Given below is details about Train Number 12919, MALWA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12919, Malwa Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1028 miles / 1645 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malwa Super Fast Express, Train number 12919. Timing of Malwa Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dr Ambedkar Nagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DADN Dr Ambedkar Nagar Madhya Pradesh Starts 11:50 NA Origin Daily
2. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 21 Km Daily
3. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:04 13:06 2min 63 Km Daily
4. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:45 14:05 20min 103 Km Daily
5. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 14:41 1min 144 Km Daily
6. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 14:55 14:57 2min 163 Km Daily
7. AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh 15:21 15:22 1min 193 Km Daily
8. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 15:34 15:36 2min 206 Km Daily
9. KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh 15:49 15:50 1min 219 Km Daily
10. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 16:14 16:15 1min 248 Km Daily
11. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 16:56 16:58 2min 276 Km Daily
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 289 Km Daily
13. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 342 Km Daily
14. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:42 2min 382 Km Daily
15. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 427 Km Daily
16. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 20:25 20:27 2min 490 Km Daily
17. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:12 2min 555 Km Daily
18. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:55 22:05 10min 580 Km Daily
19. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 22:27 22:29 2min 605 Km Daily
20. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 22:51 22:53 2min 635 Km Daily
21. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:28 23:33 5min 679 Km Daily
22. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 23:56 23:58 2min 717 Km Daily
23. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 00:37 00:39 2min 745 Km Daily
24. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 797 Km Daily
25. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 801 Km Daily
26. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:13 02:15 2min 850 Km Daily
27. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 891 Km Daily
28. PWL Palwal Haryana 03:38 03:40 2min 934 Km Daily
29. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 03:56 03:58 2min 955 Km Daily
30. FDB Faridabad Haryana 04:09 04:11 2min 963 Km Daily
31. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 04:36 04:38 2min 984 Km Daily
32. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 05:05 05:20 15min 991 Km Daily
33. SNP Sonipat Haryana 06:13 06:15 2min 1035 Km Daily
34. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 06:49 06:51 2min 1080 Km Daily
35. KUN Karnal Haryana 07:30 07:32 2min 1115 Km Daily
36. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 08:03 08:05 2min 1148 Km Daily
37. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 09:05 09:15 10min 1189 Km Daily
38. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 09:54 09:56 2min 1242 Km Daily
39. KNN Khanna Punjab 10:12 10:14 2min 1260 Km Daily
40. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 11:00 11:10 10min 1303 Km Daily
41. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 11:57 12:02 5min 1355 Km Daily
42. DZA Dasuya Punjab 12:50 12:52 2min 1413 Km Daily
43. MEX Mukerian Punjab 13:08 13:10 2min 1428 Km Daily
44. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 13:55 14:00 5min 1468 Km Daily
45. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 14:33 14:35 2min 1491 Km Daily
46. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 16:05 16:16 11min 1567 Km Daily
47. BLA Bajalta Jammu and Kashmir 16:30 16:32 2min 1579 Km Daily
48. SGRR Sangar Jammu and Kashmir 17:08 17:10 2min 1589 Km Daily
49. MNWL Manwal Jammu and Kashmir 17:20 17:22 2min 1599 Km Daily
50. RMJK Ramnagar (J&K) Jammu and Kashmir 17:35 17:37 2min 1611 Km Daily
51. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 17:51 17:53 2min 1621 Km Daily
52. CRWL Chak Rakhwal Jammu and Kashmir 18:09 18:11 2min 1630 Km Daily
53. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 18:30 Ends 1645 Km Daily

Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12919, Malwa Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Malwa Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1028 miles or 1645 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar

Train No. 12919, Malwa Super Fast Express DADN to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12919, MALWA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MALWA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Malwa Express will be augmented with an additional Second Class Seating coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) from 01/02/2021 to 05/02/2021 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra from 03/02/2021 to 07/02/2021. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches