Ernakulam Junction (also called Ernakulam South) railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Kerala. There are 165 trains reaching Ernakulam Junction (station code: ERS). Ernakulam Junction station is the terminal station for 46 trains.

Trains to Ernakulam Junction & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ernakulam Junction Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 120 express trains, 14 MEMU trains & 16 passenger trains stop at Ernakulam Junction station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16304 Vanchinad Express 23:20 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special 23:10 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66308 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU 17:40 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 21:45 Dest. Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 16:10 Dest. Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56380 Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger 11:15 Dest. Daily Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Raptisagar Super Fast Festival Special 11:30 Dest. Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express 07:00 Dest. Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06187 Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special 07:00 Dest. Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66302 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU 12:20 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 16:15 Dest. Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 20:15 Dest. Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger 16:00 Dest. Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 04:50 Dest. Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66300 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU 12:55 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special 04:25 Dest. Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22608 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 06:00 Dest. Tu Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
11097 Poorna Express 03:50 Dest. Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66611 Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU 12:30 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger 09:25 Dest. Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02051 Pune Ernakulam Super Fast Festival Special 18:50 Dest. Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12684 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 06:00 Dest. We & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 08:35 Dest. Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 03:30 Dest. Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 23:35 Dest. Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express 10:55 Dest. Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66316 Kayamkulam Ernakulam MEMU 15:35 Dest. Daily Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56361 Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger 07:40 Dest. Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 16:55 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56390 Kottayam Ernakulam Junction Passenger 19:10 Dest. Daily Kottayam Kottayam Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Special 16:55 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 01:55 Dest. Mo & We Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 23:55 Dest. Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66314 Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU 09:00 Dest. Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 06:30 Dest. Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12646 Millennium Express 06:00 Dest. Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56388 Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger 20:10 Dest. Daily Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02644 Patna Ernakulam Covid 19 Special 16:00 Dest. Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express 21:00 Dest. Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Special 21:10 Dest. Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66310 Kollam Ernakulam Memu via Alappuzha 00:25 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 10:50 Dest. We Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 12:50 Dest. Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56384 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passenger 19:35 Dest. Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Origin 00:20 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express Origin 00:20 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 00:35 00:40 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06603 Maveli Covid 19 Special 01:50 01:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16603 Maveli Express 02:20 02:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 02:55 03:00 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special 03:55 04:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 03:55 04:00 Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 03:55 04:00 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 04:30 04:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16303 Vanchinad Express Origin 05:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special Origin 05:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 05:10 05:15 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express Origin 05:15 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
16841 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06341 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special 05:25 05:30 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 05:35 05:40 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
66307 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Origin 05:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06305 Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Special Origin 06:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur Guruvayur
16305 Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express Origin 06:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 07:05 07:10 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
56385 Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kottayam Kottayam
56379 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passenger Origin 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
16606 Ernad Express 07:45 07:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 08:15 08:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 08:20 08:25 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 08:20 08:25 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 08:40 08:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
02639 M G R Chennai Alappuzha Covid 19 Special 08:40 08:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express Origin 08:50 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 09:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Special Origin 09:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 09:25 09:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
66315 Ernakulam Kayamkulam MEMU Passenger Origin 10:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 10:05 10:15 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Origin 10:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Raptisagar Super Fast Festival Special Origin 10:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 10:10 10:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
02512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 10:05 10:15 Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 10:10 10:15 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
16302 Venad Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 10:40 10:45 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 11:15 11:20 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 11:20 11:25 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
06308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Special 11:40 11:45 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
56387 Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger Origin 12:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction
66303 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Origin 12:30 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 12:30 12:35 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 12:30 12:35 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 12:30 12:35 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 12:55 13:00 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 12:55 13:00 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
16345 Netravati Express 13:05 13:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express Origin 13:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 13:25 13:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
10216 Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 13:50 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
16346 Netravati Express 13:55 14:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 14:15 14:20 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special 14:15 14:20 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
66301 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Origin 14:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 14:45 14:50 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 14:45 14:50 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 14:45 14:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 14:55 15:00 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special 14:55 15:00 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
66612 Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction MEMU Origin 15:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
66313 Ernakulam Alappuzha MEMU Passenger Origin 15:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Festival Special 15:50 15:55 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Special 15:50 15:55 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
06605 Ernad Special 16:20 16:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16605 Ernad Express 16:20 16:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22607 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express Origin 16:50 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
12683 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express Origin 16:50 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
02643 Ernakulam Patna Covid 19 Special Origin 17:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express Origin 17:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02640 Alappuzha M G R Chennai Covid 19 Special 17:15 17:20 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16301 Venad Express 17:15 17:25 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 17:20 17:25 Daily Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
56364 Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
56383 Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 18:55 19:00 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express Origin 19:00 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 18:55 19:00 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
66309 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Origin 19:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger Origin 19:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur Guruvayur
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 19:50 19:55 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express Origin 20:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special Origin 20:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express Origin 20:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special Origin 20:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 20:30 20:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Festival Special 20:55 21:00 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 21:05 21:10 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 21:20 21:25 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Origin 21:30 Su & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16842 Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Origin 21:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
06342 Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Special 21:50 21:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
06188 Ernakulam Karaikal Covid 19 Special Origin 22:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 22:35 22:40 Su & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22:35 22:40 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 22:55 23:00 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Origin 23:25 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
11098 Poorna Express Origin 23:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special Origin 23:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Origin 23:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06604 Maveli Covid 19 Special 23:25 23:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 23:25 23:30 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16604 Maveli Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Ernakulam and all stations in Ernakulam

Nearest Airports to Ernakulam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ernakulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (23.6 Km / 14.67 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (134.82 Km / 83.78 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam Junction by train, get complete information about Ernakulam Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ernakulam Junction Railway Station, distance to Ernakulam Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ernakulam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ernakulam Junction Station Location Map