Given below is details about Train Number 19812, ETAWAH KOTA EXPRESS running between Etawah Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19812, Etawah Kota Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance332 miles / 531 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Etawah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Etawah Kota Express, Train number 19812. Timing of Etawah Kota Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Etawah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BIX Bhind Madhya Pradesh 17:45 17:50 5min 36 Km Daily
3. SONI Soni Madhya Pradesh 18:14 18:16 2min 60 Km Daily
4. GOA Gohad Road Madhya Pradesh 18:31 18:33 2min 76 Km Daily
5. MLAR Malanpur Madhya Pradesh 18:49 18:51 2min 93 Km Daily
6. SAC Sanichara Madhya Pradesh 19:12 19:14 2min 100 Km Daily
7. BLNR Birlanagar Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:01 20:02 1min 116 Km Daily
8. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:25 20:30 5min 118 Km Daily
9. PNHR Panihar Madhya Pradesh 21:02 21:04 2min 144 Km Daily
10. GHAI Ghatigaon Madhya Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 156 Km Daily
11. MOJ Mohana Madhya Pradesh 21:46 21:48 2min 182 Km Daily
12. PARH Padarkheda Madhya Pradesh 22:09 22:11 2min 211 Km Daily
13. KAW Khajri Madhya Pradesh 22:24 22:26 2min 228 Km Daily
14. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 244 Km Daily
15. KCR Khonker Madhya Pradesh 23:31 23:33 2min 260 Km Daily
16. KLRS Kolaras Madhya Pradesh 23:44 23:46 2min 269 Km Daily
17. LWS Lukwasa Madhya Pradesh 23:57 23:59 2min 285 Km Daily
18. BDWS Badarwas Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:12 2min 296 Km Daily
19. RSJ Rayser Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:22 2min 305 Km Daily
20. MINA Miyana Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:36 00:38 2min 314 Km Daily
21. TRWT Taravata Madhya Pradesh 00:50 00:52 2min 332 Km Daily
22. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:40 01:50 10min 346 Km Daily
23. MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh 02:13 02:15 2min 354 Km Daily
24. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 367 Km Daily
25. DHR Dharnaoda Rajasthan 03:10 03:11 1min 379 Km Daily
26. MTPC Motipura Chauki Rajasthan 03:19 03:20 1min 384 Km Daily
27. BLO Bhulon Rajasthan 03:30 03:31 1min 394 Km Daily
28. CAG Chhabra Gugor Rajasthan 03:43 03:45 2min 406 Km Daily
29. KOLI Kesholi Rajasthan 03:53 03:54 1min 414 Km Daily
30. SYL Salpura Rajasthan 04:03 04:05 2min 421 Km Daily
31. ATRU Atru Rajasthan 04:18 04:20 2min 435 Km Daily
32. POR Piplod Road Rajasthan 04:30 04:31 1min 442 Km Daily
33. CJW Chajawa Rajasthan 04:41 04:42 1min 452 Km Daily
34. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 05:00 05:05 5min 464 Km Daily
35. BJK Bijora Rajasthan 05:20 05:21 1min 477 Km Daily
36. ATH Antah Rajasthan 05:33 05:35 2min 486 Km Daily
37. BON Bhonra Rajasthan 05:49 05:50 1min 501 Km Daily
38. DXD Digod Rajasthan 06:16 06:18 2min 514 Km Daily
39. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 07:15 Ends 531 Km Daily

Etawah Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19812, Etawah Kota Express. This train operates between Etawah Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Etawah Kota Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Etawah Junction and Kota Junction is 332 miles or 531 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction
Return Trains from Kota Junction to Etawah Junction

Train No. 19812, Etawah Kota Express ETW to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19812, ETAWAH KOTA EXPRESS. Details about the ETAWAH KOTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.