Find all trains running between Kota Junction (KOTA) and Dehradun (DDN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kota Junction - Dehradun route.

.

DDN to KOTA Distance 770 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 30 Mins - 19 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dehradun (DDN) and Kota Junction (KOTA)

Every day train departs from Dehradun to Kota Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kota Junction - Dehradun Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02402 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special Dehradun to Kota Junction 22:50 Daily Dehradun 10:35 Daily Kota Junction   11 hours 45 minutes
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 13:30 Daily Haridwar 04:00 Daily Kota Junction   14 hours 30 minutes
09112 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Special Haridwar to Valsad 17:30 We Haridwar 03:40 Th Kota Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 17:30 Th Haridwar 03:40 Fr Kota Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli 05:50 Mo Dehradun 19:45 Mo Kota Junction   13 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1575
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 405
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus 10:00 Daily Dehradun 07:30 Daily Kota Junction   21 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express Dehradun to Kota Junction 22:50 Daily Dehradun 10:35 Daily Kota Junction   11 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2720
  • 2A: ₹ 1620
  • 3A: ₹ 1150
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special to Trivandrum Kochuveli 06:26 Mo Virbhadra 18:05 Mo Kota Junction   11 hours 39 minutes
12912 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express Haridwar to Valsad 18:30 We Haridwar 06:05 Th Kota Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 420
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 18:30 Th Haridwar 06:10 Fr Kota Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 420

* Dehradun to Kota Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dehradun

More routes from Kota Junction