium Express 11:00 11:05 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12050 Gatimaan Express 11:13 11:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
12161 Lashkar Super Fast Express 11:16 11:21 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 11:23 11:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
06078 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 11:23 11:25 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 11:37 11:42 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail Origin 11:45 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 11:43 11:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12147 Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 11:52 11:57 We Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 11:52 11:57 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 11:52 11:57 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 11:52 11:57 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12280 Taj Express 11:55 12:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
04185 Jhansi Patna Summer Special Origin 12:00 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02851 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special 12:18 12:20 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 12:38 12:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 12:40 12:45 We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
12648 Kongu Express 13:00 13:05 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 13:00 13:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
11111 Sushasan Express Origin 13:05 We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
08237 Chattisgarh Express Festival Special 13:18 13:20 We, Th & Sa Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18508 Hirakud Express 13:17 13:22 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 14:00 14:05 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
51889 Gwalior Bhind Passenger Origin 14:30 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Bhind Bhind
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 14:48 14:50 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04199 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special Origin 14:55 We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
11102 Gwalior Pune Weekly Express Origin 15:00 Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 14:52 15:00 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
11077 Jhelum Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 15:24 15:26 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
16687 Navyug Express 15:30 15:35 We Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 15:30 15:35 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express 15:30 15:35 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Dehradun Dehradun
11078 Jhelum Express 15:31 15:36 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 15:40 15:42 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
02026 Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special 15:50 15:52 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
08216 Jammu Tawi Durg Festival Special 15:50 15:52 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express 15:48 15:53 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12626 Kerala Express 15:55 16:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12137 Punjab Mail 15:55 16:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12049 Gatiman Express 16:05 16:07 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 16:10 16:15 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 16:20 16:25 Mo, Th & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 16:28 16:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
12279 Taj Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 16:50 16:52 Daily Puri Puri
01808 Agra Cantt Jhansi Covid 19 Special 17:00 17:02 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express 17:05 17:10 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
51816 Agra Cantt Jhansi Passenger 17:11 17:12 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
04190 Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special Origin 17:15 Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express 17:18 17:20 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 17:31 17:36 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
14624 Patalkot Express 17:48 17:53 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction
01805 Jhansi Agra Cantt Covid 19 Special 18:05 18:07 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
51881 Gwalior Agra Cantt Fast Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12716 Sachkhand Express 18:11 18:16 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
14310 Ujjaini Express 18:30 18:35 Tu & We Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
11103 Jhansi Bandra Express 18:25 18:50 Mo Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
11803 Jhansi Bandra Weekly Express 18:25 18:50 Su Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12191 Shridham Express 18:45 18:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 18:42 18:50 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
01103 Mumbai LTT Kudal Ganapati Special 18:30 18:55 Su & Mo Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02199 Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special 18:30 18:55 Th Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02173 Habibganj Rewa Festival Special 19:01 19:03 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 19:06 19:08 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Duronto Express 19:09 19:11 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11801 Jhansi Etawah Link Express 19:00 19:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 19:11 19:16 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 19:11 19:16 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express 19:11 19:16 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express 19:15 19:23 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 19:23 19:25 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Garib Rath Express 19:23 19:25 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Rajdhani Express 19:23 19:25 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 19:26 19:28 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11126 Gwalior Ratlam Intercity Express Origin 19:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
21126 Bhind Ratlam Express 19:00 19:30 Su, We & Sa Bhind Bhind Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Covid 19 Duronto Special 19:29 19:31 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02001 Habibganj New Delhi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 19:30 19:35 Daily Habibganj Habibganj New Delhi New Delhi
12780 Goa Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12001 Habibganj New Delhi Shatabdi Express 19:38 19:43 Daily Habibganj Habibganj New Delhi New Delhi
02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Super Fast Special 19:40 19:50 Su, We & Sa Bhind Bhind Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
01126 Gwalior Ratlam Covid 19 Special Origin 19:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Origin 20:05 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 20:07 20:10 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express 20:07 20:10 Mo & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 20:10 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16032 Andaman Express 20:07 20:10 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 20:07 20:10 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Special 20:13 20:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 20:18 20:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express 20:18 20:21 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
51831 Jhansi Agra Cantonmentpassenger 20:20 20:25 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
19812 Etawah Kota Express 20:25 20:30 Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 20:33 20:35 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
11107 Bundelkhand Express Origin 20:45 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Manduadih Manduadih
16688 Navyug Express 20:48 20:53 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
01107 Panvel - Chiplun Demu Special Origin 20:55 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Manduadih Manduadih
02616 Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:05 21:07 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special 21:18 21:20 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12190 Mahakaushal Express 21:21 21:26 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
14314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 21:35 21:40 Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14320 Bareilly Indore Weekly Express 21:35 21:40 We Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special 21:47 21:49 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 21:50 21:55 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12724 Telangana Express 21:59 22:02 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Super Fast Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 22:30 22:35 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02721 Dakshin Super Fast Special 22:44 22:46 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 22:52 22:57 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12616 Grand Trunk Express 23:16 23:21 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 23:18 23:23 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 23:28 23:33 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14623 Patalkot Express 23:43 23:48 Daily Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express 23:50 23:52 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Gwalior Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gwalior and Gwalior Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gwalior Airport - (9.79 Km / 6.09 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (107.11 Km / 66.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gwalior by train, get complete information about Gwalior Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gwalior Railway Station, distance to Gwalior from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gwalior Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Gwalior Junction Station Location Map