Given below is details about Train Number 12920, MALWA EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12920, Malwa Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1029 miles / 1646 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malwa Express.', Train number '.12920. Timing of Malwa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 06:55 NA Origin Daily
2. CRWL Chak Rakhwal Jammu and Kashmir 07:11 07:13 2min 16 Km Daily
3. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 07:26 07:28 2min 25 Km Daily
4. RMJK Ramnagar (J&K) Jammu and Kashmir 07:40 07:42 2min 34 Km Daily
5. MNWL Manwal Jammu and Kashmir 07:54 07:56 2min 46 Km Daily
6. SGRR Sangar Jammu and Kashmir 08:08 08:10 2min 56 Km Daily
7. BLA Bajalta Jammu and Kashmir 08:22 08:24 2min 67 Km Daily
8. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 08:50 09:00 10min 78 Km Daily
9. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 10:00 10:02 2min 154 Km Daily
10. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:40 10:45 5min 178 Km Daily
11. MEX Mukerian Punjab 11:18 11:20 2min 217 Km Daily
12. DZA Dasuya Punjab 11:35 11:37 2min 233 Km Daily
13. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 12:38 12:43 5min 290 Km Daily
14. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 13:35 13:45 10min 343 Km Daily
15. KNN Khanna Punjab 14:25 14:27 2min 385 Km Daily
16. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 14:43 14:45 2min 403 Km Daily
17. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 15:35 15:40 5min 456 Km Daily
18. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 16:15 16:17 2min 498 Km Daily
19. KUN Karnal Haryana 16:39 16:41 2min 531 Km Daily
20. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 17:08 17:10 2min 565 Km Daily
21. SNP Sonipat Haryana 17:40 17:42 2min 610 Km Daily
22. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 18:25 18:27 2min 651 Km Daily
23. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 18:55 19:15 20min 655 Km Daily
24. FDB Faridabad Haryana 19:43 19:45 2min 683 Km Daily
25. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 19:54 19:56 2min 691 Km Daily
26. PWL Palwal Haryana 20:30 20:32 2min 712 Km Daily
27. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 21:04 21:06 2min 754 Km Daily
28. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 795 Km Daily
29. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 848 Km Daily
30. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 23:28 23:30 2min 901 Km Daily
31. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 23:55 23:57 2min 928 Km Daily
32. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:30 00:35 5min 967 Km Daily
33. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 1010 Km Daily
34. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 01:50 01:52 2min 1041 Km Daily
35. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:45 10min 1065 Km Daily
36. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 1091 Km Daily
37. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 1155 Km Daily
38. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 1218 Km Daily
39. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 05:49 05:50 1min 1264 Km Daily
40. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 06:16 06:18 2min 1303 Km Daily
41. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:20 07:30 10min 1356 Km Daily
42. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 08:01 08:03 2min 1369 Km Daily
43. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 08:28 08:29 1min 1398 Km Daily
44. KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh 08:55 08:56 1min 1427 Km Daily
45. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 1439 Km Daily
46. AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh 09:23 09:24 1min 1452 Km Daily
47. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 1482 Km Daily
48. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:09 10:10 1min 1502 Km Daily
49. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:00 11:20 20min 1542 Km Daily
50. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:56 11:58 2min 1583 Km Daily
51. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 1625 Km Daily
52. DADN Dr Ambedkar Nagar Madhya Pradesh 13:15 Ends 1646 Km Daily

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12920, Malwa Super Fast Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Map also shows all the stations where Malwa Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Dr Ambedkar Nagar is 1029 miles or 1646 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Return Trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 12920, Malwa Express SVDK to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12920, MALWA EXPRESS. Details about the MALWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Malwa Express will be augmented with an additional Second Class Seating coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) from 01/02/2021 to 05/02/2021 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra from 03/02/2021 to 07/02/2021. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches