List of all trains passing through Ernakulam Junction Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ernakulam Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ernakulam Junction etc...

Trains to Ernakulam Junction Station - List of Ernakulam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ernakulam Junction, Trains from Ernakulam Junction and Trains passing through the Ernakulam Junction Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ernakulam Junction Station and other information like Ernakulam Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22878 Puri Digha Express 00:00
00:20 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 00:00
00:20 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 00:35
00:40 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mangalore Junction
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 00:35
00:40 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 00:50
00:55 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16603 Maveli Express 02:20
02:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 02:55
03:00 We & Sa
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 03:30
03:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 03:55
04:00 Tu, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16315 Kochuveli Express 04:20
04:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16303 Vanchinad Express 00:00
05:00 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Trivandrum Central
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 05:10
05:15 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 00:00
05:15 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16341 Trivandrum Express 05:15
05:20 Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
12644 Swarna Jayanti 05:35
05:40 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 00:00
05:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Guruvayur
16305 Cannanore Express 00:00
06:45 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
13352 Dhanbad Express 07:05
07:10 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger 00:00
07:20 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kottayam
16606 Ernad Express 07:45
07:50 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger 00:00
07:50 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Alappuzha
16332 Mumbai Express 08:20
08:25 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 08:20
08:25 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
22639 Alleppey Express 08:40
08:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 00:00
08:50 We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
12678 Bangalore Express 00:00
09:10 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12076 Jan Shatabdi 09:25
09:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:35
09:40 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger 00:00
10:10 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 00:00
10:15 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:05
10:15 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 10:05
10:15 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
16302 Venad Express 10:15
10:25 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 00:00
10:50 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16308 Alleppey Express 11:30
11:35 Daily
Cannanore
Alappuzha
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 00:00
12:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 00:00
12:30 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 12:40
12:45 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 12:40
12:45 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12217 Sampark Kranthi 12:55
13:00 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483 Amritsar Express 12:55
13:00 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 13:05
13:10 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 13:05
13:10 Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 13:05
13:10 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
10216 Madgaon Express 00:00
13:50 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
16346 Netravati Express 14:00
14:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 14:05
14:10 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 14:23
14:25 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express 14:35
14:40 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 00:00
14:45 We
Ernakulam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 00:00
14:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 14:45
14:50 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 14:45
14:50 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 14:45
14:50 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 14:45
14:50 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Gandhidham BG
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU 00:00
15:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Palghat
56303 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger 00:00
15:40 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Alappuzha
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 15:55
16:00 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
16307 Cannanore Express 16:05
16:10 Daily
Alappuzha
Cannanore
16605 Ernad Express 16:20
16:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 00:00
16:50 Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 00:00
16:50 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
22643 Patna Express 00:00
17:15 Mo & Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
22640 Chennai Express 17:15
17:20 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
12075 Jan Shatabdi 17:20
17:25 Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
16301 Venad Express 17:15
17:25 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 17:30
17:35 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger 00:00
17:35 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Shoranur
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 00:00
18:00 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 00:00
18:30 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:00
19:00 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Nizamuddin Express 18:55
19:00 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 18:55
19:00 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 00:00
19:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 00:00
19:50 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Guruvayur
12977 Maru Sagar Express 00:00
20:25 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16338 Okha Express 00:00
20:25 We & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
16316 Bangalore Express 20:30
20:35 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
22641 Shalimar Express 21:05
21:10 Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 21:20
21:25 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
16342 Guruvayur Express 21:30
21:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Guruvayur
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 00:00
21:45 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 00:00
21:45 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12431 Rajdhani Express 22:35
22:40 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16331 Trivandram Express 22:55
23:00 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 00:00
23:25 Su & We
Ernakulam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 00:00
23:25 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
11098 Poorna Express 00:00
23:25 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 00:00
23:25 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16604 Maveli Express 23:30
23:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 23:35
23:40 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore

Click here to view all trains from Ernakulam and all stations in Ernakulam

Nearest Airports to Ernakulam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ernakulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (23.6 Km / 14.67 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (134.82 Km / 83.78 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam Junction by train, get complete information about Ernakulam Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ernakulam Junction, distance to Ernakulam Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ernakulam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ernakulam Junction Station Location Map