Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Jammu and Kashmir. There are 53 trains reaching Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (station code: SVDK). Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station is the terminal station for 27 trains.

Trains to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 53 express trains stop at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
14609 Hemkunt Express 06:30 Dest. Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 17:40 Dest. Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 06:50 Dest. Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12471 Swaraj Express 17:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14503 Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 04:35 Dest. We & Sa Kalka Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:30 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 14:55 Dest. Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 08:40 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14033 Jammu Mail 11:15 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02461 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 05:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 14:55 Dest. Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14:55 Dest. We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 18:30 Dest. Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 10:40 Dest. We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 14:55 Dest. Tu, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 13:30 Dest. Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express 05:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 17:25 Dest. We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 16:00 Dest. Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 17:40 Dest. Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22439 New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express 14:00 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 17:25 Dest. Th Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 12:35 Dest. Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 17:40 Dest. We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 14:55 Dest. Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 17:25 Dest. Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express Origin 03:40 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Origin 05:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 06:55 Su, We & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express Origin 06:55 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12474 Sarvodaya Express Origin 09:10 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12472 Swaraj Express Origin 09:10 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express Origin 09:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express Origin 09:10 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Origin 09:55 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special Origin 09:55 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special Origin 09:55 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special Origin 09:55 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express Origin 10:20 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14034 Jammu Mail Origin 14:05 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi Vande Bharat Express Origin 15:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
14610 Hemkunt Express Origin 16:20 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Origin 18:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express Origin 21:20 We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Kalka
16688 Navyug Express Origin 21:55 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16318 Himsagar Express Origin 21:55 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express Origin 21:55 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16032 Andaman Express Origin 21:55 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express Origin 21:55 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special Origin 22:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special Origin 22:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02462 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Origin 23:05 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express Origin 23:05 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Satwari Airport - (33.76 Km / 20.98 Miles)
  2. Rajouri Airport - (72.64 Km / 45.14 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra by train, get complete information about Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station, distance to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station Location Map