Find all trains running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kota Junction (KOTA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dehradun - Kota Junction route.

.

KOTA to DDN Distance 770 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 30 Mins - 18 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kota Junction (KOTA) and Dehradun (DDN)

Every day train departs from Kota Junction to Dehradun. Given below is the list of all the Dehradun - Kota Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02401 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special Kota Junction to Dehradun 17:55 Daily Kota Junction 05:40 Daily Dehradun   11 hours 45 minutes
09111 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special Valsad to Haridwar 02:10 We Kota Junction 14:40 We Haridwar   12 hours 30 minutes
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 02:10 Th Kota Junction 14:40 Th Haridwar   12 hours 30 minutes
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 17:35 Daily Kota Junction 08:20 Daily Haridwar   14 hours 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun 03:00 Su Kota Junction 18:05 Su Dehradun   15 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1620
  • 3A: ₹ 1150
  • SL: ₹ 435
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express Kota Junction to Dehradun 17:55 Daily Kota Junction 05:40 Daily Dehradun   11 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2720
  • 2A: ₹ 1620
  • 3A: ₹ 1150
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun 19:20 Daily Kota Junction 17:35 Daily Dehradun   22 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
12911 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express Valsad to Haridwar 02:45 We Kota Junction 16:15 We Haridwar   13 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 420
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 02:45 Th Kota Junction 15:50 Th Haridwar   13 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 420
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to 23:58 Sa Kota Junction 13:08 Su Virbhadra   13 hours 10 minutes

* Kota Junction to Dehradun ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kota Junction

More routes from Dehradun