Ernakulam Junction (also called Ernakulam South) railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Kerala. There are 129 trains reaching Ernakulam Junction (station code: ERS). Ernakulam Junction station is the terminal station for 32 trains.

Trains to Ernakulam Junction & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ernakulam Junction Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 103 express trains & 1 passenger train stop at Ernakulam Junction station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 02:50 00:00 Mo & We Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07189 Secunderabad Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special 20:15 00:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 09:45 00:00 We Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12646 Millennium Super Fast Express 03:10 00:00 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06036 Nagappattinam - Ernakulam Special Fare Special 12:00 00:00 Mo Nagappattinam Junction Nagappattinam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express 20:50 00:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06797 Palakkad - Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special 11:15 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 20:15 00:00 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 11:30 00:00 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06019 Tambaram Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special 05:00 00:00 Sa Tambaram Tambaram Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16304 Vanchinad Express 23:05 00:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06452 Alappuzha Ernakulam Express Special 19:35 00:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22670 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Express 21:40 00:00 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 18:15 00:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06017 Shoranur Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 06:50 00:00 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express 07:00 00:00 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06450 Kayamkulam Ernakulam Express Special 11:30 00:00 Daily Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 15:40 00:00 Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 19:40 00:00 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06016 Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 09:00 00:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 05:45 00:00 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06447 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Express Special 16:40 00:00 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 21:55 00:00 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
11097 Poorna Express 03:20 00:00 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
05303 Gorakhpur - Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special 12:00 00:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12684 Banaswadi - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 06:00 00:00 Tu, We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06444 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 08:25 00:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18189 Tatanagar Ernakulam Express 01:55 00:00 Tu & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 08:30 00:00 Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 03:30 00:00 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 16:55 00:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06439 Guruvayur Ernakulam Express Special 09:25 00:00 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 00:42 00:45 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06051 Kolhapur SCSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare Exam Special 01:15 01:20 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 01:15 01:20 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06044 Kochuveli - Tambaram Special Fare Exam Special 01:40 01:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Tambaram Tambaram
16603 Maveli Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 00:00 02:15 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express 02:10 02:15 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 02:50 02:55 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 02:55 03:00 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Express 03:40 03:42 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 03:45 03:50 Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:00 04:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06039 Tirunelveli - Mysore Special Fare Exam Special 04:25 04:30 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16303 Vanchinad Express 00:00 05:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16341 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Central Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16305 Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
06053 Mangaluru Junction - Kochuveli Special Fare Exam Special 06:00 06:05 Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06438 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special (UnReserved) 00:00 06:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur Guruvayur
18190 Ernakulam Tatanagar Express 00:00 07:15 Su & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
06449 Ernakulam Alappuzha Express Special 00:00 07:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 07:20 07:25 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
16606 Ernad Express 07:45 07:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 08:15 08:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Express 08:15 08:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 00:00 08:30 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
07371 Belgaum - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 08:25 08:30 Su Belagavi Belagavi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 08:45 08:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 09:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 09:12 09:17 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 09:35 09:40 Su & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 09:35 09:40 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 09:35 09:40 We Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Express 09:45 09:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 09:45 09:50 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 09:45 09:50 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 00:00 10:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16302 Venad Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
12512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 10:40 10:45 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 10:40 10:45 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Express 00:00 10:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Raptisagar Express 10:55 11:00 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 10:55 11:00 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
06035 Ernakulam - Nagappattinam Special Fare Special 00:00 12:35 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Nagappattinam Junction Nagappattinam Junction
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 12:40 12:45 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express 12:40 12:45 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 12:40 12:45 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
20923 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express 12:55 13:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express 12:55 13:00 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express 12:55 13:00 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
20931 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 12:55 13:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 13:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
16346 Netravati Express 13:25 13:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16345 Netravati Express 14:15 14:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06049 Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 14:15 14:20 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06798 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad MEMU Express Special 00:00 14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 15:15 15:20 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
06015 Ernakulam Alappuzha MEMU Express Special 00:00 16:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
16605 Ernad Express 16:15 16:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 00:00 16:50 Su, Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 00:00 17:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16301 Venad Express 17:15 17:25 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 17:20 17:25 Daily Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06018 Ernakulam Shoranur MEMU Express Special 00:00 17:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
06451 Ernakulam Kayamkulam Express Special 00:00 18:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction
20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 18:10 18:15 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06443 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Express Special 00:00 18:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 18:30 18:35 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 18:30 18:35 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 00:00 18:50 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
11098 Poorna Express 00:00 18:50 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 00:00 19:00 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06448 Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special 00:00 19:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur Guruvayur
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express 00:00 20:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 21:10 21:15 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 00:00 21:30 Su & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express 21:25 21:30 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16342 Guruvayur Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 22:20 22:25 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal Express 00:00 22:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 22:30 22:35 Su & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06020 Ernakulam Tambaram Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 22:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tambaram Tambaram
07190 Ernakulam Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 23:25 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 00:00 23:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 00:00 23:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 00:00 23:25 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
16604 Maveli Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Super Fast Express 00:00 23:55 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 23:55 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Ernakulam and all stations in Ernakulam

Nearest Airports to Ernakulam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ernakulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (23.6 Km / 14.67 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (134.82 Km / 83.78 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam Junction by train, get complete information about Ernakulam Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ernakulam Junction Railway Station, distance to Ernakulam Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ernakulam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ernakulam Junction Station Location Map