Given below is details about Train Number 12446, UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12446, Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance409 miles / 655 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12446. Timing of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 18:50 NA Origin Daily
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 19:16 19:18 2min 25 Km Daily
3. RMJK Ramnagar (J&K) Jammu and Kashmir 19:30 19:32 2min 34 Km Daily
4. MNWL Manwal Jammu and Kashmir 19:44 19:46 2min 46 Km Daily
5. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 20:35 20:43 8min 78 Km Daily
6. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 21:48 21:50 2min 154 Km Daily
7. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 22:30 22:35 5min 178 Km Daily
8. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 00:27 00:30 3min 290 Km Daily
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 01:25 01:35 10min 343 Km Daily
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 03:30 03:35 5min 456 Km Daily
11. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 04:57 04:59 2min 565 Km Daily
12. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:40 Ends 655 Km Daily

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12446, Uttar Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Uttar Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi is 409 miles or 655 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 12446, Uttar Sampark Kranti Express SVDK to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12446, UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.