List of all trains passing through Ernakulam Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ernakulam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ernakulam etc...

Trains to Ernakulam - List of Ernakulam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ernakulam, Trains from Ernakulam and Trains passing through the Ernakulam in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ernakulam and other information like Ernakulam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 15:40 00:00 Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
05303 Gorakhpur - Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special 12:00 00:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06521 Barauni Ernakulam Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 14:30 00:00 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12646 Millennium Super Fast Express 03:10 00:00 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune Ernakulam Super Fast Express 18:50 00:00 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18189 Tatanagar Ernakulam Express 01:55 00:00 Tu & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06452 Alappuzha Ernakulam Express Special 19:35 00:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 07:30 00:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 23:55 00:00 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 03:30 00:00 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06450 Kayamkulam Ernakulam Express Special 11:30 00:00 Daily Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 14:30 00:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16304 Vanchinad Express 23:05 00:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 09:45 00:00 We Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06444 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 08:25 00:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 18:10 00:00 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 04:20 00:00 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 20:15 00:00 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06019 Tambaram Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special 05:00 00:00 Sa Tambaram Tambaram Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express 08:30 00:00 Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12684 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 06:00 00:00 Tu, We & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22670 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Express 21:40 00:00 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06016 Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 09:00 00:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07189 Secunderabad Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special 20:15 00:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 16:55 00:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 00:03 00:08 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16629 Malabar Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16344 Amritha Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 00:42 00:45 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16343 Amritha Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 01:01 01:03 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16349 Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
16350 Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express 01:15 01:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06044 Kochuveli - Tambaram Special Fare Exam Special 01:40 01:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Tambaram Tambaram
12777 SSS Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 01:45 01:50 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16603 Maveli Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 02:10 02:15 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express 02:10 02:15 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
11097 Poorna Express 02:33 02:35 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12695 M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 02:50 02:55 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 02:55 03:00 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Express 03:40 03:42 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 03:45 03:50 Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16381 Pune Kanniyakumari Express 03:50 03:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06039 Tirunelveli - Mysore Specialfare Exam Special 04:25 04:30 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 04:28 04:30 Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16303 Vanchinad Express 00:00 05:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 05:05 05:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 05:05 05:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express 00:00 05:15 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
16341 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Central Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06017 Shoranur Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 05:59 06:00 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16305 Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express 06:23 06:25 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail 06:35 06:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16326 Kottayam Nilambur - Ahilyanagari Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Kottayam Kottayam Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
18190 Ernakulam Tatanagar Express 00:00 07:15 Su & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
06449 Ernakulam Alappuzha Express Special 00:00 07:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 07:20 07:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 07:20 07:25 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
16606 Ernad Express 07:45 07:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16328 Guruvayur Punalur Express 07:57 08:00 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Punalur Punalur
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Express 08:10 08:15 We Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 08:10 08:15 Su & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 08:10 08:15 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Express 08:15 08:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 08:15 08:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 08:17 08:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 00:00 08:30 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
07371 Belgaum - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 08:25 08:30 Su Belagavi Belagavi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16791 Palaruvi Express 08:45 08:50 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
06439 Guruvayur Ernakulam Express Special 08:54 08:55 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 09:00 09:05 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 09:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 09:12 09:17 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
12081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 09:32 09:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16302 Venad Express 10:16 10:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
10216 Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 10:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
20910 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 10:35 10:40 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express 10:35 10:40 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
20932 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 10:35 10:40 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 10:42 10:44 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Raptisagar Express 10:42 10:44 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 10:42 10:44 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06797 Palakkad - Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special 10:44 10:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 10:40 10:45 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
22648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Express 10:40 10:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
12512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 10:40 10:45 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 10:45 10:50 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Express 00:00 10:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
16650 Parasuram Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
17229 Sabari Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16345 Netravati Express 12:40 12:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 12:55 13:00 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17230 Sabari Express 12:55 13:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22659 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Express 12:55 13:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 12:55 13:00 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 12:55 13:00 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 00:00 13:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16649 Parasuram Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16346 Netravati Express 13:45 13:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20931 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
20923 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 14:15 14:20 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
20909 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
16311 Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express 14:15 14:20 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 14:15 14:20 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Express 14:30 14:35 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06798 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad MEMU Express Special 14:53 14:54 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
20924 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 14:50 14:55 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 15:00 15:05 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16382 Kanniyakumari Pune Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Pune Junction Pune Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 15:15 15:20 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12201 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 15:25 15:30 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16318 Himsagar Express 15:25 15:30 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22113 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Super Fast Express 15:25 15:30 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12508 Aronai Express 15:45 15:50 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06015 Ernakulam Alappuzha MEMU Express Special 00:00 16:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
16307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express 16:02 16:04 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
16605 Ernad Express 16:15 16:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12625 Kerala Express 16:20 16:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
16301 Venad Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12683 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express 00:00 16:50 Su, Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
12626 Kerala Express 16:55 17:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12778 Kochuveli SSS Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 00:00 17:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 17:20 17:25 Daily Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06018 Ernakulam Shoranur MEMU Express Special 17:42 17:43 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06451 Ernakulam Kayamkulam Express Special 00:00 18:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction
06443 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Express Special 00:00 18:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 18:30 18:35 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11098 Poorna Express 00:00 18:50 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
16792 Palaruvi Express 18:45 18:50 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 00:00 19:00 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12082 Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express 19:00 19:03 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kannur Main Kannur Main
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail 19:15 19:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express 19:20 19:25 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06448 Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special 19:58 19:59 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur Guruvayur
16325 Nilambur Kottayam - Ahilyanagari Express 19:55 20:00 Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Kottayam Kottayam
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 20:15 20:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 20:15 20:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 20:15 20:20 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 00:00 20:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 00:00 20:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 20:25 20:30 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 20:40 20:45 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 20:40 20:45 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12507 Aronai Express 21:10 21:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 21:10 21:15 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 21:10 21:15 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 00:00 21:30 Su & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16342 Guruvayur Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
12696 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 22:13 22:15 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
07675 Ernakulam - Machilipatnam Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 22:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 22:20 22:25 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22:30 22:35 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 22:30 22:35 Su & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal Express 22:37 22:39 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
06020 Ernakulam Tambaram Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 22:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tambaram Tambaram
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 22:55 23:00 Fr Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 23:00 23:05 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 23:00 23:05 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 23:00 23:05 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express 23:20 23:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 00:00 23:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 00:00 23:25 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
07190 Ernakulam Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 23:25 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 00:00 23:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16604 Maveli Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06522 Ernakulam Barauni Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 23:30 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
16327 Punalur Guruvayur Express 23:32 23:35 Daily Punalur Punalur Guruvayur Guruvayur
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express 23:45 23:50 Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 23:55 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Super Fast Express 00:00 23:55 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction

Main Stations in Ernakulam

  1. Ernakulam Junction - ERS (1.2 Km / 0.7 Miles from Ernakulam)
  2. Ernakulam Town - ERN (1.3 Km / 0.8 Miles from Ernakulam)

Nearest Airports to Ernakulam

Following are the nearest airports to Ernakulam and Ernakulam. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (22.72 Km / 14.11 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (133.62 Km / 83.03 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam by train, get complete information about Ernakulam train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ernakulam, distance to Ernakulam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ernakulam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ernakulam Station Location Map