Find all trains running between Etawah Junction (ETW) and Kota Junction (KOTA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Etawah Junction - Kota Junction route.

.

KOTA to ETW Distance 490 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kota Junction (KOTA) and Etawah Junction (ETW)

Every day train departs from Kota Junction to Etawah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Etawah Junction - Kota Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 11:55 Mo & Sa Kota Junction 22:00 Mo & Sa Etawah Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 12:55 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction 22:20 Su, Tu & Fr Etawah Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 12:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction 22:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Etawah Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09095 Udhna Chhapra Holi Special Bandra Terminus to Subedarganj 12:05 Tu Kota Junction 22:00 Tu Etawah Junction   9 hours 55 minutes
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 13:30 Mo & Sa Kota Junction 22:15 Mo & Sa Etawah Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1070
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 14:35 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction 01:16 Mo, We & Sa Etawah Junction   10 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 14:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction 01:16 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Etawah Junction   10 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
19811 Kota Etawah Express Kota Junction to Etawah Junction 23:40 Daily Kota Junction 13:30 Daily Etawah Junction   13 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 320

* Kota Junction to Etawah Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kota Junction

More routes from Etawah Junction