Dehradun railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Uttarakhand. There are 46 trains reaching Dehradun (station code: DDN). Dehradun station is the terminal station for 25 trains.

Trains to Dehradun & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Dehradun Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 2 passenger trains & 42 express trains stop at Dehradun station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02092 Naini Doon Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 12:30 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Dehradun
02055 New Delhi Dehradun Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 21:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi Dehradun
02056 Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Covid 19 Special Origin 05:00 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
02091 Doon Naini Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 15:45 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Kathgodam
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passenger 20:35 Dest. Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
13009 Doon Express 07:35 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 19:40 Dest. Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
04041 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal AC Specialfare Special 08:25 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 18:05 Dest. Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express 04:45 Dest. We & Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14309 Ujjaini Express 19:40 Dest. Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02401 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 05:40 Dest. Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19565 Uttaranchal Express 19:40 Dest. Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express 05:40 Dest. Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Express 06:30 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 17:35 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
12327 Upasana Express 18:05 Dest. We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14119 Kathgodam Dehradun Express 04:20 Dest. Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Dehradun Dehradun
15005 Rapti Ganga Express 13:55 Dest. Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12092 Naini Doon Jan Shatabdi Express 12:30 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Dehradun Dehradun
14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) 13:10 Dest. Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02017 New Delhi Dehradun Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 12:50 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
15001 Rapti Ganga Express 13:55 Dest. Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12055 New Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express 21:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
14041 Mussoorie Express 08:25 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14632 Amritsar Dehradun Express 10:35 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12017 New Delhi Dehradun Shatabdi Express 12:50 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
12056 Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 05:00 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
14318 Dehradun Indore Express Origin 05:50 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express Origin 05:50 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
14310 Ujjaini Express Origin 05:50 Tu & We Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express Origin 05:50 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express Origin 06:50 Mo & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express Origin 10:00 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14114 Link Express Origin 13:20 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Origin 15:20 Tu & Th Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Origin 15:20 Sa Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12091 Doon Naini Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 15:45 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Kathgodam Kathgodam
02018 Dehradun New Delhi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special Origin 16:55 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
12018 Dehradun New Delhi Shatabdi Express Origin 16:55 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
14266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express Origin 18:15 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express Origin 19:05 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13010 Doon Express Origin 20:00 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04042 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special Origin 21:20 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14042 Mussoorie Express Origin 21:20 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12328 Upasana Express Origin 22:10 We & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02402 Nanda Devi AC Covid 19 Special Origin 22:50 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express Origin 22:50 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Express Origin 23:25 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kathgodam Kathgodam

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dehradun Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dehradun and Dehradun Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dehra Dun Airport - (19.74 Km / 12.27 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (97.82 Km / 60.79 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dehradun by train, get complete information about Dehradun train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dehradun Railway Station, distance to Dehradun from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dehradun.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dehradun Station Location Map