List of all trains passing through Ernakulam Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ernakulam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ernakulam etc...

Trains to Ernakulam - List of Ernakulam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ernakulam, Trains from Ernakulam and Trains passing through the Ernakulam in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ernakulam and other information like Ernakulam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Covid 19 Duronto Special 14:30 Dest. Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special 07:30 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
02076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 09:15 09:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Kozhikode Main
02081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 09:40 09:43 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Trivandrum Central
06302 Thiruvananthapuram Ernakulam Covid 19 Special Express 10:26 10:28 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur Junction
06345 Netravati Covid 19 Special Express 13:00 13:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express Origin 13:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
06346 Netravati Covid 19 Special Express 14:00 14:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06301 Ernakulam Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 16:53 16:55 Daily Shoranur Junction Trivandrum Central
02075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 17:20 17:25 Daily Kozhikode Main Trivandrum Central
02082 Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 19:00 19:03 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Kannur Main
02432 NDLS-TVC Raj SPL 19:30 19:35 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
02431 TVC-NDLS Raj SPL 22:20 22:25 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
02283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Duronto Special Origin 23:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16304 Vanchinad Express 23:20 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06130 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special 06:00 Dest. We & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 10:50 Dest. We Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express 10:55 Dest. Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 08:35 Dest. Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 04:25 Dest. Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66316 Kayamkulam Ernakulam MEMU 15:35 Dest. Daily Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special 09:00 Dest. Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 21:45 Dest. Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 02:25 Dest. Tu & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
01223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special 18:10 Dest. Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56390 Kottayam Ernakulam Junction Passenger 19:10 Dest. Daily Kottayam Kottayam Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12684 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 06:00 Dest. We & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special 04:25 Dest. Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66314 Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU 09:00 Dest. Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 16:15 Dest. Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06437 Okha Ernakulam Junction Weekly Clone Special 23:55 Dest. Th Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56388 Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger 20:10 Dest. Daily Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 16:55 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 03:30 Dest. Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66310 Kollam Ernakulam Memu via Alappuzha 00:25 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22608 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 06:00 Dest. Tu Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 23:55 Dest. Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56384 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passenger 19:35 Dest. Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12646 Millennium Express 06:00 Dest. Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Special 16:55 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66308 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU 17:40 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 23:35 Dest. Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special 23:10 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56380 Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger 11:15 Dest. Daily Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 16:10 Dest. Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 16:00 Dest. Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66302 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU 12:20 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 01:55 Dest. Mo & We Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06162 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special 06:00 Dest. Tu Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 06:30 Dest. Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 20:15 Dest. Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66300 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU 12:55 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 00:03 00:08 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06629 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 00:05 00:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Origin 00:20 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express Origin 00:20 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
16350 Nilambur Road Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express 00:20 00:25 Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06344 Pollachi - Palakkad Express Special 00:25 00:30 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 00:35 00:40 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 00:40 00:45 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
06355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special 00:47 00:50 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06343 Palakkad -pollachi Unreserved Express Special 00:55 01:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06350 Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special 01:05 01:10 Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06349 Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Covid 19 Special 01:05 01:10 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
16343 Amritha Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Special 01:25 01:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16349 Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06603 Maveli Covid 19 Special 01:50 01:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express 01:55 02:00 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12777 Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 01:55 02:00 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special 02:10 02:15 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16603 Maveli Express 02:20 02:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 02:25 02:30 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
11097 Poorna Express 02:38 02:40 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 02:55 03:00 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02695 M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Covid 19 Special 02:55 03:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 02:55 03:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12695 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06630 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 03:35 03:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 03:50 03:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 03:55 04:00 Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 03:55 04:00 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special 04:05 04:10 Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special 04:08 04:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 04:28 04:30 Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 04:30 04:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06320 Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special 04:43 04:45 Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16303 Vanchinad Express Origin 05:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 05:00 05:05 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special Origin 05:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 05:00 05:05 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 05:05 05:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 05:10 05:15 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express Origin 05:15 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
16841 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 05:20 05:25 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
06341 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special 05:25 05:30 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 05:35 05:40 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
66307 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Origin 05:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06305 Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Special Origin 06:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger 06:08 06:09 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur Guruvayur
06017 Coimbatore Asansol Special 06:09 06:10 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06187 Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special 06:23 06:25 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16305 Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express Origin 06:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail 06:45 06:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Origin 06:50 Su & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Mail 06:50 06:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56361 Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger 06:59 07:00 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56362 Kottayam Nilambur Road Passenger 07:00 07:05 Daily Kottayam Kottayam Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 07:05 07:10 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
56385 Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kottayam Kottayam
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special 07:25 07:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 07:35 07:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06606 Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special 07:45 07:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56379 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passenger Origin 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
16606 Ernad Express 07:45 07:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06328 Guruvayur Punalur Special 07:57 08:00 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Punalur Punalur
56365 Guruvayur Punalur Fast Passenger 08:04 08:05 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Punalur Punalur
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 08:10 08:15 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 08:15 08:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 08:15 08:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 08:20 08:25 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 08:20 08:25 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
02639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Special 08:28 08:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express Origin 08:50 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger 08:49 08:50 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Special Origin 09:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 09:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16791 Palaruvi Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
06791 Palaruvi Special 09:15 09:20 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 09:15 09:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12626 Kerala Express 09:25 09:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 09:25 09:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
12081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 09:40 09:43 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
66315 Ernakulam Kayamkulam MEMU Passenger Origin 10:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Origin 10:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Origin 10:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 10:10 10:15 Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 10:05 10:15 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 10:10 10:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
02646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 10:10 10:15 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
