Find all trains running between Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trivandrum Central - Ernakulam Town route.

There are 24 trains running between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Town.

ERN to TVC Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Central. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Central - Ernakulam Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16344 Amritha Express Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 01:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily 06:25
Trivandrum Central
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Mo 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo 06:35
Trivandrum Central
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari We 02:35
Ernakulam Town
We 07:10
Trivandrum Central
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 03:10
Ernakulam Town
Daily 07:35
Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 03:45
Ernakulam Town
Daily 09:10
Trivandrum Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 05:10
Ernakulam Town
Daily 10:10
Trivandrum Central
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 06:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily 11:45
Trivandrum Central
16526 Kanyakumari Express Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari Daily 07:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily 12:45
Trivandrum Central
12081 Jan Shatabdi Cannanore to Trivandrum Central Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 09:50
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 14:00
Trivandrum Central
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 09:50
Ernakulam Town
We 14:20
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 12:30
Ernakulam Town
Su, Tu & Sa 17:15
Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 12:30
Ernakulam Town
We 17:15
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 12:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr 17:15
Trivandrum Central
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 13:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily 18:20
Trivandrum Central
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Daily 19:00
Trivandrum Central
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 14:30
Ernakulam Town
Th 19:25
Trivandrum Central
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 15:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr 20:10
Trivandrum Central
16301 Venad Express Shoranur to Trivandrum Central Daily 16:44
Ernakulam Town
Daily 22:30
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 17:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr 22:40
Trivandrum Central
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Su 17:50
Ernakulam Town
Su 22:40
Trivandrum Central
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 22:10
Ernakulam Town
Sa 02:50
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 22:10
Ernakulam Town
Su 02:45
Trivandrum Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore Daily 23:17
Ernakulam Town
Daily 03:55
Trivandrum Central
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 23:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily 04:45
Trivandrum Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 00:10
Aluva
Mo 05:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu, Th & Fr 01:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr 04:55
Trivandrum Central
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 01:45
Aluva
Daily 06:17
Paravur
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th 06:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 02:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr 06:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central We & Sa 03:05
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa 06:45
Trivandrum Central
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 03:50
Aluva
Daily 09:05
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 04:52
Aluva
Su 11:05
Trivandrum Central
16303 Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 09:20
Chirayinkil
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 07:50
Aluva
Mo, We & Fr 13:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 08:42
Aluva
Daily 14:45
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 09:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su 14:20
Trivandrum Central
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 10:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr 14:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 10:40
Ernakulam Town
We 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Sa 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 12:15
Aluva
Daily 17:55
Trivandrum Central
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 13:42
Aluva
Su & Mo 18:30
Trivandrum Central
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 13:42
Aluva
Th 18:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 15:25
Aluva
Tu & Th 20:45
Trivandrum Central
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 15:30
Ernakulam Town
Su & We 20:25
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 15:30
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa 20:25
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 15:35
Aluva
Daily 21:56
Kuzhithurai
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut to Trivandrum Central Daily 16:40
Aluva
Daily 21:05
Trivandrum Central
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 20:42
Aluva
Th 01:30
Trivandrum Central
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 21:32
Aluva
Fr 02:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 21:32
Aluva
Tu 02:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 21:50
Aluva
Mo 02:40
Trivandrum Central
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 22:22
Aluva
We 03:20
Trivandrum Central
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 22:25
Aluva
Mo 03:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli

Find the location of Trivandrum Central Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.