16302 Venad Express 10:26 10:28 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 10:30 10:35 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 10:30 10:35 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special 10:40 10:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 10:40 10:45 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 10:40 10:45 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special 10:40 10:45 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16650 Parasuram Express 10:50 10:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special 10:55 11:00 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 10:58 11:00 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 10:58 11:00 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06650 Parasuram Special 10:55 11:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 10:58 11:00 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Express 10:58 11:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
07229 Sabari Festival Special 11:15 11:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 11:15 11:20 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
17229 Sabari Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Special 11:23 11:25 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
66611 Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction MEMU 11:49 11:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 12:05 12:07 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 12:05 12:07 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 12:05 12:07 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 12:05 12:10 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56387 Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger Origin 12:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 12:20 12:25 We Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
66303 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Origin 12:30 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06164 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special 12:55 13:00 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special 12:55 13:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 12:55 13:00 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 12:55 13:00 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 12:55 13:00 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 12:55 13:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
16345 Netravati Express 13:05 13:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express Origin 13:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07230 Sabari Festival Special 13:10 13:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17230 Sabari Express 13:15 13:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 13:25 13:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
10216 Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 13:50 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
16649 Parasuram Express 13:50 13:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06649 Parasuram Special 13:50 13:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16346 Netravati Express 13:55 14:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special 14:15 14:20 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 14:15 14:20 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special 14:15 14:20 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 14:15 14:20 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special 14:15 14:20 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 14:15 14:20 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 14:30 14:35 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
66301 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Origin 14:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 14:45 14:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 14:45 14:50 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 14:45 14:50 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 14:55 15:00 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special 14:55 15:00 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 14:55 15:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:00 15:05 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger 15:14 15:15 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66612 Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction MEMU 15:17 15:18 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 15:20 15:25 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06163 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 15:25 15:30 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06015 Ernakulam Junction Velankanni Specialfare Special Origin 15:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
66313 Ernakulam Alappuzha MEMU Passenger Origin 15:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12625 Kerala Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 15:45 15:50 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 15:50 15:55 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Special 16:02 16:04 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
16307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express 16:18 16:20 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
16605 Ernad Express 16:20 16:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special 16:20 16:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
06605 Ernad Special 16:20 16:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16301 Venad Express 16:42 16:44 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06129 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special Origin 16:50 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
22607 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express Origin 16:50 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
12683 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express Origin 16:50 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
06161 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special Origin 16:50 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 16:55 17:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12778 Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 17:00 17:05 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express Origin 17:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special Origin 17:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 17:20 17:25 Daily Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 17:28 17:30 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
56364 Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Passenger 17:42 17:43 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
06018 Asansol Coimbatore Special 17:42 17:43 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
12508 Aronai Express 17:40 17:45 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 17:40 17:45 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special 17:50 17:55 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 17:55 18:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56383 Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction Kayamkulam Junction
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 18:10 18:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12082 Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express 18:32 18:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kannur Main Kannur Main
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 18:45 18:50 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06792 Palaruvi Special 18:45 18:50 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 18:55 19:00 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 18:55 19:00 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express Origin 19:00 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16792 Palaruvi Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
02624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail 19:15 19:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail 19:20 19:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special Origin 19:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
66309 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Origin 19:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 19:50 19:55 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger 19:57 19:58 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur Guruvayur
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56363 Nilambur Road Kottayam Passenger 20:15 20:20 Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Kottayam Kottayam
09259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare 20:15 20:20 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 20:15 20:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 20:15 20:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 20:20 20:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
06306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Special 20:23 20:25 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special Origin 20:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express Origin 20:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special Origin 20:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 20:20 20:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 20:20 20:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express Origin 20:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 20:25 20:30 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 20:30 20:35 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 20:30 20:35 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 20:30 20:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 20:30 20:35 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:40 20:45 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 21:05 21:10 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 21:10 21:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special 21:10 21:15 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 21:20 21:25 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12507 Aronai Express 21:20 21:25 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 21:20 21:25 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
01224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special Origin 21:30 Su & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Origin 21:30 Su & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16842 Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
12696 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02696 Thiruvananthapuram M G R Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special 21:40 21:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal Express 21:52 21:54 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
06342 Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Special 21:50 21:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 21:58 22:00 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 22:05 22:10 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 22:05 22:10 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 22:05 22:10 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special 22:13 22:15 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
02698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 22:20 22:25 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06188 Ernakulam Karaikal Covid 19 Special 22:37 22:39 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 22:35 22:40 Su & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22:35 22:40 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 22:55 23:00 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56366 Punalur Guruvayur Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Daily Punalur Punalur Guruvayur Guruvayur
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 23:05 23:10 Fr Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 23:13 23:15 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 23:13 23:15 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Origin 23:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special Origin 23:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
11098 Poorna Express Origin 23:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Origin 23:25 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Special Fare 23:25 23:30 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 23:25 23:30 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06604 Maveli Covid 19 Special 23:25 23:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 23:25 23:30 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06327 Punalur Guruvayur Special 23:32 23:35 Daily Punalur Punalur Guruvayur Guruvayur
16604 Maveli Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express Special 23:40 23:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16344 Amritha Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 23:55 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 23:53 23:58 Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
16629 Malabar Express 23:53 23:58 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central

Main Stations in Ernakulam

  1. Ernakulam Junction - ERS (1.2 Km / 0.7 Miles from Ernakulam)
  2. Ernakulam Town - ERN (1.3 Km / 0.8 Miles from Ernakulam)

Nearest Airports to Ernakulam

Following are the nearest airports to Ernakulam and Ernakulam. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (22.72 Km / 14.11 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (133.62 Km / 83.03 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam by train, get complete information about Ernakulam train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ernakulam, distance to Ernakulam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ernakulam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ernakulam Station Location Map